Horsham

Tuesday, 15th Oct 2019


RACE 1
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HATTERS LANE Rodney Millington 24.044 2.4
2 7 7WESLYN BALE Andrea Gurry 24.059 11.3
3 6 6ZAGREB Rodney Millington 24.164 18.2
4 2 2MY GIRL ROCKS Dallan Klemke 24.425 2.4
5 1 1WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 24.559 6.1
6 4 4STELLA DIAMOND Shayne Fisher 24.83 22.7
S - 8DARCY'S CRYSTAL Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 23.743 2.4
2 3 3MOUTHY BOOF Kerry Prowse 23.882 9
3 2 2GOLDEN CHARM Victor Millington 23.923 5.4
4 8 8MAGIC OZZIE Rodney Millington 24.01 5.3
5 1 1WHY NOT PAPS Leigh Carter 24.076 5
6 7 7MAXIMUM MOLLY Carly Poulter 24.248 26.9
7 4 4LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 24.47 20.2
RACE 3
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL (1-3 WINS 250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 23.324 1.6
2 4 4LEKTRA REBEL Andrea Gurry 23.478 17.2
3 8 8COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 23.555 4.7
4 3 3LEKTRA BEAR Brenda Kinder 23.578 8.3
5 7 7HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 23.677 33.4
6 2 2LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.303 21.5
7 1 1CLOSE TO CARNAGE Paul Hammerstein 24.457 12.1
RACE 4
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MASTERMIND KID Daryl Williams 23.471 2.3
2 7 7RAW ZEAL Rodney Clark 23.905 7.3
3 4 4SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 23.93 47.1
4 1 1BARBADOS DREAM Daryl Williams 24.02 4.6
5 2 2ZOE'S INTENTION Ronald Rowe 24.141 30.8
6 6 6SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 24.154 13.2
7 8 8JUMBO ZEAL Rodney Clark 24.19 3.9
8 5 5HEART BEATS TRUE John Weir-smith 24.429 82.6
RACE 5
3WM/MIXX FM FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON BINTANG Paul Abela 23.325 1.7
2 1 1ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 23.463 2.9
3 2 2ZIPPING ASPEN Paul Abela 23.52 11.3
4 5 5TIGGERLONG GRACE Correy Grenfell 23.639 22.6
5 6 6WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 23.827 11.2
6 3 3WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter 23.9 26.6
7 8 8RAYLENE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.906 88.8
S - 7CASCADE GURU Garry Selkrig 0
S - 9KALTER Alice Peat 0
S - 10MEGAPASCAL Garry Selkrig 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 23.357 1.8
2 6 6EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 23.567 37.8
3 1 1AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 23.592 9.2
4 8 8KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 23.597 4.8
5 2 2NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.626 21
6 4 4FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 23.883 22
7 7 7IMMINENT REALITY Cassandra James 24.042 5.1
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER (200+) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 23.2 1.9
2 7 7FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 23.646 30.8
3 8 8STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 23.667 15.7
4 1 1HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 23.755 4.4
5 6 6SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 23.794 10.3
6 5 5DYNA YELLA Shayne Fisher 24.042 17.8
7 3 3POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 24.13 5
S - 4ROCKETING RUBY Lucas Booth 0
R - 9DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 27.347 2.1
2 4 4PANADERO KING Garry George 27.592 23.4
3 6 6MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 27.685 3
4 5 5MANITOBA Steven Collyer 27.762 43.1
5 8 8DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 27.788 19.6
6 3 3SISCO RIDE Jeff Galea 27.823 15.4
7 7 7KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 27.905 6.1
8 1 1OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 27.95 35.5
RACE 9
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS 250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRAKEN SMARTIE Kevin Eyles 23.363 1.4
2 7 7TIGGERLONG BACK Correy Grenfell 23.733 17.6
3 4 4RUBY ZEAL Rodney Clark 23.788 2.8
4 6 6MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.926 38.8
5 2 2STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 24.094 64.6
6 1 1SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 24.222 38.4
7 3 3KURTIS PANDORA Alfred Spruyt 24.479 165.8
RACE 10
ON-SITE ENGINEERING HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CAVATRON Paul Abela 23.399 7.4
2 5 5TIN SHED FRED Rodney Clark 23.455 3.6
3 3 3LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 23.467 28
4 2 2GET GO BOY Aaron Debattista 23.576 1.6
5 7 7WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 23.678 40
6 6 6KHLO MONEY Correy Grenfell 23.744 21.7
7 1 1NIMBLE JACKSON Debbie Goudge 23.86 22.4
8 8 8PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 23.966 41.7
RACE 11
CEC HOPPER & SONS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark 23.444 1.9
2 1 1SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 23.487 2.6
3 2 2PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 23.659 18.9
4 4 4STEORRA Barry Fullerton 23.742 59.2
5 6 6ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 23.75 24.5
6 8 8FRAN BALE Correy Grenfell 23.771 17.4
7 7 7CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 23.798 41.8
8 5 5ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 23.933 11.3
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 23.355 2.4
2 2 2KNOCKA BOTT Kurt Burger-trudgett 23.375 5.1
3 1 1JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 23.667 16.1
4 4 4BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders 23.685 17.8
5 8 8MAGIC JET Steven Collyer 23.808 2.4
T 3 3DIMORA BEKIM Kevin Ashton 32.9
S - 7TYE ME OVER Robert Martin 0
Click here for more detailed results