Horsham

Friday, 5th Nov 2021


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KINIMAKATKA Andrea Gurry 23.542 13
2 8 8MAJESTIC JEWEL David Gehan 23.659 2.4
3 5 5AVA'S JOURNEY Jennifer Torr 23.924 5.3
4 7 7COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 24.022 19.9
5 3 3BALTS ASSASSIN Matthew Marshall 24.136 7.7
6 1 1SOLAR VICTORY Victor Millington 24.201 10
7 6 6TAKESHI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 24.24 7.1
8 2 2PUMPKIN PETE William Robertson 25.089 13.8
R - 9LILY JANE William Robertson 0
RACE 2
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WATCH THE CLOCK Jason Sharp 23.407 8.2
2 8 8MALO MAGIC Jason Sharp 23.499 4.3
3 3 3PAINLESS Barry Marshall 23.52 4.1
4 1 1ASTON RIO Helen Hartigan 23.758 8
5 4 4KISS ME DEADLY Jason Sharp 23.795 16.4
6 7 7MAD MORGAN Jordan Cooper 23.809 5.7
7 2 2BLACKPOOL REX Alexis Kenyon 23.861 4.4
RACE 3
CRYMELON KENNELS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BALT'S FLYING Matthew Marshall 23.196 3
2 6 6SWEET EMILY Heather Baxter 23.343 5.2
3 2 2MAYFAIR FANTASY Alexis Kenyon 23.424 7.2
4 3 3RATHER Garry George 23.753 3.5
5 7 7NED'S REWARD Deb Carr 23.827 19.6
6 4 4COMBAT MISSION Ann Panetta 23.9 19.9
7 8 8JONAS Terry Taylor 24.104 7.5
RACE 4
WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DESTROY WE SAID Gary Hunt 23.666 12.4
2 8 8NAOMI BUTTERFLY Jason Sharp 23.703 13.3
3 4 4WAR OF WORDS Jeffrey Guy 23.771 3.2
4 1 1ASTON JIVE Nicole Lund 23.806 3.1
5 7 7LONELINESS Garry George 24.155 7
6 2 2JOSIE WAGS Rodney Millington 24.158 4.1
RACE 5
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GLADIATOR HULK Jason Sharp 27.453 3.1
2 1 1FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 27.508 4.2
3 7 9WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey 27.543 10.7
4 6 6CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby 27.683 4.1
5 3 3TILLY DIVINE David Torr 27.906 18.4
6 8 8WHEELIN' IN Jennifer Torr 27.914 17.4
7 5 5FEARLESS PIGEON Andrea Gurry 27.927 6.4
8 4 4INGA ZACH Vito Inguanti 28.017 61.5
S - 7INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 0
R - 10GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 0
RACE 6
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIKE A LIBRARIAN Garry George 23.109 1.6
2 3 3TWO FACE Nicole Lund 23.407 5.5
3 6 6ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 23.693 12.6
4 8 8RAHELA BALE Andrea Gurry 23.708 22.6
5 2 2BLAZING BEAST Jason Sharp 23.764 8.3
6 4 4ZIPPING PETRA David Torr 24.002 19.9
7 7 7ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 24.104 9.5
RACE 7
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRAZY OLD DUCK Garry Marshman 23.292 4.4
2 8 8CRACKERJACK NOAH Patricia Smith 23.471 6.9
3 4 4INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 23.842 4.8
4 3 3ANY LUCK Terry Taylor 23.897 13.7
5 1 1MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp 23.925 6.3
6 7 7TSAR BELL Nicole Lund 24.042 7.1
7 2 2BAREFOOT BARRY Clifford Smith 24.168 5.8
8 5 5ELECTRIC ZULU David Gehan 24.192 18.5
RACE 8
PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 23.318 7.2
2 1 1BIG BOY BROOKE Deb Carr 23.375 2.4
3 7 7DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 23.463 2.7
4 6 6CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper 23.715 8.6
5 4 4MALA RUBY Jai Willoughby 24.08 39.6
6 3 3ABALONE FOZZ Gary Hunt 24.313 8.4
S - 2PARLO BALE Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 23.401 37.3
2 7 7BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 23.495 1.5
3 5 5LIPS BOLONEY Rodney Millington 23.521 59
4 8 8CRACKERJACK KEG Clifford Smith 23.569 3.3
5 2 2BOHEMIAN BLUE Heather Baxter 23.577 12.9
6 1 1TANGO ICON Marien Sullivan 23.582 10.1
RACE 10
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WEBLEC OPAL Heather Baxter 23.287 1.3
2 1 1PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 23.919 14.6
3 5 5KING CROW Jeffrey Guy 23.925 13.1
4 7 7MT. VIEW NANCY Deb Carr 23.98 9.2
5 4 4BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 24.247 35.6
6 2 2WHY ARANDT David Gehan 24.267 7.8
RACE 11
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIO BASKIN Marien Sullivan 27.412 3.4
2 6 6GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta 27.474 4
3 1 1BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 27.549 4.5
4 4 4BLUE BANDANA Andrea Gurry 27.629 3.1
5 8 8NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 27.765 10.9
RACE 12
WEBBCON MARINE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAN OF SUBSTANCE Barry Marshall 27.326 1.5
2 7 7DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 27.418 8
3 2 2SWIFT BRITTANY Rodney Millington 27.484 5.1
4 1 1SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse 27.658 8.9
5 5 5WESTAR STORM Heather Baxter 27.853 12.7
S - 8BALTS ORSON Matthew Marshall 0
Click here for more detailed results