Horsham

Saturday, 7th Nov 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASHLIN JEM Mark Morrissey 23.36 2.6
2 8 8MINNIE BANJO Garry Harding 23.631 3
3 4 4PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 23.647 12
4 1 1GRANNY SAID GO Laughlan Mclean 23.995 11.6
5 6 6WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 24.115 7.2
6 7 7CRYMELON QUICK Ian Bibby 24.193 6.3
S - 2MY NAME'S DANNY Daniel Boots 0
RACE 2
CHS GROUP (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WACKY WEDNESDAY Brendan Bunworth 27.723 2.9
2 1 1AMELIE OTIS Kayla Bunworth 27.931 4.8
3 4 4FABRONI BALE Mark Delbridge 28.135 2.4
4 6 6SAINT BOGAN Anthony Harding 28.277 85.1
5 7 7BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 28.491 8.9
6 8 8BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 28.578 10.3
S - 3SHERWOOD BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 3
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KING CROW Jeffrey Guy 23.51 2.2
2 3 3RONA EXPRESS Ian Robinson 23.579 9.8
3 4 4DREAM OF ME Heather Baxter 23.708 9
4 1 1MISS TRIXY Brendan Bunworth 23.71 8.6
5 5 5RONNY MAC Philip Lenehan 23.828 4.8
6 2 2PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 23.982 32.8
7 6 6MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 24.062 8.4
8 7 7REV UP AXEL William Hartigan 24.309 22
RACE 4
CRYMELON KENNELS (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEYENDA Mark Delbridge 23.4 15.3
2 8 8QUADE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.571 4.3
3 6 6BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 23.654 6.9
4 1 1SUDOKU SHELBY Anthony Azzopardi 23.88 1.8
5 3 3STOLEN JEWELS Gregory Couldridge 24.106 19.9
6 4 4SOCIETY ICON Marien Sullivan 24.149 6.7
S - 7BATTERED SAV Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 5
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (1-3 WINS) (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 27.538 6.4
2 3 3ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 27.748 19.7
3 6 6BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 27.763 3.2
4 2 2DON'T FORGET KEV Philip Lenehan 27.81 10.5
5 8 8SAINT ROCK Robert Walsh 27.83 10
6 1 1NATIONAL LEVEL Jeffrey Guy 27.926 6.3
7 7 7ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 28.065 3.2
RACE 6
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GETTYSBURG Andrea Gurry 23.16 3.8
2 2 2SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 23.355 6
3 3 3SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 23.452 6.3
4 8 8OPEN THROTTLE Douglas Hammerstein 23.483 6.3
5 6 6ASTON GRIPEN Helen Hartigan 23.555 3.7
6 4 4SAINT DESTRUCTOR Peter Byrne 23.697 6
S - 7GALA BALE Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 7
WEBCONN MARINE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FERNANDO BOOKER Bruno Panetta 23.287 7.3
2 6 6INVICTUS CALEB Andrea Gurry 23.662 3.8
3 3 3TANGO ICON Robert Sullivan 23.678 5.2
4 5 9LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 23.797 55.7
5 1 1RUNNING THE WIND Gregory Couldridge 23.843 17.9
6 8 8SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 23.944 5.6
7 4 4ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 23.978 12
8 7 7CAWBOURNE CLANCY Lisa Delbridge 24.243 4
S - 5TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 0
RACE 8
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAINT TESS Peter Byrne 23.699 6.5
2 4 4MY NAME HEATHER Paula Boots 23.721 5.8
3 6 6CRACKED SODA Kevin Ashton 23.743 15.5
4 3 3ASTON DOTTY Nicole Lund 23.748 4.2
5 5 5TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 24.028 11.7
6 1 1GOTHAM DUCHESS Thomas Boehmke 24.178 4.1
7 7 7GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta 24.29 5.5
8 8 8PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 24.883 23.1
RACE 9
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOMB PROOF Anthony Azzopardi 27.279 2
2 5 5HOULIO Alan Inglis 27.315 10.6
3 8 8WEBLEC PEARL Bruce Baxter 27.378 12
4 1 1PERMIT GRANTED Paul Hammerstein 27.588 2.2
5 7 7PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 27.642 28.3
6 4 4MOONIE CONVOY Judith Worsfold 28.13 50.3
RACE 10
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WILL DO Lisa Delbridge 23.295 2.1
2 1 1OUR BRINNI David Gehan 23.859 6.6
3 5 5MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 24.021 3.9
4 2 2ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 24.056 13.3
5 3 3NOT ALL OVER Paul Hammerstein 24.089 17.4
6 8 8YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 24.191 6.3
7 4 4TREASURE'S LAD Thomas Boehmke 24.667 44.6
S - 6CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 0
R - 9LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 0
Click here for more detailed results