Horsham

Tuesday, 9th Nov 2021


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAJESTIC JEWEL David Gehan 23.603 2.6
2 1 1MALAFON Daniel Gibbons 24.039 2.3
3 4 4BRIGHTLY STARING Gregory Berry 24.15 5.3
4 7 7SMILING STAN Neville Lenehan 24.202 11
5 6 6LILY JANE William Robertson 24.308 88.6
6 3 3COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 24.481 31.5
7 8 8PUMPKIN PETE William Robertson 24.776 22.2
RACE 2
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWEET EMILY Heather Baxter 23.53 1.4
2 2 2MIRACLE BELLE Melissa Fullerton 23.72 13
3 5 5HOKKAIDO MISS Jeffrey Britton 23.818 12
4 3 3ASTON RIO Helen Hartigan 23.996 20.1
5 7 7MAMALLENA Matthew Lanigan 24.028 7.3
6 6 6FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 24.139 20.8
7 4 4LIMBURG BLAZE Heather Baxter 24.295 19.5
8 8 8EMERALD GALORE Shawn Fullerton 24.396 79.7
RACE 3
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISSILE EDITION Clifford Smith 23.388 1.9
2 8 8WAR OF WORDS Jeffrey Guy 23.761 4.5
3 1 1ROCKIN' DIAMONDS Barry Fullerton 23.815 7.3
4 4 4ASTON PRINCE William Hartigan 23.923 11.1
5 7 7GONE CRANKY Peter Keane 23.928 5.6
6 5 5MISS LEONIE Allan Brookes 24.083 22.8
S - 3WHY ARANDT David Gehan 0
S - 6PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 4
WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON BURTON Rebecca Gibbons 27.637 6.8
2 1 1WEBLEC OPAL Heather Baxter 27.921 1.8
3 2 2OFF SWITCH Emily Azzopardi 27.958 4.2
4 6 6I'M A PSYCHO Darrell Leathan 28.01 26.5
5 4 4WEBLEC NOVA Jeffrey Britton 28.15 8.1
6 3 3LONELINESS Garry George 28.331 13.4
7 7 7KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 28.648 115.5
RACE 5
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9RATHER Garry George 27.359 6.9
2 5 5ASTON JONAS Ian Garland 27.617 2.2
3 1 1MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 28.011 38.7
4 3 3ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 28.107 9.7
5 4 4LIMBURG RAPID Jeffrey Britton 28.109 4
6 2 2MEPUNGA BUNDY Jeffrey Britton 28.223 8.2
7 6 6SIX BIG BOYS Barry Fullerton 28.24 49.5
8 7 7FLEETWOOD SAM Angela Langton 28.508 13.4
S - 8MEPUNGA MANTRA Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$4,500 - $1,300 - $650 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOSTON GARDEN Jeffrey Britton 27.169 1.8
2 8 8MAN OF SUBSTANCE Barry Marshall 27.484 14.3
3 2 2WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey 27.647 63.1
4 6 6MULGA BILL Paul Abela 27.798 2.8
5 4 4SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse 27.864 82.9
6 5 5PAINKILLER Jane Garland 27.894 13.3
7 7 9CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby 27.913 39.1
8 3 3MEPUNGA LEGEND Jeffrey Britton 28.024 13.5
S - 7MEPUNGA FREDA Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10ASTON JONAS Ian Garland 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FEARLESS PIGEON Andrea Gurry 23.492 7.2
2 4 4HELLO KEEN Peter Keane 23.523 4.2
3 6 6CRACKERJACK ZAVE Clifford Smith 23.597 2.1
4 2 2LIPS BOLONEY Rodney Millington 23.995 7.5
F 8 8WINLOCK MUNGO Andrea Gurry 5.2
S - 3ROBIN'S CHOICE Stephen Elsum 0
S - 7BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 0
RACE 8
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DAYLEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 27.568 2.5
2 5 5ATTITUDE Peter Keane 27.604 36.1
3 6 6SHOWTIME BOOMER Claire Allen 27.609 3.8
4 2 2SWIFT BRITTANY Rodney Millington 27.797 6.9
5 4 4REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 27.867 60.8
6 7 7DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 27.891 8.6
7 1 1OUR ANDO Peter Keane 27.939 25.2
8 3 3DAPH'S EXTREME Neville Lenehan 28.001 5.9
RACE 9
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON FLAME Ian Garland 23.05 1.3
2 4 4LIKE A LIBRARIAN Garry George 23.262 4.2
3 3 3BUSTER GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 23.42 14.4
4 2 2ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 23.588 22.4
5 1 1COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 24.046 14.8
6 6 6COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 24.164 39.8
S - 7ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 0
RACE 10
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KENJI BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.517 2.7
2 5 5MAGNIS BALE Andrea Gurry 23.537 2.6
3 2 2PICOGRAM Nicole Stanley 23.677 18.7
4 3 3ROCK OPERA Thomas Boehmke 23.691 30.2
5 4 4SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 23.777 16.7
6 6 6REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 23.819 22.3
7 1 1ASTON SECRET Nicole Stanley 23.845 9.2
8 8 8CRACKERJACK NOAH Patricia Smith 23.981 7.7
RACE 11
CHS GROUP (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 23.458 1.6
2 2 2RAHELA BALE Andrea Gurry 23.475 2.9
3 4 4JOSIE WAGS Rodney Millington 23.592 8.6
4 1 1SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 23.779 10.9
S - 7CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby 0
S - 8STAR SHOOTER John Weir-smith 0
RACE 12
WEBBCON MARINE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AWESOME VALUE Kevin Mugavin 23.637 5.3
2 1 1FAB MOTTO Melissa Fullerton 23.64 11.4
3 2 2LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 23.795 2.1
4 3 3CRYPTIC SIGNAL Peter Crawley 23.823 4.6
5 8 8MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum 23.863 7.3
6 7 7DOUBLE UP Kevin Ashton 23.996 14.2
S - 6ELECTRIC ZULU David Gehan 0
Click here for more detailed results