Horsham

Tuesday, 23rd Oct 2018


RACE 1 3:49 PM
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52345 1ZAVIER'S MONARO Simone Fisher
2 8268 2DENEHOLME DASHER Darren Fisher
3 28 3TURBO TONY Jeffrey Britton
4 63 4PECTORALIS Kathryne Tabb
5 26264 5NIMBLE LEO Debbie Goudge
6 86 6WICKED REASON Michael Chilcott
7 65348 7CRYMELON VICTORY Ian Bibby
8 57 8KAYLA'S MONARO Simone Fisher
R 36435 9TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink
R 67734 10DYNA NELLY Andrea Gurry
RACE 2 4:09 PM
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1432 1UNORGANISED KAOS Graham Glass
2 18585 2KURTIS PANDORA Jeanette Spruyt
3 43227 3STAGGER LOOT John Caulfield
4 22251 4ABSOLUTE DREAM Bruce Baxter
5 75371 5YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill
6 25224 6STAVROS John Kruisselbrink
7 55645 7DYNA XARA Darren Fisher
8 12233 8SPEEDY SPYRO Scott Manning
R 16875 9BELIEVE IN YOU Melissa Fullerton
RACE 3 4:27 PM
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15244 1MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney
2 15223 2ZIPPING CHELSE David Geall
3 21154 3THROUGH Gavin Gledhill
4 75752 4CRYMELON PHANTOM Ian Bibby
5 16674 5STEORRA Barry Fullerton
6 14356 6DEE NINE Jennifer Fullerton
7 21675 7CRYMELON RIP Heather Baxter
8 1164 8ONE MORE JESSE Brian Hodgson
R 73615 9HALF A MINYA Patricia Smith
R 15737 10GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele
RACE 4 4:44 PM
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11 1ASTON MILLA Glenn Rounds
2 23 2WARPEDO David Burnett
3 33 3BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea
4 11 4TIME TO TALK Angela Galea
5 44 5PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles
6 63612 6FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink
7 622 7MAXIMUM KOBI Jeffrey Britton
8 24 8SALUTED Gary Peach
R 45 9RAMPANT MUNSTER Raymond Mahony
R 15 10ALL OF US Troy Comensoli
RACE 5 5:04 PM
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32134 1BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders
2 55555 2MAGIC VI Simone Fisher
3 34113 3CLOSE ENOUGH Peter Carter
4 41232 4I'M TIPPING DON Kerry Prowse
5 15616 5SHAKIN' BRAVE Ashlee Terry
6 66326 6IT'S A DIVA Raymond Henness
7 63261 7WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith
8 133 8MORESBY Scott Manning
R 51455 9ROCKING DOLL Robert Taylor
RACE 6 5:28 PM
CHS GROUP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22247 1KID RINGO Donald Jarvis
2 24651 2SISCO BELLA John Galea
3 47522 3KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge
4 35725 4YOU NEVER KNOW Andrea Gurry
5 62362 5ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse
6 43484 6COOL COCO Tracey Deglaitis
7 65626 7GOLDEN SUNRISE Rodney Millington
8 57323 8OFF THE BIT Daniel Pell
R 27814 9STAR PROJECT Robert Taylor
RACE 7 5:47 PM
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58288 1PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson
2 1F668 2TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill
3 72652 3ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele
4 11562 4BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness
5 64557 5KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman
6 24635 6AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles
7 16876 7ATLANTIC ROSE Clifford Smith
8 43171 8MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele
RACE 8 6:07 PM
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45586 1ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill
2 22123 2THEO'S THUNDER Brian Weis
3 54313 3ASTON IT IS Paul Abela
4 26584 4DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott
5 35211 5ZIPPING ZOE Raymond Henness
6 35522 6SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti
7 21215 7LOBSTER HILL Brian Weis
8 86625 8SISCO RIDE Diane Galea
R 27814 9STAR PROJECT Robert Taylor
RACE 9 6:24 PM
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21247 1BASE CAMP Daniel Pell
2 11115 2AEROPLANE HANK Michael Niele
3 48534 3PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson
4 85142 4PIRIFORMIS Stephen Tabb
5 71174 5PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill
6 1537T 6JUST BANJI John Caulfield
7 35217 7TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb
8 85173 8KRAKEN COPPER Helen Hartigan
R 36436 9COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter
RACE 10 6:39 PM
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25416 1OMINOUS WARNING Patricia Smith
2 27276 2PANADERO KING Garry George
3 35117 3FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop
4 55211 4KRAKEN WITCH William Hartigan
5 11111 5UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall
6 43422 6SPLASH OF BLUE Rohan Gladman
7 83112 7SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb
8 47472 8BILLY DEEDS Garry Anders
R 36436 9COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter
RACE 11 7:05 PM
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75326 1MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele
2 11621 2GUNS ABLAZING Brett Hare
3 42221 3SNOW OSTI Michael Niele
4 14554 4SAINT RAY David Gehan
5 47612 5OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke
6 84125 6BLACK LAZARUS Melissa Fullerton
7 14488 7CHILE ALLEN Andrea Gurry
8 14333 8ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare
R 66514 9BROULEE MISS Gavin Gledhill
R 78564 10NOOSA JET Darren Fisher
RACE 12 7:25 PM
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51767 1ARK LIGHTNING Andrea Gurry
2 54885 2FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan
3 31124 3SWEET POTATO John Caulfield
4 18187 4ZIPPING KING Gavin Gledhill
5 53645 5OVER THE RADAR Barry Fullerton
6 66147 6SPIRIT BAR Simone Fisher
7 33347 7EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton
8 86578 8SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington
R 66514 9BROULEE MISS Gavin Gledhill
R 78564 10NOOSA JET Darren Fisher