Horsham

Tuesday, 10th Sep 2019


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CYCLONE FERGUS Nick Koutsourakis 23.362 1.5
2 7 7KIRSTY KOI Darren Fisher 24.145 10.6
3 1 1LESS ORDINARY Darren Fisher 24.257 10
4 4 4ZOMBIE HUNTER Thomas Boehmke 25.409 6.7
T 2 2MURDER NOVA Thomas Boehmke 6.3
T 8 8KING'S HONOUR Helen Hartigan 36.2
S - 6LIGHT UP RUKSANA David Gehan 0
RACE 2
3WM/MIXX FM (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach 23.799 1.9
2 2 2FABREBAB Aaron Debattista 24.079 2
3 4 4UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 24.156 14.4
4 1 1SUPER NORMAL Darren Fisher 24.171 29.7
5 5 5PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 24.234 43.5
6 8 8ISABELLA ICEFISH Darren Fisher 24.355 40.6
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIN SHED FRED Rodney Clark 23.29 1.2
2 4 4GET GO BOY Aaron Debattista 23.613 6.6
3 6 6CRACKERJACK KANE Jordan Cooper 23.71 10.1
4 8 8HULKING MOON Gary Anderton 23.962 13.9
5 2 2DASHING PEDRO William Hartigan 24.149 57.6
6 7 7CLOSE TO CARNAGE Patricia Smith 24.441 30.8
7 3 3SHADRACK Noel Carthew 24.501 91.6
RACE 4
ON-SITE ENGINEERING (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 28.023 18.7
2 7 7RAVENOUS REX Garry George 28.158 4.3
3 1 1STAGGER LOOT Kerry Prowse 28.316 25.1
4 3 3RAMPANT LOCH Darren Fisher 28.498 2.7
5 6 6DELUSIONAL FAB William Hartigan 28.752 46.7
6 4 9KRIS LE CASHEW Darren Fisher 28.97 36
7 5 5DOUBLE DROP Darren Fisher 29.135 19.2
P 2 2BREAKAWAY Rodney Millington 2.6
S - 4JOFFA'S GALAXY 0
RACE 5
CHS GROUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark 23.515 7
2 1 1FLASH SPOLLY Nicole Lund 23.58 21.1
3 3 3ZIPPING LACH Anthony Azzopardi 23.819 2.2
4 7 7SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 23.994 52.8
5 4 4DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 24.378 93.3
F 8 8BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 2.2
T 5 5SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 29.3
T 6 6STILTON RUSH Clifford Smith 41.2
RACE 6
CRYMELON KENNELS (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin 23.589 12.1
2 8 8KRAKEN PAT Graham Glass 23.593 9.2
3 5 5ASTON POKER Jason Thompson 23.606 2.5
4 1 1FIERCE AN' FANCY Jess Grima 23.792 2.9
5 6 9NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.853 29
6 4 4ALL OF US Troy Comensoli 24.056 14.2
7 7 7KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 24.155 11.1
8 3 3SO SAY Troy Comensoli 24.402 15.8
S - 6KRAKEN BUSTER Helen Eyles 0
R - 10DON'T TELL PAPPA Garry George 0
RACE 7
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 23.594 2.5
2 6 6KNOCK THE CLOCK Rohan Gladman 23.605 19.1
3 4 4ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 23.716 8.7
4 3 3SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 23.736 3.7
5 7 7BINGO BOON Craig Elliot 23.838 3.3
6 2 2SPOLLY JAMES Nicole Lund 23.95 19
S - 1CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 0
RACE 8
PRESIDENT'S CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,165 - $2,085 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 27.497 27.4
2 5 5SEAL THE DEAL Anthony Azzopardi 27.754 9.6
3 1 1GOT SOME WHEELS Graham James 27.912 4.1
4 8 8BLACK OPIUM Jason Thompson 28.079 1.6
F 3 3NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 35.4
F 6 6DELIVER Jason Thompson 6
S - 2EIGHT BALL Philip Smith 0
S - 4ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 0
S - 7START A RIOT Keith Hellmuth 0
S - 10BLACK IMPALA George Borg 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 23.233 1.7
2 7 7LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 23.35 3.5
3 1 1BAD APPLE Philip Smith 23.355 5
4 5 5ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara 23.396 8.7
S - 4NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 0
S - 8SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 0
RACE 10
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZULU SMOKE Darren Fisher 23.538 2.5
2 7 7SPEEDY SPYRO Scott Manning 23.574 4.1
3 4 4LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 23.687 6.5
4 2 2KRAKEN WITCH Helen Hartigan 23.867 4.4
5 6 6JASPER BEARDLY Aaron Debattista 23.9 9.8
6 8 8TYE ME OVER Robert Martin 24.078 31.5
7 3 3KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 24.284 29.3
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 23.726 23.9
2 8 8MINDY'S GIRL Darren Fisher 23.798 4.3
3 2 2ASTON LAGONDA Aaron Debattista 23.813 2.9
4 1 1ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 23.832 18.3
5 4 4DON'T TELL PAPPA Garry George 23.91 3.4
6 7 7DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 23.918 6
7 3 3BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 24.014 20
RACE 12
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 23.776 1.4
2 4 4SAVANNAH ICON Andrea Gurry 23.917 3.1
3 6 6SAINT RAY David Gehan 24.044 14.3
4 1 1TIGGERLONG RING Garry Harding 24.114 23.2
5 7 7SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 24.435 17.6
S - 3TYE ME CHOPPER Robert Martin 0
S - 8DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 0
Click here for more detailed results