Horsham

Friday, 31st Aug 2018


RACE 1
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HEAD BANGER Jessica Sharp 23.955 2
2 2 2MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott 24.075 7.6
3 4 4THOMELI ROCKER Shayne Fisher 24.166 6.1
4 8 8KRAKEN WITCH William Hartigan 24.282 7.5
5 7 7ABSOLUTE DREAM Bruce Baxter 24.569 9
6 1 1PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 24.634 18.9
7 5 5CRYMELON YOU CRO Ian Bibby 24.651 11.1
8 3 3BLACK SHARDAY Sandra Elmes 24.96 67
R - 9CRYMELON VICTORY Ian Bibby 0
RACE 2
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON SULTAN Paul Abela 23.468 1.8
2 2 2JAGGERED EDGE Shayne Fisher 23.541 4.6
3 8 8EARLY TOW Richard Boehm 23.806 19.4
4 5 5TANKALICIOUS Renee Kenyon 24.226 8.9
5 4 4HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 24.377 11.4
6 1 1AVOIDED CHAOS Gavin Gledhill 24.415 17.4
7 7 7RUGGED Captain Abbott 24.435 30.6
8 3 3RAMPAGING RICK Robert Wombwell 24.613 16.8
RACE 3
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRYMELON PHANTOM Ian Bibby 23.854 6.9
2 8 8CRYMELON RIP Heather Baxter 23.856 4.2
3 7 7ON THE TAKE Peter Carter 23.903 2
4 6 6DEACON DOWNS Charmaine Fisher 24.041 6.8
5 1 1LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 24.146 9.4
6 3 3ASTON LILY Dale Hogan 24.558 17.3
S - 4NALANI Sandra Waycott 0
S - 5CLOSE ENOUGH Peter Carter 0
RACE 4
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 23.667 4.6
2 2 2CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 23.738 2.1
3 7 7CRYMELON ANNIE Ian Bibby 23.898 12.6
4 1 1WHY NOT FLETCH Leigh Carter 23.95 7.9
5 5 5KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 24.003 7
6 6 6DUBAI PRINCE Shayne Fisher 24.113 7.1
S - 4SPECKIE MCKEAN Renee Kenyon 0
S - 8AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 5
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MR. UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 27.409 5.7
2 4 4ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 27.606 4.9
3 1 1LIEBIG STREET Jessica Sharp 27.645 2.6
4 8 8DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 27.711 4.1
5 2 2SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 27.973 11.3
6 3 3IRKA JAKIT Captain Abbott 28.134 23.5
7 7 7STARBRIGHT KATE David Gehan 28.17 25.1
RACE 6
3WM/MIXX FM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN COPPER Helen Hartigan 27.598 4.1
2 6 6BELLA EXPRESS Stephen Bruce 27.819 8
3 4 4SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 27.905 11.2
4 3 3LOCH MAC Renee Kenyon 27.91 15.4
5 7 7BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 27.974 12.2
6 1 1SERENE MACHINE Jamie Quinlivian 27.984 2.9
7 8 8LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 28.033 4.3
RACE 7
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 28.018 4
2 8 8KRAKEN AYE KAY Barry Hall 28.039 5.4
3 1 1MERRY MAGIC Peter Bartlett 28.105 3.6
4 3 3TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 28.129 7.3
5 6 6CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 28.135 3.9
6 7 7SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 28.157 13.2
S - 4CRYMELON KIT Ian Bibby 0
RACE 8
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RAINS IT POURS Cassandra James 27.35 2
2 8 8OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 27.554 3.5
3 4 4ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 27.645 4.1
4 5 5COOL COCO Stan Bauer 27.7 17.9
5 1 1UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 27.772 13.1
6 2 2JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 27.864 32.7
RACE 9
ON-SITE ENGINEERING (2-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEPUNGA REIGN Adam Richardson 23.557 3.1
2 1 1WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 23.638 6.4
3 3 3HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 23.776 14.2
4 6 6PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 24.244 5.2
5 8 8AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 24.362 36.3
6 2 2GOLDEN SUNRISE Rodney Millington 24.479 3.2
F 4 4ON TIME JOHNNY John Chircop 9.3
RACE 10
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ICARUS Aaron Setford 23.369 2.8
2 6 6AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 23.398 2.9
3 3 3MEPUNGA DASHA Adam Richardson 23.513 8
4 4 4MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 23.736 46.7
5 7 9JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 23.742 31.5
6 1 1BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Renee Kenyon 23.79 7.3
7 8 8SPARKLING JEWEL Clifford Smith 23.888 6.1
S - 2PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 0
S - 7COLLUDING Daryl Williams 0
S - 10WITCH KILTY Charmaine Fisher 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BERA NA LIVA Glenn Campbell 23.504 13
2 6 6GUNS ABLAZING Brett Hare 23.773 3.1
3 8 8GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 23.825 2.6
4 3 3DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 23.915 19.9
5 5 5TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 24.037 17.1
6 2 2EMERLEY GIGGLER Dale Hogan 24.407 11.4
7 1 1RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 24.436 5.5
8 4 10OLLIE AZTEC Kevin Ashton 24.72 34.5
S - 4MISS GYPSY LEE Nick Lecchino 0
S - 9CLAVASH David Gehan 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RURIK Aaron Setford 23.634 2.9
2 3 3FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 23.986 32.7
3 7 7YOU NEVER KNOW Andrea Gurry 24.022 2.9
4 5 5AZURE DRAGON Paul Galea 24.059 7.1
5 1 1HILUX Michael Bowerman 24.119 6.1
6 4 4DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 24.196 14.1
7 8 8FROM THE SHADOWS Captain Abbott 24.208 25
8 2 2HAIL A CAB Captain Abbott 24.631 23.9
S - 10WITCH KILTY Charmaine Fisher 0
R - 9JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 0
Click here for more detailed results