Horsham

Thursday, 2nd Jun 2022


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IMMENSE Garry George 23.273 2.7
2 6 6ZIPPING SPENCER Deborah Coleman 23.461 2.5
3 5 5BATTLE AXLE William Donlon 23.562 47.5
4 7 7MILSKI Patrick Bull 23.916 12.1
5 8 8ROCKSTAR AUSTIN Clifford Smith 23.946 6.3
6 3 3CELTIC BOUY Steven Van Oirschot 24.086 19.3
7 4 4BOBBY'S BRAE Jason Sharp 24.182 19.6
8 1 1ROSIE BRAE Jason Sharp 24.817 20.4
R - 9PALUMA Melissa Fullerton 0
RACE 2
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHOWGIRL LEXI Kerry Prowse 23.77 3.4
2 2 2MT. ELGIN LASS Andrea Gurry 23.78 3.2
3 7 7COALVILLE GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 24.105 2.3
4 4 4MIRACLE BELLE Melissa Fullerton 24.134 6.5
S - 5BLUE CHAI LATTE Carol Jackson 0
S - 8HOODED MONKEY Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 3
PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KIPPY BALE Robert Camilleri 23.443 1.7
2 5 5BANK HEIST Robert Camilleri 23.481 3.7
3 8 8ATTICUS BALE Deborah Coleman 23.578 5.8
4 7 7CLASSIC MOMENT Kevin Mugavin 23.767 14.9
5 2 2JEAN CRISP Garry Marshman 23.81 15.2
6 1 1NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 23.84 46.8
RACE 4
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY BOY CHARLOTT Jason Sharp 23.573 1.6
2 6 6CRACKERJACK DEAN Jordan Cooper 23.724 19.6
3 8 8MANGROVE Brendon Jones 23.863 25.7
4 5 5CHANGE OF HABIT Ross Lyons 23.877 4.5
5 4 4TARP WELDER Margery Quick 24.071 14.5
6 2 2INGA SADIE Mary Inguanti 24.117 25
7 7 7TWELVE CARAT Paul Radstock 24.125 17.1
8 3 3BIG JOHN Adam Richardson 24.142 10.2
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TEN'S ENOUGH Gary Peach 23.252 4.6
2 1 1SINFUL ANGEL Patricia Smith 23.403 1.3
3 4 4SUMMER ALARM Shayne Fisher 23.687 28.5
4 3 3ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 23.918 20.7
5 2 2KANDINSKY Ian Robinson 23.927 38.6
6 8 8CURNOW'S BLUES Andrea Gurry 23.983 9
S - 7CRACKERJACK SUNI Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 6
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALABAMA ANNA Andrea Gurry 23.47 17.4
2 3 3COOL LADY Kerry Prowse 23.579 27.7
3 4 4ASTON TARRANT Garry George 23.628 7
4 5 5KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 23.662 3.1
5 2 2DR. RYKER Robert Tartaglia 23.807 1.9
6 8 8BLOCK STAR Margery Quick 23.877 11.8
7 6 6OVER VALUE Kevin Mugavin 23.988 41.3
S - 7CRACKERJACK CAP Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 7
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper 23.425 6.5
2 5 5MAGNIS BALE Helen Hartigan 23.518 15.7
3 1 1CANDLELIGHT JAZZ Jason Sharp 23.62 11.7
4 2 2ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp 23.682 4.8
5 3 3BIG COHUNA Jessica Lyons 23.704 6.1
6 6 6NITROGEN OUTLAW Peter Inguanti 23.78 3.1
7 4 4PARLO BALE Andrea Gurry 23.785 24.3
8 7 7FLAMBOYANT LAD Samantha Hooke 23.835 6.8
RACE 8
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JIMMY REIKO Robert Camilleri 27.512 18.9
2 1 1WHITE SURPRISE Michael Katsiris 27.72 15.8
3 7 7SWIFT BRITTANY Rodney Millington 27.736 28.4
4 8 8RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 27.75 2.3
5 5 5TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 27.794 37.7
6 4 4RUSSIAN BERRY Michele Berry 27.865 1.9
7 2 2FERNANDO BELLA Tracey Salter 27.945 27.8
S - 6BLACKPOOL BART Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 9
WARRACK MOTEL (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SLICK LASS Gary Peach 27.161 1.3
2 8 8SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse 27.686 6.9
3 4 4CLIPS Jason Sharp 27.7035 9.9
4 2 2INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 27.756 11.5
5 1 1COALVILLE FLYER Steven Van Oirschot 27.896 9.3
RACE 10
WEBCON MARINE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 27.774 2
2 8 8INGA LINDA Mary Inguanti 28.017 2.5
3 4 4CROWN KNOX Shayne Fisher 28.09 4.8
4 6 6AL'S DRAW FOUR Lisa Farquhar 28.352 10.9
S - 2AUTUMN DOLL Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 11
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JULLISA BALE Andrea Gurry 23.626 9.7
2 1 1FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 23.645 8.7
3 8 8LIPS BOLONEY Rodney Millington 23.765 4.7
4 7 7LAXMAN Jennifer Fullerton 23.841 3.8
5 2 2BAREFOOT BARRY Ian Robinson 23.909 3.2
6 3 3PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 23.943 11.2
7 5 5JOYOUS MOMENT Shayne Fisher 23.946 11.8
S - 6PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 0
Click here for more detailed results