Horsham

Tuesday, 24th Sep 2019


RACE 1
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GREYSYND BLUE Michael Chilcott 23.596 3.4
2 1 1MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 23.725 5.3
3 8 8ELEGANT MALT Robert Glass 23.737 1.9
4 5 5SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 23.867 9.3
5 2 2PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 24.249 25.5
6 7 7HOLLYWOOD DONUTS David Ramage 24.338 43.8
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COME ON SERENITY George Borg 23.677 2.7
2 3 3SUPER NORMAL Darren Fisher 23.742 26.1
3 8 8GOLDEN CHARM Victor Millington 23.815 27.5
4 6 6MY BOY WINLOCK Lisa Delbridge 24.108 3.5
5 5 5LESS ORDINARY Darren Fisher 24.183 16.4
6 2 2WILD BRUTALITY Graham Glass 24.26 4
7 4 4WESLYN BALE Andrea Gurry 24.311 10.7
8 7 9KIRSTY KOI Darren Fisher 24.349 20.3
S - 7CYCLONE ARROW Nick Koutsourakis 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KRAKEN JESS Robert Glass 23.778 3.4
2 2 2MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.78 3.3
3 8 8TIGGERLONG GINGA Correy Grenfell 23.909 4.3
4 1 1CLOSE TO CARNAGE Paul Hammerstein 23.914 5.9
5 7 7MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 24.009 5.6
S - 4ZOE'S INTENTION Ronald Rowe 0
S - 6NAPA Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 4
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SEVEN ENEMIES Dallan Klemke 27.531 2.2
2 4 4RAMPANT LOCH Darren Fisher 27.701 3.6
3 3 3MASTERMIND KID Daryl Williams 27.723 3.7
4 2 2OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 27.863 13.1
5 7 7MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 28.005 18.9
6 6 6GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 28.064 15.1
S - 8ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 0
RACE 5
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPRING TRICK Mark Delbridge 27.633 3.8
2 8 8SAINT WEST Correy Grenfell 27.787 1.9
3 6 6MY OLLIE George Borg 27.8 4.3
4 7 7ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 27.899 22.6
5 3 3JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 27.989 45.4
6 2 2WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 28.003 9.1
S - 1IMA MALDINI Sindy Colpoys 0
RACE 6
SUPER VICGREYS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall 27.307 3
2 2 2MISS FIREBIRD Cheryl Pirani 27.407 7
3 5 5MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 27.667 6.4
4= 4 4LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 27.676 35.3
4= 8 8LADY PANDORA George Borg 27.676 7.9
6 1 1FLO LAVA Garry George 27.703 3.3
7 6 6WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 27.816 19.3
8 7 10PANADERO KING Garry George 27.831 29
S - 7NICMAC PADDYWACK Robert Glass 0
S - 9RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 7
3WM/MIXX FM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YELLER BALE Correy Grenfell 27.566 1.8
2 3 3SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 27.632 4.2
3 6 6SHIMA DEAL Mark Delbridge 27.737 13.8
4 8 8SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 27.831 20.4
5 4 4TIGGERLONG RING Garry Harding 28.31 52.3
T 5 9BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 23.7
T 7 7COME ON ELEANOR George Borg 4.9
S - 1PANADERO KING Garry George 0
S - 5CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 8
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 27.403 3.5
2 2 2ZIPPING JAMIE Debbie Bewley 27.537 2.4
3 3 3MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell 27.602 46.2
4 7 7ZIPPING HECTOR Daniel Harvey 27.681 12.3
5 6 6BLUSAIN BOLT Claire Allen 27.93 88.6
6 4 4ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 27.997 12.3
7 8 8HADEEL BALE Correy Grenfell 28.171 3.5
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GO PAPPA GO Mark Delbridge 23.324 9.4
2 4 4PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 23.328 7.8
3 3 3DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 23.392 2.4
4 7 7AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 23.641 20.4
5 6 6SAVANNAH ICON Andrea Gurry 23.781 41.1
6 1 1SPRING CLASSIC Kevin Mugavin 23.795 2.8
7 8 8WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 23.831 10.5
8 5 5JACOBITE JYE Paul Hammerstein 24.195 59.1
RACE 10
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TROUPER Karen Leek 23.274 9.6
2 8 8HUSKY BEATLE Dallan Klemke 23.326 3.9
3 2 2AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 23.457 1.9
4 1 1JAR MAN Clifford Smith 23.679 4.1
5 7 7PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 23.848 68.9
6 5 5CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin 23.9 23.4
RACE 11
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HONE IN Brett Bravo 23.424 1.8
2 6 6KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 23.556 12.1
3 7 7CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 23.573 32.8
4 3 3WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 23.684 6
5 1 1KRAKEN PAT Graham Glass 23.957 3.4
6 2 2JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 24.006 37.6
7 8 8URINGA Lisa Delbridge 24.038 48.1
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.686 5.1
2 5 5CLOSE ENOUGH Peter Carter 23.74 2.1
3 2 2SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 23.841 3
4 4 4CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 23.876 20.4
5 1 1BARBADOS DREAM Daryl Williams 23.928 7.9
S - 7INVICTUS COCO Andrea Gurry 0
Click here for more detailed results