Horsham

Tuesday, 30th Jan 2018


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 23.603 3.5
2 2 2WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 23.705 5
3 1 1LYKA SKYWALKER Gavin Clifton 23.71 3.7
4 3 3ADRIEL Raymond Brittain 23.966 15.2
5 8 8SILENT SANDY Robert Weightman 24.27 24.5
6 5 5MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 24.462 23.1
7 4 4KIRABILLI POPPY Chloe Dew 24.757 7
8 6 6GAVIRIA Geoffrey Mitchell 24.958 7.8
R - 9BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10MAGIC JAGGER Kevin Mugavin 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GLENDAN LAD Peter Fulton 24.08 5.8
2 1 1PERCY'S CURSE Darren Brown 24.159 1.5
3 3 3EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 24.211 10
4 7 7PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 24.318 41.7
5 5 5FABREDUST Michael Chilcott 25.12 29.1
6 6 6AVATAR DEMON William Hartigan 25.193 19.6
7 4 4ZULU BARNEY Helen Hartigan 25.343 32.4
8 2 2THOMELI TASH Clint Capuano 25.364 10.4
R - 9DREAMTIME STORM David Gehan 0
R - 10HAWK FOREVER Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NELLIE SHAN Paul Hammerstein 23.9 17.1
2 1 1DIRECT FLIGHT Patricia Smith 23.971 3.1
3 2 2PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 24.038 30
4 7 7FASTEST INDIAN Rodney Millington 24.058 4.7
5 8 9BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 24.076 30.8
6 6 6BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 24.29 3.4
7 5 5GOLD CRUSHER Douglas Sheridan 24.518 24.1
8 3 3KALANI HAGEN Clint Capuano 24.822 5.3
S - 8CHORDETTE Captain Abbott 0
R - 10DREAMTIME STORM David Gehan 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran 23.606 1.2
2 4 4LEKTRA BRANDY John Lenehan 23.919 9.4
3 8 8FOR VALOUR Captain Abbott 24.083 37.1
4 3 3AVATAR MAXIMUS Helen Hartigan 24.091 30.3
5 5 5CLASSY FERNANDO Gary Webb 24.12 9.5
6 6 6DISCO HIPS Gavin Clifton 24.129 14.1
7 7 7TIGER SPRITE Brian Hodgson 24.387 34.6
S - 1PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 9MAGIC JAGGER Kevin Mugavin 0
R - 10HAWK FOREVER Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,075 - $535 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LADY CHARLOTTE Ricky Coleman 27.401 16.7
2 3 3CLOONA LASS Kevin Mugavin 27.45 19
3 1 1PERCY'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 27.475 1.5
4 2 2NIKE VIPER Lisa Hellmuth 27.502 3.7
5 8 9ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 27.725 17.7
6 4 4SHANIQUA Captain Abbott 27.816 71.3
7 7 7LADY BULLSEYE Keith Hellmuth 27.911 26.9
8 6 6CRACKERJACK DAZA Jordan Cooper 27.959 31.6
S - 8LOCHIE'S MATE Rodney Clark 0
R - 10CRYMELON IDOL Ian Bibby 0
RACE 6
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 23.41 1.5
2 5 5IN A SPIN Peter Dapiran 23.591 3.8
3 7 7HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 23.696 15.9
4 2 2POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 23.7 12.4
5 3 3DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.867 31.6
6 4 9GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 23.875 43.4
7 6 6RIGHT NOW Julie Chilcott 24.038 45.4
8 8 8UNIQUE REPLICA Jason Formosa 24.389 23
S - 4XTREME GIFT Robert Duncan 0
R - 10CLAVASH David Gehan 0
RACE 7
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1XTREME SHINE Robert Duncan 27.497 1.8
2 3 3WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 27.738 16.1
3 5 5ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 27.941 5.2
4 4 4PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 27.966 28.3
5 8 8GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond 27.97 5.7
6 2 2SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 28.034 27.2
7 7 7CRITIC Gary Webb 28.117 6.9
S - 6EMILY AS Captain Abbott 0
RACE 8
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA STOMP John Lenehan 27.649 4.2
2 2 2PARAPHERNALIA Jeffrey Guy 27.713 7.3
3 5 5PETER YAP Raymond Henness 27.939 3.2
4 4 4WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 28.074 9.6
5 1 1LEKTRA VIKI Philip Lenehan 28.127 6.3
6 3 3TANOAN CREEK Peter Dapiran 28.197 5.2
7 6 6IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano 28.278 48.8
8 7 7OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 28.289 49.6
RACE 9
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING BOYD Deborah Coleman 23.605 1.9
2 3 3WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 24.057 35.6
3 7 7RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 24.099 8.6
4 2 2SPIRITED BINGLE Rodney Millington 24.101 3.1
5 5 5LEKTRA MENZEL Philip Lenehan 24.119 21
6 6 6SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 24.167 23.5
7 1 10WYNONNA EARP Katherine Brooks 24.436 53.7
8 8 8PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 24.553 10.6
S - 1MALICK Jason Formosa 0
R - 9COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 0
RACE 10
CHS GROUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REAL OBSESSION Ricky Coleman 23.205 5.4
2 1 1BAROOGA BRETT James Psaila 23.538 1.5
3 4 4DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 23.639 9
4 3 3FERNO THE NANDO Raymond Henness 23.765 68.9
5 6 6ZIPPING KODA Deborah Coleman 23.918 8.4
6 5 5LITTLE DYNAMO Chloe Dew 24.096 57.2
7 8 8SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.131 21
8 7 9PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 24.261 35.5
S - 7ARK LIGHTNING Andrea Gurry 0
R - 10WYNONNA EARP Katherine Brooks 0
RACE 11
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOLT POWER Chloe Dew 23.732 4.2
2 3 3LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 23.827 1.8
3 2 2CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 24.119 14.2
4 6 6BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 24.157 22.4
5 5 5SAINT RAY David Gehan 24.163 12.4
6 8 8BESSIE BELLE Jamie Quinlivian 24.171 5.5
7 4 10CLAVASH David Gehan 24.715 43.7
S - 4WINTERSTEIN Andrea Gurry 0
S - 7BUSHIRI Jamie Quinlivian 0
R - 9GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING JACY Deborah Coleman 23.617 1.5
2 3 3SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 24.03 9.8
3 8 8MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 24.09 8.4
4 1 1LEKTRA JENNY Philip Lenehan 24.177 9.6
5 6 6MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton 24.23 23.7
6 4 4SILVERBAND FALLS Jamie Quinlivian 24.318 9.9
7 5 5BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 24.471 18.6
8 7 7SALOON PRINCESS Kevin Ashton 24.734 62.8
R - 9GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 0
R - 10CLAVASH David Gehan 0
Click here for more detailed results