Horsham

Friday, 19th Apr 2024


RACE 1 10:32 AM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND ADOPTION MONTH
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1RUXTON SPICE Mark Johnson
2 2 2BIG SOLOMONA Darren Fisher
3 44352 3CAL'S CANDY Patricia Smith
4 44623 4NATURAL GLAMOUR Greg Turnbull
5 34 5CHARLI MARLEY Chloe Dew
6 573 6NORM'S LUCY Jordan Mcquillen
7 43 7PSYCHO BUDDY Nicole Cachia
8 65 8NAILED IT Chloe Dew
R 33625 9KID GEORGE Donald Jarvis
R 73365 10HENRY BALE Robert Camilleri
RACE 2 10:49 AM
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58384 1RAPIDFIRE JAYDA Brett Hare
2 22841 2MIGHTY MONARCH Michael Bowerman
3 51 3PIXIE TRIXIE Clint Capuano
4 45884 4URANA EXPRESS Paul May
5 45763 5CAN GET THIRSTY Peter Keane
6 F6571 6SPAGHETTI ARMS Nicole Cachia
7 32846 7HOTSPOT HERO Brett Hare
8 82168 8BOUNCE TO BURN Lorraine Goodwin
RACE 3 11:09 AM
CHS GROUP
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26415 1RESIGN THE PLOW Madison Hunt
2 47437 2ASTON LUTON Mark Johnson
3 124 3GOLD BENZ David Geall
4 56575 4TINKER KIM Jennifer Burns
5 22126 5DINOSAUR DEANO Ronald Kenworthy
6 61484 6KIYENG Michael Bowerman
7 231 7OUR MATE BEAR David Geall
8 52454 8WEBLEC WHISPER Heather Baxter
RACE 4 11:24 AM
SPORTSBET WE LET THE DOGS OUT
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56258 1CHILLI SAL David Geall
2 48641 2MUSIC LESSON Heather Baxter
3 12272 3SILVER MACK Rodney Clark
4 45212 4COOPER SUMMER Kevin Ashton
5 71732 5URANA WHIRLWIND Paul May
6 77243 6ERUDITE BALE Robert Camilleri
7 32624 7ALWAYS MIA Peter Trim
8 18143 8RED SHIRAZ Paul Ellis
RACE 5 11:44 AM
WEBBCON MARINE (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85383 1KIWI TO BURN Lorraine Goodwin
2 61443 2BARRY BALE Robert Camilleri
3 35435 3WEBLEC WHISTLER Heather Baxter
4 23357 4PRINCESS TO BURN Kyle Goodwin
6 57154 6MISS VERDANSKY Andrea Gurry
7 43242 7BURN THE BEND Peter Keane
8 35221 8ASTON IGGY Mark Johnson
RACE 6 12:05 PM
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54852 1PRESSURE RISING Shawn Fullerton
2 63734 2KRAKEN ACE William Hartigan
3 85412 3TINKER PETE Jennifer Burns
4 65457 4NAPIER BALE Andrea Gurry
5 61418 5JAMES'S ENTITY Nicole Cachia
6 26716 6MR. STIRLING Ivan Chircop
7 33216 7ARIA'S MELODY Heather Baxter
8 54485 8JUST A BREW Raymond Brewer
RACE 7 12:27 PM
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $690 - $345 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35522 1KEY TO SUCCESS Peter Keane
2 21412 2FITZROY BALE Andrea Gurry
3 66662 3CRACKERJACK ROB Jordan Cooper
4 22861 4DASH OF SALLY Melissa Fullerton
6 66442 6YANIC BALE Andrea Gurry
7 11657 7XYLUS BALE Andrea Gurry
8 14311 8WESTAR COMMANDER Andrea Gurry
RACE 8 12:42 PM
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22311 1LIGHTNING PEST Garry Elliott
2 41663 2LALA RAPID Helen Hartigan
3 16121 3ELSA JAY Donald Jarvis
4 34626 4POISON SKY Simone Fisher
6 11423 6ZIPPING DIGBY David Geall
7 54455 7DIMORA CRUZ Raymond Brewer
8 26715 8ALFIE ABALONE Jordan Mcquillen
RACE 9 1:02 PM
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76417 1SUPER TONE Clint Capuano
2 12281 2GREEN FLASH Rodney Clark
3 62145 3HARTLEY BALE Andrea Gurry
4 27646 4RED STRAND Melissa Fullerton
5 63334 5KANJI TANK Chloe Dew
6 28573 6MAXIMUM SHANAE Jordan Cooper
7 72353 7NO COMMENT Jordan Cooper
8 67477 8CLASSY SHIFTER Kevin Ashton
RACE 10 1:17 PM
WARRACK BUTCHERY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43134 1SMART OPERATOR John Cameron
2 28146 2RAPIDFIRE DENZEL Claire Allen
3 17654 3LITTLE EASY Paul May
4 51375 4MOONLIGHT SID Peter Franklin
5 74217 5WALTER WALRUS Simone Fisher
6 41818 6GOLDEN LADY Paul Ellis
7 87571 7CRACKERJACK POT Jordan Cooper
8 42638 8VIPER Rachael Brown
RACE 11 1:37 PM
SPORTSBET SET A DEPOSIT LIMIT
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16764 1MAKE IT THUNDER Rachael Brown
2 51387 2TINKER CRYSTAL Jennifer Burns
3 83162 3FINLEY BALE Deborah Coleman
4 65734 4MAGNIS BALE Helen Hartigan
5 62132 5QUENARA BALE Deborah Coleman
6 27174 6POWER INNINGS Mark Johnson
7 62565 7HE'S GOT SWAG Ronald Kenworthy
8 36844 8CRAFTER ROAD Peter Keane
RACE 12 1:52 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34145 1TINKER PAT Craig Burns
2 64537 2MR. QUIRKY Allan Brookes
3 74673 3CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby
4 57358 4GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton
5 44663 5ELARA BALE Robert Camilleri
6 66343 6URANA FERNANDO Susan Trim
7 21445 7PYRENEES BLAZER William Robertson
8 65481 8SEATS TWO Gary Hunt