Horsham

Tuesday, 22nd Dec 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STAR OF JASMINE David Geall 24.064 1.6
2 1 1CRYMELON TACTILE Ian Bibby 24.261 7
3 3 3I'M NOT BARRY Peter Carter 24.435 7.4
4 2 2SNEAKY KISS Melissa Fullerton 24.443 19.4
5 4 4RIBBONS Darren Fisher 24.523 9.2
6 6 6CHASING THE EDGE Richard Boehm 24.953 8.1
S - 8FLAME CHILD Garry Harding 0
RACE 2
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROSIE POSIE David Geall 23.679 1.1
2 7 7ROCKIN' DIAMONDS Barry Fullerton 24 5
3 1 1PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 24.474 13.8
4 4 4CRYMELON QUICK Ian Bibby 24.929 15.5
S - 2GO LEXI GO Jeffrey Guy 0
S - 6BUSH OUTLAW Benjamin Wilson 0
S - 8CHASING SUMMER Richard Boehm 0
RACE 3
CRYMELON KENNELS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SON OF SURI David Geall 23.516 2.8
2 2 2MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 23.62 3.4
3 5 5TARRANGINNIE Andrea Gurry 23.642 15.9
4 7 7IMPRESS THEM Rodney Clark 23.76 4.1
5 6 6IMPRESS US Rodney Clark 23.893 9.1
6 4 4BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 23.994 14.9
7 8 8MINNIE BANJO Garry Harding 24.023 19.9
S - 3MODERN SHADOW Kevin Mugavin 0
S - 9GO LEXI GO Jeffrey Guy 0
S - 10MASALKI Judy O'neill 0
RACE 4
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RESURRECTION Raymond Henness 23.845 2.4
2 7 7EXPLOSIVE YAALA Jason Wickham 23.865 7.4
3 8 8AMBER BRIDGET Garry Elliott 23.972 4
4 1 1SIX BIG BOYS Barry Fullerton 24.211 15.6
5 4 4CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 24.232 7
6 2 2ZULU DUCHESS Darren Fisher 24.309 5.6
RACE 5
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COLDEN BROOKIE Robert Duncan 23.459 9.3
2 5 5HELEN'S MEMORY Rodney Clark 23.52 1.6
3 2 2CRAZY OLD DUCK Garry Marshman 23.553 16.4
4 7 7CYBERPUNK TOKYO Andrea Gurry 23.794 15.7
5 4 4AKOYA Raymond Henness 23.876 28.8
6 1 1CHERI CLOWNFISH Darren Fisher 24.129 3.3
RACE 6
CHS GROUP FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NAMIDA Raymond Henness 27.901 2.1
2 7 7GOING VIRAL Brian Brown 28.078 17.4
3 4 4MUTTLEY Raymond Henness 28.15 11.2
4 2 2MAX ANONYMOUS Peter Carter 28.248 4.8
5 3 3GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce 28.31 38.3
6 1 1ASTON HEIDI William Hartigan 28.338 4.7
7 8 8REV UP ANGEL Helen Hartigan 28.493 9.2
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FOREMAN Darren Fisher 23.735 11.1
2 8 8JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 23.769 17.6
3 5 5NO PAYER Raymond Henness 24.088 6.7
4 1 1SHARNEE ROSE Robert Duncan 24.13 4.5
5 2 2TINKER TOWN Kathryne Tabb 24.146 1.7
F 7 7QUILLAN BALE Andrea Gurry 13.8
RACE 8
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 23.35 7.3
2 8 8ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 23.503 2.6
3 5 5ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 23.641 5.9
4 7 7MAX'S IDOL Rodney Clark 23.731 4.6
5 1 1TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 23.778 4.6
6 4 4CHARLEY DAVIDSON William Hartigan 23.784 17.3
RACE 9
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FEARLESS PIGEON Andrea Gurry 23.626 3.7
2 8 8MAGIC MARJEN Mathew Tabb 23.64 1.8
3 2 2LITTLE YAALA Jason Wickham 23.667 4.2
4 5 5FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 23.814 8
S - 4MEMORY LASS Kevin Mugavin 0
S - 7STRIKE THE POSE Beverley Pell 0
RACE 10
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEPUNGA GERTIE Gary Webb 23.597 1.2
2 8 8HUSKY FLYER Rodney Clark 23.67 8.5
3 7 7ALABAMA ANNA Andrea Gurry 23.683 13.8
4 1 1RAKESH Andrea Gurry 23.894 6.9
5 4 4LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 24.024 21.8
S - 5BRAZEN KING Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 11
WEBBCON MARINE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LONGSTAFF Darren Fisher 23.445 9.7
2 1 1GIANT'S FLASH Rodney Clark 23.474 1.7
3 7 7COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 23.607 14.8
4 4 4DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 23.688 3.5
5 5 5KING CROW Jeffrey Guy 23.771 12.1
6 8 8BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 24.142 14.5
RACE 12
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 23.274 3
2 7 7ROSIE YAALA Theresa Welsh 23.417 18.6
3 5 5IVY WREN Stephen Bruce 23.516 1.5
4 4 4JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 23.603 9.5
5 8 8QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 23.709 22.1
S - 1BRAZEN CROW Jeffrey Guy 0
Click here for more detailed results