Horsham

Saturday, 15th Sep 2018


RACE 1
FREE ACCESS ON SKY RACING 2 TOMORROW!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NIMBLE REBEL Debbie Goudge 24.11 4.4
2 7 7CRYMELON YOU CRO Ian Bibby 24.132 24.6
3 2 2EBBY'S PLAN Gavin Gledhill 24.325 6.1
4 3 3ESTHER'S RUBY Sidney Topp 24.465 7.4
5 8 8THOMELI ROCKER Shayne Fisher 24.692 4.3
6 4 4DEPARTURE Vince Tullio 24.773 3.6
7 6 9BLACK SHARDAY Sandra Elmes 25.418 23.9
8 5 5PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 25.435 15.3
S - 6SERENDIPITY BABE Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAKEN ROGER Rodney Clark 23.681 3.8
2 6 6ABSOLUTE DREAM Bruce Baxter 23.815 1.6
3 5 5SPEED BURST Julie Chilcott 24.266 5.3
4 4 4SERENDIPITY STAR Sandra Elmes 24.433 36.5
5 3 3CRYMELON VICTORY Ian Bibby 24.539 21.3
6 2 2SERENDIPITY LOVE Richard Boehm 24.795 26.7
S - 1NIMBLE LEO Debbie Goudge 0
S - 8CRYMELON SALLY Ian Bibby 0
R - 9BLACK SHARDAY Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 3
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GEORGE'S FEVER Daryl Williams 23.441 2.3
2 2 2STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 23.745 19.4
3 3 3CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 23.817 6.7
4 6 6EARLY TOW Richard Boehm 23.941 44.1
5 7 7KRAKEN WITCH William Hartigan 24.027 4.2
6 5 5SHIELD OF DREAMS Bruce Baxter 24.201 4.8
7 4 4MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 24.407 22.5
8 1 1RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 24.412 29.7
R - 9AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10KURTIS PANDORA Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 4
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 23.982 2.2
2 1 1CINDY'S MATE Rodney Clark 23.992 4.9
3 7 7SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 24.203 16.6
4 6 6CONTROLLING Paul Anderton 24.204 3
5 8 8ARTISTIC GENIUS Heather Baxter 24.551 21.1
6 3 3HOT SPUDS Shayne Fisher 24.648 35.3
7 2 2FIVE TIMES TABLE Wendy Hansen 24.735 22.5
8 4 10SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 24.747 49.8
S - 4CLOSE ENOUGH Peter Carter 0
R - 9FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 5
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DEWANA CHAT Rodney Clark 27.663 2.4
2 1 1DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 27.885 3.7
3 4 10CHILL OUT CHRIS Michael Chilcott 28.026 7
4 8 8MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 28.082 19.9
5 6 6CRYMELON PHANTOM Ian Bibby 28.225 7.8
6 7 7LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 28.461 8.2
7 5 9BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 28.498 16
S - 2MIYAGI MAGIC Daryl Williams 0
S - 4FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell 0
S - 5STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 6
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 23.49 22.4
2 8 8ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 23.651 29.2
3 4 4MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 23.713 22.7
4 2 2JAR MAN Clifford Smith 23.729 1.4
5 5 5RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 23.857 8.8
6 3 3COLLUDING Daryl Williams 23.928 7.7
7 7 7DYNA YELLA Shayne Fisher 23.953 18.9
8 1 1SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 24.013 24.3
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHAKIN' BRAVE Ashlee Terry 27.391 1.7
2 4 4DEWANA NO SECRET Charmaine Fisher 28.032 6.6
3 8 8GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 28.058 10.8
4 3 3I'M TIPPING DON Kerry Prowse 28.146 5.5
5 6 6BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 28.291 12
6 5 5MORPHEUS Michael Chilcott 28.345 27
7 1 1DUBAI PRINCE Shayne Fisher 28.517 40.8
8 2 2CEE HANNAH ROSE Andrew Graham 28.624 47
S - 9LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10STARBRIGHT KATE David Gehan 0
RACE 8
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NO EXCUSE Heath Mcadam 27.741 8.4
2 5 5BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 27.753 1.3
3 6 6SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 27.901 23.2
4 2 2DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 27.907 27.9
5 3 3TYE ME CHOPPER Robert Martin 27.991 9.7
6 7 7ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 28.03 29.2
7 8 8BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 28.068 22.1
8 4 10BELLA EXPRESS Stephen Bruce 28.141 27.6
S - 4OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 0
R - 9SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 9
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CALL ME BUBBLES Beverley Pell 23.742 2
2 2 2TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 23.816 30.7
3 5 5SHIRLEY BASS Craig Elliot 23.855 4.5
4 6 6MISS GYPSY LEE Nick Lecchino 24.026 7.7
5 8 8MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 24.086 7.9
6 1 1GALACTIC CAT Stephen Elsum 24.286 8.2
7 4 9SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton 24.771 18.9
S - 3CHILE ALLEN Andrea Gurry 0
S - 4AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 0
R - 10STARBRIGHT KATE David Gehan 0
RACE 10
3WM/MIXXFM DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 23.732 4.3
2 1 1SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 23.819 2.9
3 8 8SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 24.076 13.7
4 5 5KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 24.164 4.7
5 6 6PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 24.189 14.9
6 4 4ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 24.2 5.6
7 3 3LANCOME LADY Peter Burke 24.224 38.7
8 2 2YOU DANCE Jennifer Torr 24.479 20.8
R - 9SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10STARBRIGHT KATE David Gehan 0
RACE 11
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 23.699 20
2 3 3EMINENCE Tracey Salter 23.705 4.4
3 1 1FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 23.723 5.1
4 8 8TYE ME OVER Robert Martin 23.824 6.8
5 4 4ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 23.973 33.1
6 6 6GOLDEN SUNRISE Rodney Millington 24.09 25.3
7 7 7YOU NEVER KNOW Andrea Gurry 24.439 11.5
8 5 5KRAKEN COPPER Helen Hartigan 24.573 2.5
RACE 12
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SAINT RAY David Gehan 23.798 10.3
2 2 2OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 23.995 3
3 6 6CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 24.005 14.2
4 3 3HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 24.109 4.5
5 1 1MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton 24.299 17
6 5 5SUDOKU FLASH Renee New 24.315 4.1
7 8 8DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 24.323 7.2
8 7 7MR. AGRO Kevin Ashton 24.683 44.5
Click here for more detailed results