Horsham

Tuesday, 21st Aug 2018


RACE 1
CHS GROUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STAGGER LOOT John Caulfield 23.824 18
2 1 1CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 23.918 2.4
3 7 7PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 23.922 10.8
4 4 4STEORRA Barry Fullerton 23.985 22
5 5 5CRYMELON YOU CRO Ian Bibby 24.031 3.1
6 8 8THOMELI KICKS Gerard Taylor 24.063 16
7 6 6ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos 24.135 6.4
8 2 2CRYMELON TESS Ian Bibby 24.209 27.2
R - 9ALMANI TEE REX David Gehan 0
RACE 2
CEC HOPPER & SONS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON ZORO Scott Stefanos 23.537 11.3
2 2 2THOMELI ROCKER Shayne Fisher 23.661 29.3
3 1 1FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 23.676 4.1
4 5 5THOMELI GAL Gerard Taylor 23.834 11.6
5 3 3URSULA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 24.012 2.1
6 6 6KRAKEN ROGER Rodney Clark 24.126 5.3
7 7 7CRYMELON VICTORY Ian Bibby 24.156 22.4
8 8 8AYE DRAINER Pieter Smoor 24.207 36.3
R - 9ALMANI TEE REX David Gehan 0
RACE 3
CRYMELLON KENNELS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC MILLY Jason Thomson 23.918 4.2
2 5 5DEE NINE Jennifer Fullerton 23.94 11.2
3 1 1REGGIE RYAN Lisa Delbridge 24.339 2
4 6 6LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 24.516 91.3
5 8 8STARBRIGHT TOBY Victor Millington 24.552 4
6 7 9ALMANI TEE REX David Gehan 24.65 35.7
7 2 2GYPSY SHANE Anthony Harding 24.836 61.4
8 3 3BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 24.897 22.6
S - 7CRYMELON SALLY Ian Bibby 0
RACE 4
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AFIRE LOVE Rodney Clark 23.433 3.3
2 2 2ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 23.524 5.9
3 6 6KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 23.619 4.8
4 1 1PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 23.631 11.4
5 3 3WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 23.835 13.6
6 4 4KRAKEN FOREST Rodney Clark 23.943 6.7
7 8 8PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 23.953 26.5
8 5 5WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 24.164 6.5
R - 9DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 0
R - 10FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 0
RACE 5
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KULU OZZIE Anthony Azzopardi 27.437 2.9
2 3 3ZIPPING DIVA Lisa Cockerell 27.545 3.9
3 4 4CRYMELON KIT Ian Bibby 27.793 11.6
4 1 1ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 27.885 4.4
5 7 7MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 28.125 6.2
6 5 9CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 28.281 24.3
7 8 8JUST BANJI John Caulfield 28.365 19.5
8 2 2CEE HANNAH ROSE Andrew Graham 28.386 62.5
S - 5MASTER RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 0
R - 10OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHILE ALLEN Andrea Gurry 27.443 4.5
2 3 3NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 27.589 4.2
3 5 5GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 27.665 10.3
4 2 2GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 27.801 3.7
5 7 7FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 27.853 40.8
6 8 8TAO TAO Jason Sharp 27.918 6.7
7 4 4FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 28.152 7.6
F 6 6VARUCHI PASS Jason Sharp 20.2
R - 9HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 0
R - 10OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 0
RACE 7
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 27.538 5.8
2 4 4DYNA YELLA Shayne Fisher 27.614 25.3
3 5 5KULU HIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi 27.616 4.1
4 8 8AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 27.69 3.3
5 2 2TOM RIDDLE Lisa Cockerell 27.93 3.8
6 1 10HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 28.422 17.1
F 6 6KRAKEN COPPER Helen Hartigan 10.1
S - 1GO BARNY GO Garry George 0
S - 7KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 0
R - 9CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 27.458 6.4
2 5 5CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 27.535 2.5
3 1 1KISS ME RAZLEY Lisa Delbridge 27.565 3.9
4 4 10KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 27.578 25.9
5 2 2SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 27.663 14.4
6 3 3CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 27.674 32.7
7 7 7RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 27.768 9.3
8 8 8KRAKEN PACE Rodney Clark 27.783 8.1
S - 4RAINS IT POURS Cassandra James 0
S - 9TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 9
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHARK TANK Garry George 27.708 3.7
2 8 8MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 27.77 12.4
3 6 6THOMELI SKIP Gerard Taylor 27.825 6
4 5 5DEWANA CHAT Rodney Clark 27.871 7.8
5 7 7GEMILLY Garry George 27.886 5.8
6 1 1ZIPPING GALON Lisa Cockerell 28.092 7.7
7 3 3UNIQUE PORTRAIT Ronald Gilliland 28.11 14.2
8 4 4PAY UP JACK Scott Stefanos 28.423 6.1
S - 10CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
R - 9DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 0
RACE 10
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 23.511 10.8
2 2 9CINDY'S MATE Rodney Clark 23.726 4.6
3 4 4GOLDEN SUNRISE Rodney Millington 23.786 5.2
4 1 1CRYMELON PHANTOM Ian Bibby 23.82 7.2
5 8 8HUSKY HOOFS Dallan Klemke 23.907 4.5
6 7 7MISS VERMEER Heather Baxter 24.013 4.9
7 5 5JAGGERED EDGE Shayne Fisher 24.541 13.7
8 6 6CRYMELON ANNIE Ian Bibby 24.548 28
S - 2ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10DEACON DOWNS Charmaine Fisher 0
RACE 11
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KULU ZIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi 23.272 3.2
2 8 8GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 23.329 14.6
3 6 6CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 23.478 11.1
4 2 2GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.521 21.3
5 3 3ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 23.625 19.5
6 4 4AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 23.727 10.3
7 7 7KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 23.878 1.9
S - 5INVICTUS RAPID Graham James 0
S - 9AZURE DRAGON Paul Galea 0
S - 10SERENE MACHINE Jamie Quinlivian 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 23.573 8
2= 4 4KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 23.634 7.5
2= 8 8READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 23.634 3.3
4 3 3TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 23.717 13.7
5 2 2CARSON COUNTY Joshua Formosa 23.775 7.3
6 6 6WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 23.847 31.1
7 5 5MEPUNGA NYSSA Ross Lyons 23.862 4.1
8 7 7BILLY BART Jennifer Torr 23.888 7.5
R - 9FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 0
R - 10EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 0
Click here for more detailed results