Horsham

Saturday, 23rd Apr 2022


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOT MY STAR Garry George 27.454 2.2
2 4 4CRYMELON IVY Ian Bibby 27.793 8.8
3 1 1MILSKI Patrick Bull 28.054 7.3
4 8 8CRYMELON LIBBY Ian Bibby 28.129 58.4
5 3 3ASTON ESME Raymond Henness 28.133 6.4
6 6 6ASTON ARIELLE Raymond Henness 28.279 7.5
7 7 7SARGENT BURNER Raymond Henness 28.48 5.7
S - 5GREYSYND HERO Josh Duncan 0
RACE 2
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HOT ROD CHARLIE Rodney Millington 23.377 3.7
2 1 1LA SPEZIA Gary Lane 23.649 4.4
3 2 2LIGHTS STRIKE Gregory Berry 23.703 8.6
4 3 3WHO TOLD JOHN Ronald Fisher 23.735 13.3
5 8 8BRIGHTLY STARING Gregory Berry 23.858 11.9
6 6 6SOLAR TOBY Victor Millington 23.879 26.3
7 5 5BROOMBRAE BLAZE Heather Baxter 23.889 6
8 4 10BONNIE'S BEAST Rodney Clark 24.271 4.9
S - 4CRACKERJACK BEN Jordan Cooper 0
R - 9MISS RHUBARB David Torr 0
RACE 3
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON KHAN Daryl Brennan 23.078 2
2 1 1MY NAME'S KAREN Jennifer Torr 23.249 4.3
3 4 4SHOWGIRL LEXI Kerry Prowse 23.777 7.3
4 6 6PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 23.897 84.3
5 7 7WEIPA Shayne Fisher 23.946 7
6 3 9NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 23.947 78.3
7 2 2IMPACTUS Peter Franklin 24.033 7
S - 3CRACKERJACK PA Jordan Cooper 0
S - 8AVA'S JOURNEY Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 4
WEBBCON MARINE
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNAMITE MISS Gary Lane 23.155 12.2
2 2 2SINFUL ANGEL Patricia Smith 23.181 1.3
3 1 1ORIENTAL ONYX Rodney Clark 23.314 3.9
4 6 6ABBY'S ILLUSION Rodney Millington 23.385 41.1
5 8 8KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 23.478 10.8
RACE 5
CHS GROUP (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey 27.389 2.2
2 4 4MY GOLDEN EAGLE John Pizanis 27.642 21.2
3 2 2CROWN KNOX Shayne Fisher 27.818 9.8
4 8 8MISS ZEUS Gary Lane 28.102 13.4
5 7 7LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 28.113 43.5
6 6 6SWARM Shara Quinlan 28.141 14.5
7 5 5LIPS BOLONEY Rodney Millington 28.174 7
T 1 1ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan 3.6
RACE 6
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAXIMUM SHIRLEY Carly Poulter 27.249 2.6
2 1 1INGA LUNA Ronald Fisher 27.578 11.6
3 2 2TAPERING OFF Raymond Mahony 27.627 21.4
4 7 7ASTON ZULU Daryl Brennan 27.711 2.7
5 8 8SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse 27.831 11.5
6 6 6BASMATI Alice Peat 27.854 4.6
S - 4UNKNOWN ABILITY Indiah Guy 0
S - 5TINTED Aaron Setford 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SNEAKY KISS Melissa Fullerton 23.416 10.5
2 1 1MISS DAISY HILL Raymond Henness 23.509 4.4
3 8 8REV UP FREDDY Vivianne Giles 23.534 3
4 7 7ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 23.679 3.7
5 2 2GLEAMING Craig Treherne 23.78 8.3
6 4 4NOTORIETY Nathan Mckay 23.821 12.1
7 3 3BEACH MASTER Shara Quinlan 23.875 17.2
RACE 8
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RAPH CITY Alice Peat 27.216 2.9
2 1 1COMMISSION Raymond Henness 27.223 3.1
3 2 2SWIFT BRITTANY Rodney Millington 27.414 5.6
4 3 3TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 27.502 22.6
5 4 4MAXIMUM SAM Carly Poulter 27.668 11.6
6 5 5BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 27.772 27.7
7 6 6WIZARDRY MAGIC Ann Panetta 27.781 40.2
8 8 8WEBLEC SCORCHER Heather Baxter 27.862 6.6
RACE 9
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 23.582 7.3
2 1 1KING KABOOM Paul Hofman 23.596 4.4
3 2 2FEND THEM OFF Raymond Mahony 23.661 10.3
4 8 8KRAKEN SHIMMER Helen Hartigan 23.885 6.9
5 4 4NITRO ANTWON Garry George 23.935 1.7
S - 3ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 0
S - 6SHE'S SO LOVABLE Gregory Guy 0
RACE 10
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUINNISH Patricia Smith 23.468 2.6
2 6 6NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne 23.804 24.5
3 1 1CURRAWONG Craig Treherne 23.845 2.5
4 7 7ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 23.906 5.8
5 3 3MAXIMUM SOPHIE Jordan Cooper 23.941 12.7
6 2 2SALIENCE Shara Quinlan 24.059 23.8
7 4 4ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.14 17.3
RACE 11
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUMMER ALARM Shayne Fisher 23.366 2.3
2 2 2FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 23.509 21.6
3 8 8FINCH Craig Treherne 23.597 9.1
4 3 3WAR WIDOW Patricia Smith 23.625 2.7
5 4 4BAREFOOT BARRY Ian Robinson 23.644 44.3
6 1 1GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 23.678 25.2
7 6 6LOW PLANES Ann Panetta 23.812 6.1
RACE 12
PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BULLYING Garry George 23.356 1.3
2 3 3KANDINSKY Ian Robinson 23.627 39.6
3 1 1FAB MOTTO Melissa Fullerton 23.83 16.5
4 5 5PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 24.039 31.5
5 2 2OUR FLYING BOLT Shara Quinlan 24.058 9.6
6 4 4ZIPPING PETRA David Torr 24.102 6.9
7 6 6CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 24.142 110.9
8 7 7PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 24.62 33.8
Click here for more detailed results