Horsham

Saturday, 2nd Oct 2021


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY NAME'S STACEY Rodney Clark 23.205 1.3
2 7 7LADIES GET GRACE John Paraskevas 23.473 5
3 5 5CRYMELON IVY Ian Bibby 23.895 25.2
4 1 1LIMBURG BLAZE Heather Baxter 24.115 8.4
5 4 4PYRENEES PRADA Ian Robinson 24.118 49.2
6 8 8MIRACLE BELLE Melissa Fullerton 24.167 23.4
RACE 2
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KINLOCK BLAZER Matthew Lanigan 23.39 1.4
2 1 1LEKTRA FLYING Philip Lenehan 23.437 3.2
3 3 3CRYMELON LIBBY Ian Bibby 23.825 40.5
4 2 2MORAINE HOLLY Stephen Elsum 23.843 12.6
5 4 4AVA'S JOURNEY Jennifer Torr 23.974 21.2
6 7 7SAINT BOGAN Anthony Harding 24.242 28.4
S - 6STRICTLY Garry George 0
RACE 3
PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HINT OF MINT Robert Douglas 23.578 8.5
2 4 4LEKTRA RHINO Philip Lenehan 23.751 4.2
3 7 7CURNOW'S BLUES Andrea Gurry 23.868 5.4
4 8 8BIG COHUNA Nathan Mckay 23.88 16.7
5 6 6PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 24.001 83.6
6 2 2SWEET EMILY Heather Baxter 24.087 2.5
7 3 3BOOM BUSTER Lournay Malcolm 24.151 33.5
8 1 1GONE CRANKY Peter Keane 24.284 7.5
R - 9SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 4
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA GAL Philip Lenehan 23.563 2.1
2 2 2ASTON PRINCE Helen Hartigan 23.785 5.5
3 3 3WESTAR STORM Heather Baxter 23.816 11.8
4 1 1WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 23.873 19.1
5 5 5WIZARDRY TRICKS Garry George 23.957 4.1
6 4 4ROCKIN' DIAMONDS Barry Fullerton 24.128 33.9
7 6 6ROSEBUD SMILE Craig Treherne 24.178 8.7
8 7 7NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 24.285 87.6
R - 9SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BULLYING Garry George 23.291 3.1
2 3 3ALABAMA ANNA Andrea Gurry 23.55 10.2
3 5 5BAREFOOT BARRY Clifford Smith 23.585 7.3
4 8 8MOUTHY BOOF Pieter Smoor 23.744 44
5 6 6ENTICE Margery Quick 23.761 4.8
6 4 4ASTON STELLA Peter Byrne 23.78 10.4
7 1 1ASTON HEIDI William Hartigan 23.869 4.1
8 2 2MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum 23.924 19.9
R - 9ME SILLY Allan Brookes 0
R - 10DOUBLE UP Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 23.005 2.4
2 3 3ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 23.263 2
3 2 2NITRO TOMMY Garry George 23.365 33
4 4 4BANJO BERT Garry Harding 23.483 5.5
5 7 7WAR WIDOW Patricia Smith 23.556 34.9
6 8 8DON'T ARGUE LOVE Allan Brookes 23.733 43.3
S - 1HELEN'S MEMORY Rodney Clark 0
RACE 7
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROBIN'S CHOICE Stephen Elsum 23.094 8.2
2 2 2NO PAYER Deb Carr 23.187 7.8
3 7 7ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 23.318 25.5
4 8 8INVICTUS ETHAN Garry Selkrig 23.38 2
5 1 1MIDNIGHT DIESEL David Jensen 23.765 17.1
6 4 4DASH HOME Jessica Shill 23.9 4
7 5 5INVICTUS CALEB Andrea Gurry 24.009 25.2
8 3 3STAR SHOOTER John Weir-smith 24.047 23.6
R - 9ME SILLY Allan Brookes 0
R - 10DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 0
RACE 8
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SO HAZY Garry Selkrig 27.376 5.4
2 6 6SAINT MAC Peter Byrne 27.4 5.6
3 3 3TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 27.539 17.1
4 4 4DASH OF REYNE Harrison Goss 27.647 4.2
5 1 1COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas 27.759 6.7
6 7 7SHE CAN EXCITE Emily Azzopardi 27.847 2.7
S - 8ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 0
RACE 9
WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHAKE AND TREBLE Andrew Paraskevas 23.286 1.7
2 8 8MAGIC MARJEN David Jensen 23.47 8.2
3 1 1VILLANOVA Andrea Gurry 23.659 8.2
4 6 6ALL INN OLIVIA Kim Abela 23.792 26.1
5 2 2WHY ARANDT David Gehan 23.837 42.4
6 4 4LONELINESS Garry George 23.864 4.6
7 3 3FAB MOTTO Melissa Fullerton 24.044 15.7
8 5 5PLAIN NAME Jeanette Spruyt 24.167 82.5
R - 9SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 10
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TINTED Aaron Setford 23.364 1.3
2 8 8WHEELIN' IN Jennifer Torr 23.651 17.7
3 6 6ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 23.653 11.2
4 5 5ELUSIVE FLY Craig Treherne 23.678 17.2
5 4 4RAHELA BALE Andrea Gurry 23.94 9.9
6 3 3KING CROW Jeffrey Guy 24.027 38.8
7 7 7DON'T FORGET KEV Philip Lenehan 24.192 24.5
8 2 2LAXMAN Jennifer Fullerton 24.202 27.4
R - 9SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 11
WEBBCON MARINE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FEARLESS PIGEON Andrea Gurry 27.597 3.7
2 4 4DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 27.656 2.9
3 7 7FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 27.707 3
4 5 5GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 27.757 46.3
5 2 2WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey 28.084 9.2
6 1 1MAC ZEPHYR Tamara Fernandes 28.306 9.6
RACE 12
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIO HATO Rosalyn Hume 23.186 3
2 5 5MISSILE EDITION Clifford Smith 23.406 25.6
3 4 4HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 23.643 9.2
4 3 3TILLY DIVINE David Torr 23.668 23.1
5 8 8SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne 23.687 1.6
6 1 1URANA VIERI Colin Baker 23.728 69.6
7 2 2PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 23.917 59.6
8 7 10OUR BRINNI David Gehan 24.024 45.4
S - 7YOUR EMBRACE Garry Selkrig 0
S - 9CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 0
Click here for more detailed results