Horsham

Tuesday, 2nd Apr 2019


RACE 1
CHS GROUP (3+STARTS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OPENING BID Peter Carter 23.288 1.5
2 4 4CRACKERJACK KOBY Phillip Thomson 23.93 3.2
3 7 7MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 24.098 17.7
T 1 1CRYMELON VICTORY David Gehan 11.6
T 8 8CEDAR OPAL Darren Fisher 10.7
S - 2MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott 0
S - 6SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 0
RACE 2
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DON'T TELL PAPPA Garry George 23.534 6.2
2 2 2VALSTREPO Garry Selkrig 23.638 5
3 6 6BARUNGA BULLET Garry Selkrig 23.68 14.9
4 3 3PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 24.045 76
5 8 8DASHING PEDRO William Hartigan 24.061 13.1
6 1 1KINLOCH BREEZE Gavin Gledhill 24.109 2.7
7 5 5KRAKEN BUSTER Rodney Clark 24.135 3.9
8 7 7SUSIE'S STAR Helen Hartigan 24.389 28.1
R - 9CRYMELON VICTORY David Gehan 0
R - 10ARNINATOR Troy Scott 0
RACE 3
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHLOE LOUISE Tracey Salter 23.386 3.6
2 3 3YARITZA ALLEN Andrea Gurry 23.467 9.6
3 6 6DEWANA NO SECRET Charmaine Fisher 23.526 20.6
4 8 8ATARAH Garry Selkrig 23.732 16.9
5 1 1CRACKERJACK SCOT Dustin Drew 23.923 3.7
6 5 5SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 23.977 2.7
7 7 7RANDO ALLEN Simone Fisher 24.075 20.8
S - 4ATIGUN PASS Steven Waycott 0
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 23.353 14.4
2 8 8SPRING CLASSIC Kevin Mugavin 23.367 6.2
3 2 2ASTON MIDORI Aaron Debattista 23.455 3.2
4 4 4ZIPPING BERNI Deborah Coleman 23.48 1.8
5 6 6SPOT THE GHOST Maxwell Gray 23.957 42.4
6 3 3CRYMELON YOU CRO Ian Bibby 23.979 47.9
7 1 1YANDI Alfred Debattista 24.109 29.8
8 7 7ASTON LILY Dale Hogan 24.533 49.8
RACE 5
CRYMELON KENNELS (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 27.479 2.2
2 8 9STEVIE JANE Paul Mathieson 27.708 8
3 3 3BOBBY RAY Paul Mathieson 28.006 6
4 2 2ROMAN RENEGADE Andrea Gurry 28.058 7.4
5 7 7GO EKAY Paul Mathieson 28.191 5.1
6 4 4EBBY'S PLAN Lisa Farquhar 28.208 20.8
7 1 1JUDGE JUDY Chananchida Sriboon 28.223 30.8
8 6 6CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 28.281 27.1
S - 8VANNA ALLEN Simone Fisher 0
R - 10OSHKOSH MYLES Simone Fisher 0
RACE 6
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 23.276 3.3
2 3 3AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 23.352 3.7
3 5 5ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 23.484 5.1
4 4 4CHIEF LONG FACE Michelle Mallia-magri 23.57 7
5 2 2LILLY AN' PAGE Judy O'neill 23.576 15.9
6 8 9DIGGER'S COVE Heather Baxter 23.654 26.3
7 7 7OH SO ROWDY Garry George 23.662 8.4
8 6 6FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 23.695 24.3
S - 8ABIMBOLA Christian Redenbach 0
R - 10ASTON SULTAN Raymond Drew 0
RACE 7
HORSHAM TO THE MEADOWS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NEIL'S GIRL Rodney Clark 27.164 5.3
2 1 1DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 27.313 2.5
3 6 6GAI KEEPING Robert Camilleri 27.552 6
4 5 5DYNA YELLA Shayne Fisher 27.648 39.8
5 3 3SHARK TANK Garry George 27.699 21.8
6 7 7WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 27.758 12.5
7 4 4ASTON ANISTON Aaron Debattista 27.995 4.3
8 8 8ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 28.188 24.3
S - 9MAGIC WILL 0
R - 10DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 0
RACE 8
HORSHAM TO THE MEADOWS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 27.389 7.6
2 4 4ASTON ANDO Aaron Debattista 27.411 2.1
3 5 5NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 27.425 6.9
4 3 3JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 27.654 16.2
5 1 1LOCHINVAR DEUS Joshua Formosa 28.061 3.6
6 8 8RIPPA REGIS David Basile 28.154 58.2
7 6 6HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 28.192 27.8
8 2 2SPOOKIE MIDNIGHT Aaron Debattista 28.261 31.7
S - 9MAGIC WILL 0
R - 10DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 0
RACE 9
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRAKALAKIN CAITY Clifford Smith 23.319 2.6
2 1 1CLOSE ENOUGH Peter Carter 23.386 3.2
3 8 8YENDERRA BLUE Carol Jackson 23.558 26.7
4 4 4SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 23.874 27.8
5 2 2YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 24.019 43.2
6 5 10TEARAWAY TRAIN Debbie Bewley 24.055 22.5
7 7 7ARCH RIVAL Jason Formosa 24.179 14.3
8 6 6MANILA BEEF Aaron Debattista 24.244 3.6
S - 5SLINGSHOT MAXI Deborah Coleman 0
S - 9GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 0
RACE 10
3WM/MIXXFM (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GLAYVA Michael Bewley 23.539 4.7
2 1 1GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.57 4.6
3 8 8YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 23.71 7.3
4 4 4ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 23.768 11.6
5 6 6WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 23.838 6.4
6 3 3ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 23.961 3.3
7 2 2YOHAN Jordan Formosa 24.076 16
RACE 11
CEC HOPPER & SONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GO PIES Rodney Clark 23.279 2
2 7 7THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 23.533 12.4
3 2 2PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 23.601 19.3
4 8 8ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 23.669 12.7
5 1 1DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 23.72 6.8
6 4 4DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.816 3
S - 3SPECTOR ICON 0
S - 5TITANIUM BOLT Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 23.661 4.9
2 4 4DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 23.75 19.9
3 7 7SAVANNAH ICON Darren Fisher 23.931 10.2
4 8 8PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 24.15 12.3
5 2 2ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 24.177 4.3
6 3 3KIRABILLI POPPY Andrea Gurry 24.328 5.3
7 6 6SEE YA MATE Gavin Gledhill 24.477 15.7
8 1 1ALL INN FERGI Darren Fisher 24.602 3.8
Click here for more detailed results