Horsham

Tuesday, 16th Nov 2021


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TALL TALES Daniel Pell 23.591 3
2 4 4FLYING FRANK Melissa Fullerton 23.645 9.4
3 2 2MALAFON Daniel Gibbons 23.731 2.9
4 7 7AVA'S JOURNEY Jennifer Torr 23.95 8.2
5 1 1CRYMELON TACTILE Ian Bibby 24.056 21.7
6 5 5LEKTRA NICK Philip Lenehan 24.111 4.3
RACE 2
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING CRUSADER Robert Camilleri 23.48 3.2
2 3 3ZIPPING JAMES Robert Camilleri 23.491 1.6
3 7 7RATTLING ROSIE Bernie Ender 23.53 32.4
4 6 6MIRACLE BELLE Melissa Fullerton 23.702 20.2
5 1 1TIME TURNER Larry Franklin 23.768 30.6
6 4 4KINIMAKATKA Andrea Gurry 24.121 13.3
7 2 2LADY DRIFTWOOD Heather Baxter 24.169 12
RACE 3
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING THOR Deborah Coleman 23.431 3.8
2 5 5BELLA BEAUTY Melissa Fullerton 23.444 1.6
3 2 2WAR OF WORDS Jeffrey Guy 23.526 27.9
4 7 7TOOLONG TIGER Philip Lenehan 23.544 12.7
5 4 4SWEET EMILY Heather Baxter 23.563 12.8
6 8 8AL'S FULL HOUSE Lisa Farquhar 23.655 18.2
7 6 6BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 23.784 42.1
8 1 1ROCKIN' DIAMONDS Barry Fullerton 23.854 49.7
RACE 4
WEBBCON MARINE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK ZAVE Clifford Smith 23.191 2.8
2 2 2BANJO BERT Garry Harding 23.4 7.4
3 1 1BLUE BANDANA Andrea Gurry 23.463 4.2
4 8 8MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 23.496 4.9
5 5 5WAR WIDOW Patricia Smith 23.573 4.6
6 7 7FEARLESS PIGEON Andrea Gurry 23.611 32.2
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEKTRA RHINO Philip Lenehan 27.517 6
2 8 8WEBLEC OPAL Heather Baxter 27.603 10
3 6 6PERFECT LOMAR Tanya Auld 27.608 2.2
4 7 7RATHER Garry George 27.745 2.6
5 4 4OFF SWITCH Emily Azzopardi 27.895 23.1
6 2 2STARFLEET Simon Barker 27.917 46.1
7 3 3LONELINESS Garry George 28.033 65.1
RACE 6
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ON THE BIT Matthew Lanigan 27.625 1.2
2 1 1SWIFT BRITTANY Rodney Millington 27.666 10.6
3 4 4TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 27.715 18.1
4 3 3SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse 27.721 27.1
5 8 8NANGAR TROY Gregory Schofield 27.723 19.2
6 7 7NICKO IN PARIS Barry Hall 27.949 83.1
7 2 2ATTITUDE Peter Keane 28.009 7
RACE 7
WARRACK MOTEL (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AWESOME VALUE Kevin Mugavin 27.655 12.6
2 1 1OUR ANDO Peter Keane 27.73 6.4
3 7 7TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt 27.815 9.7
4 6 6WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey 27.829 3.7
5 2 2PHEME Daniel Pell 27.937 2.3
6 3 3MR. BUDDY LEE Robert Taylor 28.032 8.2
7 5 5KRAKEN STORM Barry Hall 28.278 35.3
S - 4WESTAR STORM Heather Baxter 0
S - 9FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 8
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SODA TITAN Maxwell Auld 27.03 1.5
2 3 3ACES ARE TRUMPS Rebecca Gibbons 27.416 4.2
3 6 6NOT HAPPENING Deborah Coleman 27.474 6.8
4 1 1HALBERD BALE Roselyn Nicholls 27.519 17
5 4 4RESURGENCE Daniel Pell 27.695 18.6
6 2 2INGA LUNA Ronald Fisher 27.766 39.9
S - 8CRAZY OLD DUCK Garry Marshman 0
RACE 9
CHS GROUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 23.47 20.9
2 6 6PERCY'S PRINCESS Patricia Smith 23.474 4.7
3 4 4BUSTER GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 23.504 5.4
4 8 8KANDINSKY Ian Robinson 23.607 48.5
5 3 3MR. BENT LEE Robert Taylor 23.783 6.9
6 1 1CRACKERJACK SUNI Carly Poulter 24.004 3.6
7 2 2CASHTON BALE Daniel Gibbons 24.059 7.5
F 5 5COOL CUSTOMER Peter Martinovic 6.3
S - 10FISHBONE EXPRESS John Weir-smith 0
R - 9BRECKEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 10
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 23.33 4.5
2 2 2LEKTRA HECKLER Philip Lenehan 23.354 1.7
3 1 1NITRO TOMMY Garry George 23.391 11.6
4 5 9BRECKEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.496 28.1
5 7 7LIPS BOLONEY Rodney Millington 23.519 39.2
6 8 8PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 24.021 77.8
7 4 4STRICT LIABILITY Paul Anderton 24.174 4.7
8 3 3SIALA GIBLET Kate Jackson 24.385 108.3
S - 5PARLO BALE Andrea Gurry 0
S - 10FISHBONE EXPRESS John Weir-smith 0
RACE 11
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RAHELA BALE Andrea Gurry 23.202 10.4
2 8 8ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 23.383 5.7
3 3 10STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 23.479 42.7
4 5 5JOSIE WAGS Rodney Millington 23.707 46.6
5 7 7REIKO FLASH Robert Camilleri 23.725 2.1
6 4 4ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 23.728 5.4
7 1 1TILLY DIVINE David Torr 23.897 6.4
F 2 2CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 16.1
S - 3RAPID REIKO Deborah Coleman 0
R - 9RED SUNSET John Martinovic 0
RACE 12
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 23.538 5.7
2 1 9RED SUNSET John Martinovic 23.574 28.1
3 6 6WHEELIN' IN Jennifer Torr 23.72 6.4
4 4 4COURTEOUS REIKO Robert Camilleri 23.724 1.6
5 3 3GONE CRANKY Peter Keane 23.867 17.2
6 5 5FAB MOTTO Melissa Fullerton 23.882 34.1
7 2 2ERUPTING AVATAR Simon Barker 23.884 23.6
8 7 7TWINKLE LOVE Allan Brookes 23.895 15.6
S - 1CRACKERJACK NOAH Patricia Smith 0
R - 10STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 0
Click here for more detailed results