Horsham

Tuesday, 3rd Sep 2019


RACE 1
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KALTER Alice Peat 23.66 3.2
2 5 9PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach 23.777 3.9
3 2 2SEVEN ENEMIES Dallan Klemke 23.947 2.5
4 3 3UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 24.362 30.1
5 1 1YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 24.411 11.8
6 8 8QUATTRO MISS Gregory Couldridge 24.471 18.9
7 6 6DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge 24.964 61.1
8 4 4SHAMROCK MIST Ronald Rowe 25.333 28
S - 5LEVI Garry George 0
R - 10SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 2
CHS GROUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK KANE Jordan Cooper 23.613 1.3
2 8 8MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 23.815 10.1
3 4 10LEVI Garry George 24.048 5.8
4 6 6PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 24.258 19.8
5 1 1LIGHTNING ROGER Helen Hartigan 24.361 11.3
S - 2LEKTRA REBEL Philip Lenehan 0
S - 3JUMBO ZEAL Rodney Clark 0
S - 4SIDE HUSTLE Troy Scott 0
S - 5CHILL OUT VIRGO Michael Chilcott 0
S - 9CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 3
CRYMELON KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin 23.545 4.3
2 6 6FIERCE AN' FANCY Jess Grima 23.581 5.7
3 5 5KRAKEN BUSTER Rodney Clark 23.635 2.4
4 1 1ALL OF US Troy Comensoli 23.701 3.8
5 7 7NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.791 19.5
6 2 2CHUCKA KHAN John Higgins 23.843 25
S - 3FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 0
S - 4SEDAKA Dylan Bate 0
RACE 4
PRESIDENTS CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK OPIUM Jason Thompson 27.187 1.1
2 5 5ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 27.244 9.4
3 8 8TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 27.62 13.9
4 2 2ASTON IT IS Paul Abela 27.71 10
S - 4EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 0
S - 7CALLUM'S SON Craig Treherne 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 23.544 2.6
2 6 6SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 23.575 3.4
3 7 7LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 23.631 10.9
4 8 8WILBUR DEEDS Garry Elliott 23.652 7.2
5 3 3TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 23.719 6
6 5 5WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 23.798 44.1
7 2 2CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 24.502 42.7
F 4 4BRIAN HAROLD Bruce Baxter 14.7
S - 9SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 0
R - 10TIGGERLONG RING Garry Harding 0
RACE 6
PRESIDENTS CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 27.291 72.5
2 7 7DELIVER Jason Thompson 27.313 2.7
3 8 8GOT SOME WHEELS Graham James 27.331 1.7
4 3 3BLACK IMPALA George Borg 27.357 6
5 1 1CABIN FEVER Daniel Pell 27.533 25
6 6 6ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 27.902 46.8
S - 4HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 7
PRESIDENTS CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SEAL THE DEAL Anthony Azzopardi 27.254 3.1
2 6 6EIGHT BALL Philip Smith 27.282 2.2
3 2 2START A RIOT Keith Hellmuth 27.587 4.8
4 1 1CAVATRON Paul Abela 27.637 13.5
5 4 4SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 27.726 25.2
6 3 3POPCORN PAYOUT Alice Peat 27.744 11.1
S - 7ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 0
RACE 8
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAMPAGING Jason Thompson 27.244 1.3
2 6 6EASTSIDE Robert Glass 27.655 9.3
3 8 8HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth 27.688 7.1
4 7 7WOOLYBULLY KEATS Rocky Crisafi 27.89 14.3
5 2 2KATHLEEN'S KISS Deb Carr 27.91 28.7
6 4 4MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 28.019 32.1
7 5 9OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 28.056 35.8
S - 1REDCLIFF REBEL Glenn Petrie 0
S - 5MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 0
S - 10DON LESTA 0
RACE 9
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 23.756 7.2
2 8 8SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.998 13.7
3 3 3CLOSE TO CARNAGE Patricia Smith 24.083 3.2
4 5 5RAVENOUS REX Garry George 24.263 3.8
5 1 1CALZONE Michael Niele 24.343 5.9
6 4 4RAYLENE BALE Andrea Gurry 24.391 13.6
7 6 9STAGGER LOOT Kerry Prowse 24.443 24.6
8 2 2KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 24.577 8.9
S - 6RAW ZEAL Rodney Clark 0
RACE 10
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZITA Alice Peat 23.22 1.2
2 2 2SCHIAVONE Heather Baxter 23.901 38.2
3 8 8SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 23.938 12.7
4 7 7CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 24.136 60.7
5 3 3MERRIVIEW BENNY John Higgins 24.246 57.3
6 5 5BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 24.411 9.2
7 4 4KRAKEN JESS Robert Glass 24.444 8.4
8 6 6YENDERRA BAZZA Gregory Couldridge 24.801 70.7
RACE 11
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 23.641 4.4
2 6 6KRAKEN PAT Graham Glass 23.814 8.2
3 8 8SO SAY Troy Comensoli 23.884 4.1
4 7 7ASTON POKER Jason Thompson 23.887 2
5 4 4DON'T TELL PAPPA Garry George 23.993 20
6 3 3MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 24.13 28.9
S - 2GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BAD APPLE Philip Smith 23.607 2.6
2 5 5CLOSE ENOUGH Peter Carter 23.631 3.6
3 1 1ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 23.705 3.3
4 3 3MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 23.799 28.6
5 7 7RIPPA REGIS David Basile 23.847 14.1
6 6 6LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 23.886 30
7 4 4SAVANNAH ICON Andrea Gurry 23.895 30.3
8 8 8SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 24.021 21.1
S - 10SCOTT A SECRET 0
R - 9TIGGERLONG RING Garry Harding 0
Click here for more detailed results