Horsham

Saturday, 9th Mar 2019


RACE 1
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 23.755 2.6
2 8 8SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 23.768 8.3
3 7 7PRINCESS PULSE Darren Brown 23.778 7.4
4 1 1EXCEPTIONABLE Christopher Jaensch 24.009 4.6
5 4 4INTER PHILLIP Steven Collins 24.152 4
6 5 5PRAISE ME David Keanelly 24.245 51.9
7 2 2CRYMELON YOU CRO Ian Bibby 24.284 63.6
8 6 6COME ON ELEANOR George Borg 24.532 20
RACE 2
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LADY MAXIMUS Julia Creed 23.659 1.7
2 3 3INTER MIMI Heather Collins 23.665 15.2
3 5 5JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 23.692 9
4 8 8FEELIN' Christopher Jaensch 23.934 21.1
5 7 7FARGO VICTOREM Richard Gray 24.092 14.9
6 2 2ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray 24.656 39.8
7 1 1DYNA NELLY Andrea Gurry 24.716 3.7
8 4 4NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 24.953 82.2
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FIERCE AN' FANCY Jess Grima 23.515 23.8
2 5 5OPENING BID Peter Carter 23.592 12.3
3 2 2WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 23.6 2.3
4 8 8SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 23.68 4
5 1 1ORIGAMI ANGEL Angela Langton 23.954 3.6
6 6 6RAMPAGE LUKE Christopher Jaensch 24.102 22.6
7 3 3SMOOTH ONYX David Keanelly 24.401 36.2
8 4 4MAXIMUM LISA Noel Carthew 24.52 33.1
R - 9FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 0
R - 10TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 4
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHARP DIAMOND Wayne Vassallo 27.345 2.6
2 3 3STAR HUNTER George Borg 27.734 1.8
3 4 4WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 27.755 7.8
4 7 7TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 27.989 36.5
5 8 8YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 28.095 37
6 6 6PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 28.102 53.8
7 2 2YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 28.159 25.7
RACE 5
SYLVIA PENNY MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 23.239 5.3
2 1 1MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 23.492 1.5
3 2 2MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 23.619 11.7
4 6 6CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 23.669 28.8
5 7 7OMINOUS WARNING Patricia Smith 23.897 20.1
6 4 4KHLO MONEY Correy Grenfell 23.985 30.7
7 5 5SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 24.004 37.5
8 8 8COME ON CHARLIZE George Borg 24.048 10.7
RACE 6
CHS GROUP HORSHAM CUP CONSOLATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAJOR RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 27.096 8
2 3 3BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 27.345 5
3 1 1HONE IN Brett Bravo 27.408 5.4
4 7 7DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 27.512 5.6
5 8 8CRASH COBRA Paul Abela 27.515 15.2
6 6 6STREET OUTLAW Seona Thompson 27.83 4.2
7 5 5DYNA CHANCER Correy Grenfell 27.833 9.7
8 2 2MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 27.951 12
S - 9BIG FLOOD Seona Thompson 0
R - 10CAVATRON Paul Abela 0
RACE 7
JAN WILSON MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TROUPER Karen Leek 27.264 2.3
2 4 4WALEONJON George Borg 27.562 25.4
3 1 1JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 27.589 5.3
4 6 6PERCY'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 27.616 13.6
5 2 2MILKY JONES Jeffrey Britton 27.631 7.4
6 5 5CASH POINT Anthony Azzopardi 27.715 3.8
7 8 8ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 27.831 77.8
8 7 7AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 27.895 31.2
RACE 8
CHS GROUP HORSHAM CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,335 - $6,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ORSON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.87 2.2
2 1 1NERVOUS AN WEIRD Andrew Paraskevas 27.046 3.5
3 8 8ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 27.28 7.5
4 3 3AXEL FOOTLUCE Jeffrey Britton 27.311 40
5 2 2ASTON IT IS Paul Abela 27.32 28.4
6 6 6BLUE STRIKER Peter Akathiotis 27.335 20.4
7 7 7BUY ME DIAMONDS Wayne Vassallo 27.548 31.9
8 4 4BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 27.651 6
R - 9STREET OUTLAW Seona Thompson 0
R - 10MAJOR RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 0
RACE 9
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAR MAN Clifford Smith 23.21 1.3
2 6 6DEANO’S MOJO Daryl Brennan 23.663 7.5
3 7 7DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 23.674 15.4
4 8 8DYNA FORREST Correy Grenfell 23.834 13.4
5 1 1HALF A MINYA Patricia Smith 23.84 10.4
6 4 4SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 24.148 58.1
7 5 5SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 24.31 28.9
S - 2WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 10
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 23.366 1.2
2 8 8SEARCHING Tina Womann 23.659 21.6
3 3 3LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 23.711 14
4 1 1SEDAKA Colin Brennan 23.798 6.3
5 6 9WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 23.926 26
6 2 2DYNA JULES Dennis Trewin 23.984 26.5
7 7 7WHY NOT LOZ Leigh Carter 24.002 60
S - 5CRAKALAKIN CAITY Clifford Smith 0
S - 6FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 0
RACE 11
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHUCKA KHAN Fleur Terry 23.629 3.6
2 8 8ST. PAULI Tina Womann 23.663 8
3 4 4DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 24.073 9.5
4 3 3DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 24.65 24.9
5 1 1MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 25.349 9.1
6 5 5COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 26.015 10.1
F 2 2THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 41.8
F 6 6MY OLLIE George Borg 2.5
R - 9WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 0
Click here for more detailed results