Horsham

Tuesday, 3rd May 2022


RACE 1
CRYMELON KENNELS HT1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRACKERJACK BEN Jordan Cooper 23.38 5.3
2 1 1AGENT MEATBALL Brian Weis 23.515 1.6
3 7 7MT. ELGIN LASS Andrea Gurry 23.578 8.3
4 2 2CRYMELON IVY Ian Bibby 23.721 6.2
5 4 4ZULU JACK Darren Fisher 24.048 13.3
6 3 3FIRE THE PAGE Joshua Mcdonald 24.449 145.1
S - 8DISORDER Brian Brown 0
RACE 2
CHS GROUP HT2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPEEDY CASHEW Darren Fisher 23.924 23.7
2 8 8CRYMELON LIBBY Ian Bibby 24.121 27
3 3 3LA SPEZIA Gary Lane 24.122 4.1
4 7 7MISS RHUBARB David Torr 24.277 3.2
5 6 6ALWAYS CHASE Jeanette Spruyt 24.641 86.2
6 1 1ASTON UNLEY Glenn Campbell 24.65 4.8
7 2 2ENRIQUE FERNANDO Jason Sharp 24.953 3
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUNDING BOY Chloe Dew 23.498 24.1
2 5 5MY NAME'S KAREN Jennifer Torr 23.596 2.3
3 8 8SHOWGIRL LEXI Kerry Prowse 24.156 9.7
4 1 1ZULU ANGEL Darren Fisher 24.179 9
5 2 2DURHAM LASS Heather Baxter 24.231 2.2
6 7 7TEXAN GALORE Shawn Fullerton 24.406 34.3
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STAY TOGETHER Jason Sharp 23.411 10.5
2 2 2MY BOY CHARLOTT Jason Sharp 23.476 2
3 1 1BLAZING BEAST Andrea Gurry 23.597 5.6
4 3 3HOKKAIDO MISS Paul Hammerstein 23.616 9.3
5 6 6LET IT RAIN Daniel Pell 23.621 6
6 7 7TARP WELDER Margery Quick 23.8 46.6
7 8 8BOHEMIAN BLUE Heather Baxter 23.855 11.2
8 4 4JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew 23.863 28.5
R - 9PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 0
RACE 5
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NITRO ANTWON Garry George 23.542 2.8
2 1 1ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 23.577 3
3 5 5CRACKERJACK LACH Paul Hammerstein 23.608 10.2
4 2 2JUMPING JACK Douglas Hammerstein 23.716 16.5
5 8 8LEKTRA NICK Douglas Hammerstein 24.098 9.9
6 6 6IMPRESS PATCH Barry Marshall 24.135 5.7
7 7 9BELL PARK DRAGON Jack Campbell 24.225 20.7
S - 3ROGUE TEMPTATION Lisa Farquhar 0
S - 7CANDLELIGHT JAZZ Jason Sharp 0
RACE 6
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEST SONG Patricia Smith 23.227 2
2 2 2ERTUGRUL BEY John Caulfield 23.561 8.1
3 7 7ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 23.577 18.4
4 3 3AWESOME VALUE Kevin Mugavin 23.62 9.7
5 4 4KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 23.718 12.7
6 8 8LEKTRA SAMMY Douglas Hammerstein 23.834 4.7
7 6 6ABBY'S ILLUSION Rodney Millington 23.843 9.1
RACE 7
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DOONSIDE SHADOW Darren Fisher 23.454 4.1
2 3 3CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby 23.58 8.4
3 1 1ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell 23.61 14.9
4 6 6MEPUNGA MANTRA Gary Webb 23.613 3.3
5 5 5MAGNIS BALE Helen Hartigan 23.639 7.8
6 7 7DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 23.666 3.5
7 8 8OVER VALUE Kevin Mugavin 23.968 26.2
S - 4ASTON DELIGHT Jack Campbell 0
R - 9BELL PARK DRAGON Jack Campbell 0
RACE 8
GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$3,550 - $1,100 - $550 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUNGLE PANTHER Jeffrey Geall 26.947 2.9
2 3 3MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 27.398 11.7
3 1 1ALFIE ALLIGATOR Darren Fisher 27.503 8.6
4 5 5RED REACTOR Daniel Pell 27.541 2.4
5 7 7CYBERTRUCK Matt Johnson 27.659 4.8
6 2 2BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 27.677 55.8
S - 4HUMMOCK Clint Capuano 0
S - 6KRAKEN SKYE Brendon Jones 0
S - 9ASTON SAMBA Benjamin Magri 0
S - 10DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 0
RACE 9
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEPUNGA BOUNCE Gary Webb 23.172 4.2
2 1 1HOT ROD CHARLIE Rodney Millington 23.255 1.3
3 4 4KEMPTON BALE Andrea Gurry 23.747 12.4
4 5 5ELLIE BLISS Martin Taylor 23.876 57.3
5 8 8CLASSIC MOMENT Kevin Mugavin 23.877 15.8
6 7 7ROCKIN' DIAMONDS Barry Fullerton 23.922 51.6
RACE 10
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (1-3 WINS) (250+)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse 27.591 6.6
2 5 5BRANSON BALE Glenn Campbell 27.617 20.9
3 1 1GOT MY STAR Garry George 27.836 2
4 7 7MARIACHI Daniel Pell 27.984 3.5
5 2 2FLYING FRANK Melissa Fullerton 28.102 9.1
6 3 3ARBY'S LUCY Nicole Cachia 28.188 82.1
7 4 10JOFFA'S TIARA Nicole Cachia 28.22 29.5
8 6 6STORY UNFOLDS Bruce Loft 28.356 18.4
S - 4RIO MARGARITA Nicole Cachia 0
R - 9CRACKERJACK POP Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 11
WEBBCON MARINE (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ORSON SETH Jason Sharp 23.578 5.6
2 7 7ELECTRIC ZULU Victor Millington 23.63 16.6
3 2 2TILLY DIVINE David Torr 23.637 5.3
4 1 1ASTON TRUMP Glenn Campbell 23.962 5.5
5 4 4REV UP ANGEL William Hartigan 24.092 6.3
6 6 6FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 24.121 15.6
7 5 5LIPS BOLONEY Rodney Millington 24.251 13.2
8 8 8RANAKO BALE Clint Capuano 24.292 3.7
R - 9PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 0
RACE 12
WARRACK MOTEL (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLINGSHOT BRUNO Darren Fisher 23.264 3.2
2 5 5KANDINSKY Ian Robinson 23.547 8.1
3 8 8WAR WIDOW Patricia Smith 23.576 1.9
4 6 6BAREFOOT BARRY Ian Robinson 23.634 18.7
5 7 7FAB MOTTO Melissa Fullerton 23.878 39.5
6 3 3LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 24.049 22.7
7 2 2ZIPPING PETRA David Torr 24.233 11.6
8 4 9PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 24.532 41.2
S - 4PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 0
Click here for more detailed results