Horsham

Tuesday, 15th Dec 2020


RACE 1
THE WEEKLEY ADVERTISER HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TARRANGINNIE Andrea Gurry 23.601 10.5
2 2 2MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 23.76 2.8
3 7 7IMPRESS US Rodney Clark 23.837 2.9
4 1 1MASALKI Judy O'neill 23.862 9.2
5 5 5ROSIE POSIE David Geall 23.935 4.2
6 4 4OREO LADY Kevin Ward 24.179 25.6
RACE 2
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SON OF SURI David Geall 23.854 1.2
2 5 5MODERN SHADOW Kevin Mugavin 23.889 13
3 1 1GO LEXI GO Jeffrey Guy 24.434 30.1
4 2 2SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward 24.481 14
5 7 7SNEAKY KISS Melissa Fullerton 24.514 6.9
6 8 8SHAW'S SMOTHER Mark Johnson 25.499 34.9
RACE 3
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 23.981 7
2 3 3MINNIE BANJO Garry Harding 24.053 4.2
3 1 1IMPRESS THEM Rodney Clark 24.102 2.8
4 7 7STAR OF JASMINE David Geall 24.156 4.6
5 8 8ROCKIN' DIAMONDS Barry Fullerton 24.194 13.8
6 2 2I'M NOT BARRY Peter Carter 24.331 7.6
7 4 4ALABAMA CRUISE Gavin Gledhill 24.47 49.9
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAKESH Andrea Gurry 23.631 6.1
2 2 2GIANT'S FLASH Rodney Clark 23.636 1.3
3 7 7FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 24.138 22
4 3 3MEMORY LASS Kevin Mugavin 24.158 7.1
5 8 8NOVA TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 24.195 16.3
6 5 9NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 24.389 40.8
S - 4ASTRO NAUGHTON Jason Hardy 0
S - 5REV UP AXEL Helen Hartigan 0
S - 6ERNIE ALL SORTS Peter Fulton 0
RACE 5
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK KANE Jordan Cooper 23.256 6.8
2 4 4ASTON ZEPHYR Rodney Clark 23.66 9.9
3 1 1LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 23.696 7.1
4 8 8QUILLAN BALE Andrea Gurry 23.713 15.9
5 7 7PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons 23.743 1.5
6 6 6JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 23.816 58.7
7 3 3DIM SIM Donna Knight 23.854 16.8
8 5 5POSTERIOR CHAIN James Seymour 24.084 94.6
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 23.406 4.3
2 8 8CYBERPUNK TOKYO Andrea Gurry 23.488 18.4
3 3 3KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 23.518 3.8
4 4 4ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 23.595 3.4
5 5 5DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 23.636 43.1
6 1 1CHARLEY DAVIDSON William Hartigan 23.716 3.1
S - 2QUADE BALE Andrea Gurry 0
S - 7GETTYSBURG Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 7
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRAZY OLD DUCK Garry Marshman 23.314 4.1
2 2 2GOLDEN KRUGER Bronwyn Welsh 23.333 2.5
3 6 6WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 23.481 6.5
4 7 7BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 23.529 7.2
5 5 5SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 23.637 5.6
6 8 8TIN CAN SAM Gavin Gledhill 23.645 20.9
7 3 3BILBO Diane Ireland 23.844 32.6
S - 4ASTON LOGIC William Hartigan 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VICE GRIP Gerard O'keeffe 27.545 3.5
2 1 1CRACKERJACK SUNI Carly Poulter 27.547 3.6
3 2 10ROBIN'S CHOICE Deb Carr 27.624 7.7
4 8 8HAVILAH KID Joshua Formosa 27.654 4.9
5 3 3LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 27.706 30.5
6 6 6LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson 27.757 16.1
7 4 4CRACKERJACK PACK Jordan Cooper 27.791 6
8 7 7BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 27.844 39.2
S - 2REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
S - 9SMOKEY RENN Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 9
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TYSONS TOWN Gerard O'keeffe 23.597 3.3
2 6 6GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 23.859 7.7
3 1 1ROCKSTAR JELFS Chloe Dew 23.936 2.8
4 2 2OUR BRINNI David Gehan 23.954 9.2
5 3 3LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 24.122 19.6
6 4 4ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward 24.137 6.2
7 7 7SIX AND OUT Gavin Gledhill 24.362 21.6
8 8 8CREATE A SCENE Mark Johnson 24.383 37.1
RACE 10
WEBCON MARINE (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SISTER ANNIE Deb Carr 23.925 13.7
2 1 1CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper 23.96 1.5
3 6 6TIGER BLURTON Kevin Ward 24.02 5.2
4 2 2SIX BIG BOYS Barry Fullerton 24.058 8.8
5 4 4JONO'S EXPRESS John Weir-smith 24.127 5.9
S - 3ZIPPING NORMAN Clint Capuano 0
S - 5COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 0
S - 7WISHLY BALE Chloe Dew 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRACKERJACK FISH Jordan Cooper 27.482 3.3
2 7 7ROSTERED OFF Gerard O'keeffe 27.661 6
3 2 2ASTON HEIDI William Hartigan 27.733 2.7
4 4 4HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 27.853 21.3
5 5 5FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 28.083 44.8
6 1 1REV UP ANGEL Helen Hartigan 28.131 3.6
RACE 12
ON-SITE ENGINEERING (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 27.478 3.6
2 1 1GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 27.656 6
3 6 6QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 27.659 18.6
4 4 4CRACKERJACK CARR Carly Poulter 27.802 3.4
5 7 7TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 27.832 8.1
6 8 8NESSA'S ZARA Donna Knight 27.92 3.8
S - 2ROBIN'S CHOICE Deb Carr 0
Click here for more detailed results