Horsham

Tuesday, 19th Apr 2022


RACE 1
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEIPA Shayne Fisher 23.806 4
2 7 7BRIGHTLY STARING Gregory Berry 23.856 2.6
3 6 6XANTHI BALE Briana Robertson -leech 24.128 17.5
4 1 1CRYMELON LIBBY John Weir-smith 24.191 14
5 4 4SURPRISE PACKET Craig Jaensch 24.335 2.5
6 8 8ALWAYS CHASE Jeanette Spruyt 24.547 58
S - 3NICE AND NASTY Craig Jaensch 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHOWGIRL LEXI Kerry Prowse 23.998 6.5
2 8 8CRYMELON IVY John Weir-smith 24.003 9.1
3 2 2BROOMBRAE BLAZE Heather Baxter 24.031 5.6
4 4 4SOLAR TIGER Victor Millington 24.138 2.3
5 7 7HONEST FRANK Craig Jaensch 24.242 7.2
6 6 6PALUMA Melissa Fullerton 24.275 11.5
7 1 1ZAIDA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 24.34 11.7
RACE 3
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NATURALISTIC Tracey Salter 23.849 1.3
2 1 1PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 23.906 50.2
3 7 7DUNKELD LASS Heather Baxter 23.908 8.2
4 4 4RIP THE PIP Peter Fulton 23.911 3.7
5 8 8NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 24.005 61.3
6 5 5BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 24.302 44.8
RACE 4
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FERNANDO MICK David Geall 26.992 1.8
2 8 8CRACKERJACK LACH Paul Hammerstein 27.371 21.7
3= 1 1MAN OF SUBSTANCE Barry Marshall 27.475 11.7
3= 2 2MATT'S HOPE Michelle Mallia 27.475 2.1
5 4 4SWIFT BRITTANY Rodney Millington 27.527 39.7
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WINRY BALE Mark Delbridge 27.345 9.3
2 7 7SWIFTY Gary Peach 27.684 2.5
3 6 6ELITE BULLET Mark Delbridge 27.712 6.3
4 2 2PRESIDENT Garry George 27.811 3
5 5 5FLYING FRANK Melissa Fullerton 27.825 11
6 3 3MORAINE SUZIE Peter Fulton 27.901 19.2
7 1 1DOWNTON IVY Heather Baxter 28.39 24.6
S - 4BROTHERS IN ARMS Desmond Dooley 0
RACE 6
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUEEN AMAROK Michelle Mallia 27.333 3.3
2 2 2RAPH CITY Alice Peat 27.443 6.1
3 3 3SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse 27.619 11.5
4 7 7BLUE REDEEMER Daryl Williams 27.687 7.8
5 8 8IMPULSE BUY Emily Azzopardi 27.724 3.7
6 6 6CROWN KNOX Shayne Fisher 27.897 93.6
7 5 5RATHER Garry George 27.973 6.3
8 4 4CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge 28.113 15.3
RACE 7
CRYMELON KENNLS (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAXIMUM BROOKE Carly Poulter 23.405 4.1
2 1 1LEKTRA SAMMY Douglas Hammerstein 23.406 11.7
3 8 9BASMATI Alice Peat 23.451 17.9
4 7 7ELITE JET Lisa Delbridge 23.552 4.1
5 4 4MAXIMUM SAM Carly Poulter 23.666 45.2
6 3 3HOKKAIDO MISS Paul Hammerstein 23.689 75
7 6 6HILL TOP JONNIE David Geall 24.264 2.5
8 5 10ASTON TARRANT Garry George 24.584 8.7
S - 5BLACK REDEEMER Michael Chilcott 0
S - 8BOHEMIAN BLUE Heather Baxter 0
RACE 8
PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FERDINAND BOY David Geall 23.079 1.3
2 2 2ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 23.233 4.5
3 7 7AWESOME VALUE Kevin Mugavin 23.641 123.3
4 8 8SINFUL ANGEL Patricia Smith 23.651 7.8
5 5 5OVER VALUE Kevin Mugavin 23.92 62.6
6 4 4ABBY'S ILLUSION Rodney Millington 23.971 66.3
7 1 1ALABAMA ANNA Andrea Gurry 24.119 38.4
S - 3FEARLESS PIGEON Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 9
CHS GROUP (2-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BARK HEALY Greg Turnbull 23.546 7.8
2 8 8CRACKERJACK PA Jordan Cooper 23.706 12.1
3 7 7LIPS BOLONEY Rodney Millington 24.297 6.3
4 4 4MOON'S ARE LIGHT Gregory Berry 24.341 2.1
5 2 2MCGLYNN Rodney Millington 24.365 3
S - 1BLAZING ROCKS Peter Fulton 0
RACE 10
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SOLEUS Mathew Tabb 23.193 2.6
2 5 5IMPRESS PATCH Barry Marshall 23.532 10.5
3 3 3ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 23.542 19.2
4 8 8BLAZING BEAST Andrea Gurry 23.609 32.6
5 4 4LAXMAN Jennifer Fullerton 23.617 57.1
6 7 7NYAH NYAH FLYER Matthew Lanigan 23.817 1.9
7 2 2BLUE PRIDE Craig Jaensch 23.847 16.9
8 1 1AL'S DRAW FOUR Lisa Farquhar 23.881 52.3
RACE 11
WARRACK MOTEL (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGNIS BALE Helen Hartigan 23.437 5.5
2 8 8SNEAKY KISS Melissa Fullerton 23.57 33.1
3 6 6DEVIL'S DISGUISE Rachel Baulch 23.875 29.7
4 7 7XUN BALE Mark Delbridge 23.961 3.1
5 1 1VALENCIA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.013 2.1
6 5 5JOYOUS MOMENT Shayne Fisher 24.302 81.2
7 2 2REV UP ANGEL William Hartigan 24.353 10.5
8 3 3MEPUNGA HAYLES Andrea Gurry 24.443 22.2
RACE 12
WEBBCON MARINE (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUINNISH Patricia Smith 23.404 2.5
2 5 5SUMMER ALARM Shayne Fisher 23.447 7.3
3 3 3BULLYING Garry George 23.496 4
4 4 4WAR WIDOW Patricia Smith 23.597 6.2
5 8 8ELECTRIC ZULU Victor Millington 23.687 7.6
6 6 6LEKTRA NICK Douglas Hammerstein 23.7 11.5
7 7 7CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 23.895 64.9
8 2 2FAB MOTTO Melissa Fullerton 23.98 129
Click here for more detailed results