Horsham

Tuesday, 9th Mar 2021


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IRONGATE Lisa Delbridge 23.499 3.2
2 8 8LEKTRA HYBRID Philip Lenehan 23.834 7.4
3 5 9WHY ARANDT David Gehan 23.901 36.7
4 1 1READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 24.236 12.6
5 3 3ALBUQUERQUE Tracey Salter 24.278 4
6 4 4NITRO SHELBY Garry George 24.29 5.6
7 6 6LEKTRA BOOGIE Philip Lenehan 24.3 5.8
8 7 7BURNING TRACKS Robert Taylor 24.487 37.8
S - 5NITRO NIKKI Wayne Gummow 0
RACE 2
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DIAMOND SIENA Heather Baxter 23.342 4.8
2 4 4NIGHT TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 23.455 4.7
3 7 7HAPPY LASS Gary Peach 23.632 15.3
4 6 6REV UP AXEL Helen Hartigan 23.837 28.1
5 8 8NITRO TOMMY Garry George 23.931 1.7
6 2 2MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 24.133 13.7
S - 3MY GOLDEN EAGLE Barry Fullerton 0
RACE 3
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHING CHING Gary Cowcher 27.849 1.4
2 2 2DON'T FORGET KEV Philip Lenehan 28.055 6.7
3 8 8RAKESH Andrea Gurry 28.14 6.9
4 5 5FOREVER WORDS Bruce Baxter 28.18 9.3
5 7 7TWO MAC'S BANG Annette Kampman 28.302 23.5
6 1 1LEKTRA BLAZE Philip Lenehan 28.788 23.9
RACE 4
WEBCON MARINE DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GRACE CABANG Gregory Berry 27.589 6.4
2 7 7FEARLESS PIGEON Andrea Gurry 27.595 1.3
3 4 4MORAINE IZZY Stephen Elsum 27.813 4.5
4 8 8TIRAMISU FOR YOU Shara Quinlan 27.973 20.2
S - 2BOHEMIAN BLUE Heather Baxter 0
S - 5COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 0
RACE 5
CRYMELON KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NITRO GEORGIE Robert Taylor 23.331 4.5
2 3 3GRACLYN BALE Mark Delbridge 23.39 2.1
3 6 6ZIPPING VALERIE Mark Delbridge 23.392 3.1
4 1 1KRATOS BALE Mark Delbridge 23.425 9.2
5 7 7ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 23.522 58.6
6 8 8MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum 23.625 34.5
7 4 4JAGGERED Annette Kampman 23.723 61.1
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10STARLIGHT AMY Jason Sharp 27.243 37.9
2 6 6LEKTRA YOYO Raymond Drew 27.245 1.9
3 1 1SUPER BIG Garry George 27.321 2.9
4 2 2MEPUNGA ROYAL Matthew Lanigan 27.531 6.5
5 5 5SMOKEY RENN Mark Delbridge 27.596 39.6
6 7 7FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 27.799 49.2
7 4 4BUMP'S NUGGET Melinda Overington 27.912 38.7
8 3 3CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 27.978 17.6
S - 8MEPUNGA MISSILE Jeffrey Britton 0
S - 9COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 0
RACE 7
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KEIKI Shaun Coulson 23.385 1.3
2 8 8CHARLEY DAVIDSON William Hartigan 23.551 14
3 2 2SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 23.649 10.4
4 1 1SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 23.798 42.1
5 7 7NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow 23.865 10.2
6 5 5MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 23.929 6.7
RACE 8
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 27.418 13.1
2 1 1SEVEN ENEMIES Gregory Berry 27.585 21.4
3 8 8WILL DO Lisa Delbridge 27.628 5
4 3 3MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 27.644 3.6
5 4 4CRAZY OLD DUCK Garry Marshman 27.814 5.7
6 5 5EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 27.86 6.3
7 2 2HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 27.97 6.9
8 7 7SNOOKER QUE Linda Gore 28.084 10.2
R - 9HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 0
RACE 9
ON-SITE ENGINEERING (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 22.945 3.6
2 7 7WIOLETA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.267 2.5
3 1 1ASTON HEIDI Helen Hartigan 23.297 6.3
4 8 8CRACKED SODA Shara Quinlan 23.38 28.5
5 3 3BETATRON Garry George 23.427 3.2
S - 4OUR BRINNI David Gehan 0
S - 6DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 0
RACE 10
3WM/MIXX-FM (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ELECTRIC ZULU David Gehan 23.21 4.7
2 2 2SPEARHEAD JOE Stan Bauer 23.435 6
3 8 8INGA ZACH Vito Inguanti 23.665 2.3
4 7 7PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 23.74 22.1
5 5 5TINKER BONO Rita Gatt 23.965 3.1
S - 4MYOLA DAWN Annette Kampman 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NOVA TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 23.462 2.8
2 8 8SEE ME BESPOKED Josh Duncan 23.608 6.6
3 7 7LITTLE WINNIE Brent Merton 23.648 3.2
4 2 2LEKTRA LOGIC Philip Lenehan 23.967 18
5 4 4CRACKERJACK LACH Paul Hammerstein 24.022 8.8
6 1 1LANCASHIRE Robert Taylor 24.783 5.2
RACE 12
PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 23.525 3.6
2 8 8QUILLAN BALE Andrea Gurry 23.539 8.3
3 4 4RONA EXPRESS Ian Robinson 23.599 10.8
4 7 7SAINT MAC Peter Byrne 23.639 1.5
5 5 5MISS CITY GIRL Ronald Fisher 23.659 17.5
S - 2CHANKO GIRL Douglas Hammerstein 0
Click here for more detailed results