Horsham

Tuesday, 23rd Jul 2019


RACE 1
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent 23.64 3.6
2 2 2PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 23.911 49.7
3 3 3MORAINE ROSIE Stephen Elsum 23.976 28.9
4 1 1WILLY WOLFENDEN Patricia Smith 23.99 3
5 8 8COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 24.007 4
6 6 6ATHENA'S WARRIOR Tracey Salter 24.039 4.2
7 4 4KING'S HONOUR Helen Hartigan 24.54 33.8
S - 5ICENI MAYHEM Maxwell Gray 0
RACE 2
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.692 11.6
2 2 2DEWANA NO SECRET Charmaine Fisher 23.753 3.3
3 8 8SPRING TYPHOON Mark Delbridge 23.894 5.4
4 5 5MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.926 1.9
5 7 7SPOT THE WITCH Susan Gray 23.935 11.5
6 4 4GYPSY SHANE Anthony Harding 24.622 66.1
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CLOONA REWARD Kevin Mugavin 23.561 6.9
2 8 8SUPER PANDA Adam Richardson 23.657 3.8
3 1 1MANILA BEEF Aaron Debattista 23.668 5.2
4 3 3YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 23.793 36.8
5 6 6FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 23.806 42
6 4 4NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 23.858 2.1
7 2 2SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.102 16
RACE 4
DOUG HUGHES MEMORIAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GET GO BOY Aaron Debattista 23.36 5.8
2 7 7TOURELLO Graham James 23.6925 2.4
3 5 5NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill 24.0425 54
4 2 2DASHING PEDRO William Hartigan 24.095 20.1
5 1 9LEKTRA BEAR Philip Lenehan 24.09675 26.5
6 4 4DEVIL'S CARTEL Michael Bewley 24.16675 3.5
7 8 8STILTON RUSH Clifford Smith 24.25425 8.3
8 3 3SIXTEEN PEGS Ashley Kelson 24.60425 12.5
S - 1RAYLENE BALE Andrea Gurry 0
R - 10GUNNADOO PEKABOO Brendan Bunworth 0
RACE 5
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IMMINENT REALITY Cassandra James 23.69 1.3
2 6 6TINK Cassandra James 23.732 9.5
3 2 2YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 23.996 38.8
4 5 5LILLY AN' PAGE Joshua Mcdonald 24.167 18.2
5 4 4SHOOT TO MISS Harry Manolitsis 24.244 5.1
6 8 8UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 24.512 68.8
7 7 7ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 24.712 23.5
8 3 3ULTIMATE AMADEUS Cameron Taylor 24.727 52.4
RACE 6
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHARMED AN TAKEN Andrew Paraskevas 27.468 1.04
2 2 2MAXIMUM BREW Raymond Brewer 27.795 15.3
3 5 5MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 27.919 72.4
4 1 1READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 28.044 29.4
5 3 3FOXY MOLLY Lisa Delbridge 28.095 52.8
6 6 6MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 28.387 32.9
7 8 9DON LESTA Michael Mellington 28.58 111.3
8 4 4FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 28.646 147.4
S - 8FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 0
RACE 7
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JAR MAN Clifford Smith 23.553 1.1
2 8 8INVICTUS COCO Andrea Gurry 23.648 38.4
3 5 5WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 24.109 26
4 2 2ATLAS ANONYMOUS Lorraine Cookson 24.225 10
5 4 4ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 24.417 10.9
6 1 1ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 24.596 34
RACE 8
CHS GROUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 27.615 2.5
2 7 7WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 27.803 3.2
3 3 3CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 27.895 3.6
4 6 6BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 28.183 13.1
5 8 8SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 28.193 51.6
6 5 5HIGH TENACITY Debbie Bewley 28.196 16.5
7 4 4IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 28.238 25
S - 2ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista 0
R - 9DON LESTA Michael Mellington 0
RACE 9
3WM/MIXX FM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON LAGONDA Aaron Debattista 23.648 3.7
2 2 2FABELITE Brian Brown 24.238 5.2
3 8 8DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 24.317 7
4 4 4POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 24.437 7.3
5 6 6AURORA MISS Shane Jack 24.731 62.3
6 5 5TAKING OFF Shane Jack 24.856 32.9
7 7 7ASTON JOYNER Aaron Debattista 24.879 2.9
8 1 1DYNA IANTO Cameron Taylor 24.95 20.8
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DESTINI CHEETAH John Weir-smith 24.173 22.5
2 1 1STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 24.244 2.7
3 4 4DYNA YELLA Shayne Fisher 24.268 3
4 7 7SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 24.277 28.4
5 6 6SAVANNAH ICON Andrea Gurry 24.328 7.8
6 3 3SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 24.357 7.5
7 2 2SPOT THE GHOST Maxwell Gray 24.421 23
8 8 8BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 24.514 10.2
Click here for more detailed results