Horsham

Monday, 12th Sep 2022


RACE 1
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TINKER MIKE Jennifer Burns 23.776 5.1
2 1 1RHONDA WINE Rodney Millington 23.944 4.1
3 3 3CLARETOWN MAC Peter Griffen 24.162 3.6
4 8 8STORMIN' FRANK Peter Fulton 24.183 15.8
5 4 4CRYMELON WONDER Ian Bibby 24.249 58.5
6 2 2MISTY MORNING Greg Turnbull 24.381 7.1
T 6 6RISKY KATHLEEN Jamie Quinlivian 4.1
RACE 2
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MORAINE ZORRO Peter Fulton 23.726 5.7
2 3 3SOLAR TOBY Victor Millington 23.804 31.1
3 1 1MORAINE MARCO Peter Fulton 23.915 1.3
4 2 2CRYMELON LIBBY Ian Bibby 24.098 56.8
5 7 7MORAINE BALOO Peter Fulton 24.177 6.7
6 6 6SOLAR ROCK Victor Millington 24.375 21.3
S - 8WEIPA Shayne Fisher 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUIET MECHANIC Heather Baxter 23.613 1.7
2 1 1MAXIMUM GRACIE Jordan Cooper 23.652 4.2
3 8 8MIRACLE BELLE Melissa Fullerton 23.838 5.2
4 6 6CRYMELON IVY Ian Bibby 24.061 34.8
5 3 3SOLAR LOCK Victor Millington 24.357 6.9
6 2 2PAT MAY JOY Alfred Spruyt 24.808 105.4
S - 7OZARK BALE Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 4
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DR. MATRIX Kevin Quinn 23.483 8.1
2 3 3SPECIAL INNINGS Heather Baxter 23.502 6.1
3 2 2PRESSURE RISING Shawn Fullerton 23.584 3.3
4 1 1LOCO TONTO Andrea Gurry 23.621 2.1
5 4 4EXPLODES TO BURN Shawn Fullerton 23.654 39.6
6 6 6PHANTOM PATCH William Hartigan 23.823 23.2
7 7 7CRYMELON NEPTUNE Ian Bibby 23.933 21.6
RACE 5
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BURDOCK David Geall 27.226 1.1
2 2 2JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 27.537 18.8
3 8 8MR. DEEDS Garry Anders 27.798 8.7
4 7 7MAJESTIC JEWEL Narelle Byrne 27.805 16.9
5 1 1TINKER MURPHY Jennifer Burns 27.823 23.2
6 4 4ROSALIND BALE William Hartigan 28.239 16.8
RACE 6
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SINFUL ANGEL Patricia Smith 23.228 11
2 1 1HILL TOP JONNIE David Geall 23.422 1.7
3 3 3MAXIMUM BROOKE Jordan Cooper 23.556 82.6
4 6 6STRUCK GOLD Gary Peach 23.693 2.7
5 8 8LIPS BOLONEY Rodney Millington 23.991 107.7
6 7 7HILL TOP JONAH Margery Quick 24.063 8.1
S - 2REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 0
RACE 7
WEBBCON MARINE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$4,020 - $1,240 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STEALTH Jason Thompson 27.329 2.2
2 5 5MAX POWER Dustin Drew 27.905 12.6
3 3 3GUCCI GIRL Graham Glass 27.956 3.3
4 8 8LEDERHOSEN BOY Heather Baxter 28.056 3.8
5 2 2MUMMA'S MEATBALL Scott Millard 28.097 54.7
6 1 1DARK LIGHT Heather Baxter 28.116 81.7
7 7 9WEIPA Shayne Fisher 28.193 102.1
8 4 4CAIDEN'S MATE Garry George 28.921 20.3
S - 7PRESIDENT Garry George 0
R - 10ROSALIND BALE William Hartigan 0
RACE 8
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 27.34 4.6
2 7 7TRIUMPH Jason Thompson 27.458 2.2
3 2 2HOT ROD CHARLIE Kerry Prowse 27.654 12.5
4 6 6HE'S FOR US Heather Baxter 27.716 64
5 1 1CRACKERJACK POP Carly Poulter 27.769 44.7
6 8 8BLOCK STAR Margery Quick 28.175 43.3
7 3 3HE'S ALL PURPOSE Timothy Richards 29.024 2.6
RACE 9
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK BEN Clifford Smith 23.343 3.8
2 2 2FLYING SONIC Michael Meyer 23.514 2.9
3 3 3JAGGERED Annette Kampman 23.686 14
4 4 4JULLISA BALE Jeanette Spruyt 23.739 17
5 8 8ALL INN MAGGIE Mark Keane 23.774 32.8
6 1 1ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 23.845 4.2
7 6 6NATURAL IMAGE Greg Turnbull 24.101 5.8
RACE 10
PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COOL LADY Rodney Millington 23.56 6.2
2 4 4ROCK OPERA Michael Meyer 23.682 6.2
3 2 2CAN'T CATCH IVY Tracey Salter 23.82 5.5
4 1 1RUBY'S DESIRE Leslie Mitchell 23.867 4
5 7 7KRAKEN SHIMMER Helen Hartigan 23.904 17.9
6 3 3FOUR BARRELS Peter Frost 24.141 2.7
S - 8DISSEMINATE Tracey Salter 0
RACE 11
WARRACK MOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WESTERN'S BEAR Leslie Mitchell 23.355 3.1
2 6 6SMILING OLIVE Andrea Gurry 23.372 5.3
3 2 2ROBIN'S CHOICE Stephen Elsum 23.413 3.3
4 5 5CRACKERJACK NICK Jordan Cooper 23.591 8.5
5 8 8DR. CARLSON Kevin Quinn 23.619 7.2
6 4 4QUINTO BALE Andrea Gurry 23.708 24
7 1 1WICKHAM Timothy Richards 23.813 13.4
S - 3CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 0
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG ALFIE Gary Hunt 23.377 2.2
2 5 5SUGAR BOLONEY Cristina Gason 23.517 79.8
3 1 1JOYOUS MOMENT Shayne Fisher 23.6582 6.5
4 2 2SHE'S FIRED UP Timothy Richards 23.6586 9.9
5 6 6MAGNIS BALE Helen Hartigan 23.682 3.8
6 7 7SPINNING PIXIE Timothy Richards 23.705 8.9
7 4 4NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 23.94 75.7
8 8 8GILD THE LILY Peter Frost 23.971 13.7