Horsham

Saturday, 10th Oct 2020


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TINTED Aaron Setford 23.562 2.3
2 4 4SPEARHEAD JOE Stan Bauer 23.844 4.7
3 8 8PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 24.09 8.5
4 3 3READY TO LAUNCH Judy O'neill 24.155 9.5
5 6 6WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 24.934 25
6 7 7ZIPPING MIAMI Mark Delbridge 24.952 3.7
S - 2LIPS BOLONEY Kerry Prowse 0
RACE 2
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KING CROW Jeffrey Guy 23.775 2.1
2= 7 7JAFAR BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.796 20.1
2= 8 8SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse 23.796 16.6
4 2 2ZIPPING MALIBU Mark Delbridge 23.896 3.8
5 1 1MASALKI Judy O'neill 24.158 14
6 6 6REV UP AXEL William Hartigan 24.568 8.2
7 3 3GIAAN'S GIRL Wayne Gray 24.741 6.7
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IRINA BALE Andrea Gurry 23.33 6
2 1 1CRACKERJACK JOEY Jordan Cooper 23.482 3.8
3 2 2ABBY'S ILLUSION Rodney Millington 23.573 5.9
4 5 5MAX ANONYMOUS Peter Carter 23.629 4
5 8 8WEBLEC BLISS Heather Baxter 23.68 10.6
6 4 4CRACKERJACK PHIL Jordan Cooper 23.897 10.3
7 7 7BOHEMIAN BLUE Heather Baxter 23.973 12.2
8 6 6WILMONT STREET Cameron Taylor 24.121 17.9
R - 9ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 0
R - 10DUNDEE DANCER Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 4
CHS GROUP DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ACCUSED Robert Camilleri 27.336 2.5
2 1 1WEBLEC PEARL Bruce Baxter 27.497 2.5
3 6 6ZIPPING KEZ Lournay Malcolm 27.826 10.6
4 3 3ALSACE David Gehan 27.964 76.9
5 8 8ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 27.985 19.7
6 7 7ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 28.017 34.4
7 4 4LEAN IN Tracy Elliot 28.12 5
RACE 5
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 23.268 12
2 6 6WINLOCK MUNGO Mark Delbridge 23.417 3.1
3 1 1FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.492 3.2
4 4 4ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 23.525 4.4
5 7 7PLUMBER Garry George 23.58 8.3
6 3 3ROMEO BALE Correy Grenfell 23.986 12
7 8 8MASON ROCKS Lewis Green 24.086 26.9
S - 5FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 6
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PAPI GO FAST Robert Camilleri 23.1 3.1
2 2 2BAY ME Andrew Graham 23.312 7.8
3 8 8WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 23.528 29.5
4 4 4PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons 23.553 9.6
5 5 5ALUMNI Correy Grenfell 23.715 6.8
6 1 1ASTON GRIPEN Helen Hartigan 23.858 3.4
7 7 7AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 23.89 22.3
8 3 3CRACKERJACK SUNI Carly Poulter 24.041 9.7
RACE 7
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROSE ROYCE Mark Delbridge 23.716 9.5
2 3 3JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 23.754 6.6
3 6 6ZIPPING RADAR Mark Delbridge 23.835 1.9
4 8 8CLYDE JAKIT Julie Ward 24.003 13.7
5 5 5PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 24.288 42.2
6 1 1SMOOTH ONYX David Keanelly 24.3 17
7 7 7MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 24.351 36.4
8 4 4TIGER'S CREST Michael Gibbons 24.62 4.7
RACE 8
WEBCON MARINE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROCKSTAR CARMODY Correy Grenfell 27.578 2.7
2 4 4CROWN KNOX Pieter Smoor 27.636 23.7
3 3 3PERMIT GRANTED Paul Hammerstein 27.691 14.8
4 1 1CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 27.834 1.9
5 5 5DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 27.963 40.7
6 8 8CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 28.025 8
7 7 7NATIONAL LEVEL Jeffrey Guy 28.053 37.6
S - 2BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 0
RACE 9
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HATTERS LANE Rodney Millington 27.301 3
2 7 7HARDEN UP TOMMY Correy Grenfell 27.674 6.8
3 2 2FLO LAVA Garry George 27.906 9.2
4 4 4DISSOCIATIVE Deborah Coleman 27.991 23.4
5 8 8ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 28.025 2
6 5 5LOCHINVAR DEUS Rohan Gladman 28.077 17
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 23.32 6.3
2 2 2CHARLEY DAVIDSON William Hartigan 23.374 2.8
3 8 8KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 23.583 9.7
4 5 5CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 23.587 17.6
5 7 7QUILLAN BALE Andrea Gurry 23.896 7.6
6 1 1JAR MAN Clifford Smith 23.926 2.6
RACE 11
3WM/MIXX FM (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INVICTUS CALEB Andrea Gurry 23.465 2.8
2 7 7MISS VERITY Mark Strahan 23.6 3.5
3 6 6SWEET ANTARES Gavin Gledhill 23.608 3.4
4 2 2JAGGERED Garry George 23.732 9.6
5 8 8ROCKSTAR JELFS Samantha Grenfell 23.913 13.4
6 4 4MISS AVONLEA Heather Baxter 23.975 19.7
7 5 5PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 24.085 97.6
8 3 3SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 24.234 130.5
R - 9ROCKSTAR DUFF Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 0
RACE 12
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRATOS BALE Mark Delbridge 23.55 2
2 4 4TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 23.605 13.2
3 1 1MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 23.9 19.5
4 7 7OUR BRINNI David Gehan 23.962 20.3
5 6 6EVALUATE Aaron Setford 24.13 9.6
6 8 8QUADE BALE Andrea Gurry 24.254 2.6
7 3 3WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 24.51 56.8
Click here for more detailed results