Horsham

Tuesday, 16th Mar 2021


RACE 1
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MINNIE BANJO Garry Harding 23.038 2.8
2 4 4ASTON PRIDE Rodney Clark 23.459 2.5
3 2 2SLOANE THE CROW Jeffrey Guy 23.956 11.7
4 7 7BLUE CHIFFON Bruce Baxter 24.501 10.1
5 1 1BRAZEN DELIGHT Jeffrey Guy 24.543 5.8
6 8 8BRAZEN MOSQUITO Jeffrey Guy 24.55 14.4
S - 3BRAZEN SWAN Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 2
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8USMAN BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.403 3.4
2 4 4HAPPY LASS Gary Peach 23.579 4.9
3 3 3IRONGATE Lisa Delbridge 23.639 6.6
4 2 2DISCO DIVA Michael Meyer 23.929 2.4
5 1 1SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward 24.083 24.8
6 6 6STAR SHOOTER John Weir-smith 24.155 34.7
7 7 7ASTON HELENA Helen Hartigan 24.467 19.1
RACE 3
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALABAMA ANNA Andrea Gurry 23.431 5.7
2 8 8SPEARHEAD JOE Stan Bauer 23.53 13.1
3 7 7OREO LADY Kevin Ward 23.561 6.9
4 1 1ASTON ATLAS Rodney Clark 23.582 2.2
5 4 4DIAMOND SIENA Heather Baxter 23.642 4.7
6 6 6TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 23.672 10.8
7 3 3KING CROW Jeffrey Guy 24.002 32.2
RACE 4
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ELECTRIC ZULU David Gehan 23.348 5
2 1 1EVALUATE Aaron Setford 23.431 4.6
3 7 7UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.435 1.6
4 5 5CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 23.71 9.4
5 8 8ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward 23.723 17.7
S - 4COLOURFUL PAST Michael Meyer 0
RACE 5
WEBCON MARINE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NIKOLI BALE Samantha Grenfell 27.125 2.5
2 7 7LADY FERNANDO Garry George 27.462 6.5
3 1 1VAYDA BALE Samantha Grenfell 27.699 8.6
4 2 2NIGHT TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 27.766 3.3
5 6 6ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 27.795 8.8
6 5 5RAKESH Patricia Smith 27.861 20.1
7 4 10TWO MAC'S BANG Annette Kampman 28.084 29.9
8 3 3JOEY MAC Kevin Ward 28.165 62.1
S - 4FOREVER WORDS Bruce Baxter 0
R - 9CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 6
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 23.114 4.5
2 3 3TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 23.284 2.9
3 4 4ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 23.295 4.8
4 2 2CHARLEY DAVIDSON William Hartigan 23.337 11.1
5 1 1LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 23.407 20.5
6 7 7BLACKJACK LEE Shaun Coulson 23.63 4.3
7 6 6CHARLIE CHECKER Kurt Burger-trudgett 23.701 27.9
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WIOLETA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.915 3.7
2 8 8GRACLYN BALE Mark Delbridge 23.023 2.4
3 6 6NITRO GEORGIE Robert Taylor 23.176 9.2
4 1 1KRATOS BALE Mark Delbridge 23.334 19.9
5 4 4ZIPPING VALERIE Mark Delbridge 23.51 8.5
6 3 9BETATRON Garry George 23.575 6.7
7 7 7ASTON HEIDI Helen Hartigan 23.816 23.5
8 5 5CRACKED SODA Shara Quinlan 23.965 44.2
S - 3LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 0
RACE 8
PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YEAH EASY Rodney Clark 27.232 17.3
2 3 3NIMBLE BLAZE Debbie Goudge 27.293 2.2
3 6 6SUPER BIG Garry George 27.383 5.1
4 8 8FABRONI BALE Mark Delbridge 27.462 4.4
5 1 1SEVEN ENEMIES Gregory Berry 27.6 23.3
6 4 9HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 27.639 33.5
7 2 2CRAZY OLD DUCK Garry Marshman 27.757 9.3
8 7 7ROCKSTAR MANNERS Samantha Grenfell 28.004 15.8
S - 4FEARLESS PIGEON Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 9
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 27.905 15.7
2 4 9TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 27.964 26
3 2 2AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 28.047 27.3
4 8 8REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 28.058 3
5 7 7CAWBOURNE COCO Lisa Delbridge 28.142 3.9
6 3 3LA LA LOUIS Donna Knight 28.254 4.3
7 1 1TOBY WHERE'S DAD Daryl Brennan 28.347 4.5
S - 4KALTER Alice Peat 0
S - 6GOING VIRAL Brian Brown 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NAME ME NELLY John Bray 23.17 3.9
2 2 2MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 23.344 6.1
3 6 6JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 23.378 11.6
4 7 7BAREFOOT BARRY Clifford Smith 23.534 6.8
5 8 8SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 23.586 4.5
6 4 4DANCE DIVA DANCE Michael Meyer 24.141 5.1
7 3 3JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 24.353 9.4
RACE 11
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3QUILLAN BALE Andrea Gurry 23.273 3.7
2= 1 1LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 23.598 4.7
2= 6 6CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 23.598 13.7
4 7 7ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 23.719 5.6
5 8 8EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge 24.031 3.7
6 2 2YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Ward 24.191 7.5
7 4 4BRAZEN CROW Jeffrey Guy 24.537 23.5
Click here for more detailed results