Horsham

Tuesday, 19th Dec 2017


RACE 1
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOCHIE'S MATE David Basile 23.772 11.3
2 7 9IMA BOXER Robert Handyside 24.28 14.1
3 4 4INSANUS Graham Glass 24.303 3.5
4 8 8FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 24.34 2.8
5 3 3CRACKERJACK TAGS Jordan Cooper 24.35 4.3
6 5 5MIGHTY BOOTS Rodney Clark 24.38 10
7 2 2ZULU BARNEY Helen Hartigan 24.73 20.8
S - 6MYRNIONG SCAR 0
S - 7HEYA JOEY Andrea Gurry 0
S - 10BLACKJACK CRUISE Ian Barbour 0
RACE 2
CRYMELON KENNELS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 28.228 7.4
2 7 7SISCO BELLA John Galea 28.398 12.4
3 1 1SISCO YES Michael Cimarosti 28.534 17.6
4 5 5DARK STAR Garry Selkrig 28.539 2.2
5 2 2ATLANTIC ROSE Clifford Smith 28.578 5.3
6 4 4NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea 28.628 4.4
7 3 9UNICORN Jeanette Spruyt 28.761 30.3
S - 3NAIQAMA Ian Barbour 0
S - 6WYNONNA EARP Katherine Brooks 0
RACE 3
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SISCO RIDE John Galea 27.893 3.2
2 7 7LILLY AN' PAGE Judy O'neill 28.076 12.4
3 5 5AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 28.101 8.2
4 3 3SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 28.169 3.2
5 1 1REDCLIFF REBEL Kerry Prowse 28.276 4.8
6 4 4CHEESE ICY Paul Matthews 28.841 41
7 8 8IROQUOIS SHARMAN Katherine Brooks 29.164 13.2
8 2 2CALL ME MINION Katherine Brooks 29.574 23.7
R - 9UNICORN Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 4
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AVATAR VIXEN Helen Hartigan 23.695 15.5
2 2 2ST. PAULI Dennis Trewin 23.82 11.6
3 1 1CHASE THE NUGGET Garry Selkrig 23.878 2.3
4 8 8PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 23.912 5.3
5 5 10DESTINI RADAR Dennis Trewin 24.084 11
6 7 7SPIRITED BINGLE Rodney Millington 24.188 4.7
7 3 3TYE ME CHOPPER Robert Martin 24.223 11.2
8 4 4VECTIS CAMPINAE Judy O'neill 24.439 42.2
S - 5SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 0
R - 9GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 0
RACE 5
J & A FENCING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THANKS CHERYL Clifford Smith 23.515 11
2 7 7KOKODA DREAMIN' Rodney Millington 23.71 10.3
3 2 2POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 23.777 20.7
4 1 1ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 23.781 6.6
5 8 8UP HILL JILL David Geall 23.814 1.3
6 6 6ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 23.967 37.1
S - 3ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 27.976 6.6
2 3 3MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 28.027 4.6
3 4 4ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 28.068 9.3
4 6 6ZIPPING RIOT David Geall 28.223 1.6
5 8 8STORMY SEAS Dennis Trewin 28.268 23.5
6 2 2ICENI RIVAL Susan Gray 28.363 26.3
S - 5SMASHING SERENA Lynette Fisher 0
S - 7MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 7
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 23.601 2.9
2 3 3FLAT TWIN Judith Mccullagh 23.699 7.1
3 1 1ALLEN VARMINT Mark Giddings 23.719 2.9
4 7 7ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 23.804 34.7
5 5 5LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 23.812 6.9
6 6 6KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 23.853 8.6
7 2 9ZELEMAR ZEST Julie Ward 23.861 32.7
8 8 10REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 23.946 37.4
S - 2INVASION Deborah Coleman 0
S - 8JULY ALLEN Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 8
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 5 5DEADLINE TO MEET Rodney Clark 27.647 3.1
1= 6 6ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 27.647 4
3 8 8AMIGO ONE Kerry Prowse 27.752 7
4 4 4SPEEDY RYDER Garry Selkrig 27.832 3.8
5 7 7DYNA JERRY Tina Womann 27.899 21.1
6 3 3QUINK Vivianne Giles 28.289 16.6
7 1 1SILVERALI Peter Byrne 28.3 10.9
S - 2BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 0
S - 9SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 0
S - 10TUSCAN FLEX Aaron Blake 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 23.601 2.6
2 1 1AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 23.638 4.4
3 7 7TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 23.795 18.6
4 8 8VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 23.863 3.6
5 5 5XTREME NOTICE Brian Weis 23.895 8.6
6 3 10SCOOTA FLASH David Basile 23.896 31
7 2 9MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 24.049 24.7
8 6 6CON ROD Judith Mccullagh 24.481 16.6
S - 2AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 0
S - 3KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 10
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUSHIRI Jamie Quinlivian 23.826 10.7
2 3 3GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 24.067 2.9
3 8 8ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 24.24 2.2
4 4 4FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 24.328 51.9
5 1 1WITCH KILTY Charmaine Fisher 24.35 8.2
6 2 2SANDY LAGOON Kerry Prowse 24.366 28.8
7 6 6CHEEKERS Robyn Barbour 24.443 8.3
S - 5EL GRAND RICHO Shayne Fisher 0
RACE 11
CHS GROUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MOUSEY MCCOY Keith Lloyd 23.878 4.1
2 2 2BESSIE BELLE Jamie Quinlivian 23.947 4.2
3 1 1BRIENNE Tina Womann 24.007 4.1
4 8 8CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 24.032 9.5
5 3 10KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray 24.048 17.2
6 5 5SNIPPYLISS Jason Hardy 24.108 15.6
7 4 4TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 24.175 4.4
S - 3TODD BLESS Graham Glass 0
S - 6GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 0
R - 9ZELEMAR ZEST Julie Ward 0
RACE 12
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CARRY ON ELVIS Helen Hartigan 23.747 5.8
2 8 8PLATINUM IMPACT Steven Waycott 23.869 3.4
3 4 4VALDAR BALE Emma Mclean 23.903 4.3
4 5 5SILVERBAND FALLS Jamie Quinlivian 24.119 10.3
5 7 7YOU DANCE Jennifer Torr 24.203 3.1
6 3 3IROQUOIS SOULJAH Katherine Brooks 24.497 15.3
S - 2MONSTER FOXY Jamie Quinlivian 0
S - 6MICK KEEPING Rodney Clark 0
R - 9KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray 0
R - 10REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 0
Click here for more detailed results