Horsham

Tuesday, 16th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAST SHOT John Weir-smith 24.082 12.6
2 3 3CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 24.134 10.3
3 7 7JABRIL BALE Andrea Gurry 24.248 1.4
4 2 2BRAZEN KING Jeffrey Guy 24.473 6.8
5 4 4EMERALD GALORE Shawn Fullerton 24.501 17.1
6 6 6LILLY GALORE Melissa Fullerton 24.549 32.7
7 5 5WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 24.781 89.8
8 8 8LEATHER AND LACE Alfred King 24.876 27.5
S - 9ON PATROL Ronald Rowe 0
R - 10MANILA KING Garry Harding 0
RACE 2
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOSTILE RAVEN Neville Lenehan 23.769 10.5
2 4 4SHIFT CHANGE Mark Anstice 23.823 3.4
3 3 3COOL AND DEADLY Joe Borg 24.026 1.8
4 2 10RAYNER Jeffrey Guy 24.051 8.9
5 8 8MANILA SHINE Garry Harding 24.334 38.2
6 5 5VIVA DIVA Shawn Fullerton 24.916 48.6
7 6 6ONE POINT FIVE Aaron Blake 25.122 31.6
8 7 7PRINCESS WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 25.159 23.5
S - 2SOPHIE Darren Fisher 0
R - 9RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON CASINO Jason Thompson 23.56 1.2
2 6 6TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 23.615 5.3
3 4 4KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 24.052 45.2
4 1 1FISHBONE EXPRESS John Weir-smith 24.136 10
5 7 7LONESOME STAR Alfred King 24.185 59.2
6 2 2PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 24.213 54.6
7 8 8PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 24.352 49.7
S - 3MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 0
S - 9NOT ALL OVER Paul Hammerstein 0
S - 10ROSSI Steven Van Oirschot 0
RACE 4
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CROWN KNOX Pieter Smoor 23.56 9.5
2 1 1NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 23.63 1.4
3 2 2CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 23.745 13
4 7 7OUR BRINNI David Gehan 24.195 21.8
5 8 8YOU SEE SMOKE David Torr 24.223 6.7
6 4 10MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 24.37 16
7 6 6CRYPTO GEEK Jeffrey Guy 24.432 19.7
S - 3MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 0
S - 4JONO'S EXPRESS John Weir-smith 0
R - 9SEE NITRO Andrew Graham 0
RACE 5
CHS GROUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 27.73 14.6
2 1 1TIGER'S TWENTY Kevin Ward 27.762 4.8
3 6 6ELSA ROSE Shane Drummond 27.905 6
4 5 5HOSTILE SAVAGE Neville Lenehan 27.982 13.4
5= 4 4CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 28.036 17
5= 8 8GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 28.036 40.9
7 2 2ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 28.215 2.4
8 3 3DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 28.861 6.3
S - 9ROSE BAY Andrew Graham 0
RACE 6
CRYMELON KENNELS (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZAMBORA LION Jason Thompson 27.379 2
2 5 5LEKTRA YOYO Raymond Drew 27.546 8.4
3 3 3ASTON ZEPHYR Rodney Clark 27.581 2.9
4 1 1TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 27.746 55.5
5 4 4TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 27.917 9.2
6 7 7BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson 28.11 35.1
7 2 2SPOOKY VISITOR Neville Lenehan 28.115 73.6
8 8 8STARRY'S LAD Debbie Bewley 28.303 20.3
R - 9NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 7
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 23.408 3.2
2 7 7CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark 23.501 9.3
3 8 8MY NAME'S BARRY Rodney Clark 23.692 5.5
4 2 2KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 23.755 2.1
5 3 3NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 23.869 28.5
6 5 5GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 23.936 32.6
7 4 4ASTON LOGIC Helen Hartigan 24.001 25.9
S - 6CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 0
RACE 8
WEBBCON MARINE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SMARTY PANTS Patricia Smith 27.934 2.4
2 5 5GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 27.938 5.4
3 8 8LARA TARA Paul Mathieson 28.077 11.9
4 3 3PROPHETESS Bronwyn Welsh 28.178 103.9
5 7 7RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 28.299 49.7
6 4 4DELUSIONAL FAB David Gehan 28.301 153.8
7 1 1CRYER'S SPRING Thomas Cryer 28.326 3
8 6 6FLY HIGH BILLY Robert Glass 28.851 7.8
R - 9SERENE MACHINE Bronwyn Welsh 0
R - 10NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 9
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AVA'S CHOICE Jennifer Torr 23.605 2.4
2 2 2FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 23.661 6.7
3 8 8VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 23.84 4.4
4 4 4SAVANNAH LEE George Borg 23.849 5.2
5 5 5BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 24.208 31.3
6 7 7BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 24.248 41
7 6 6SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 24.279 53.4
8 3 3KINLOCH CHOIR Robert Glass 24.37 8
S - 10ROSE BAY Andrew Graham 0
R - 9JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 23.701 14.5
2 2 2EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 23.725 16.5
3 6 6ASTON GRIPEN William Hartigan 23.748 2.9
4 7 7ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 23.836 2.1
5 5 5SPRING CLASSIC Kevin Mugavin 23.918 7.8
6 3 9FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 24.034 16.7
7 1 1FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 24.154 39.1
8 4 10SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 24.536 39.6
S - 3FOREMAN Darren Fisher 0
S - 4SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLARETOWN ROCKY Peter Griffen 23.81 1.9
2 5 5GLORY FIRE Bronwyn Welsh 23.973 8.8
3 1 1AKUMA FIREBALL Andrew Graham 23.985 47.2
4 4 4SUPER RAGE Nicole Stanley 24.035 20.8
5 7 7DISGRUNTLED Robin Ellis 24.082 9.9
6 3 3SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 24.116 3.8
7 6 6STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 24.212 37.3
8 8 8DEE NINE Jennifer Fullerton 24.217 11.4
R - 9FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 0
R - 10SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 0
RACE 12
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 23.725 4.4
2 3 3ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 23.792 7
3 7 7DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 23.838 31.4
4 8 8PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 23.847 10.2
5 4 4KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 23.954 6.7
6 5 5STEORRA Barry Fullerton 24.128 6.8
7 2 2PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 24.167 14.5
8 6 6CRYER'S HARPER Thomas Cryer 24.441 3.2
R - 9SERENE MACHINE Bronwyn Welsh 0
R - 10FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 0
Click here for more detailed results