Horsham

Tuesday, 18th Jan 2022


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WAR TIME NOVELTY Rodney Clark 23.521 2.3
2 2 2LEKTRA SARAH James Arthur 23.6435 1.8
3 5 5BLAZING BETH Aaron Blake 23.8885 26.4
4 7 7MYOLA QUEEN Annette Kampman 23.906 24.1
5 6 6WEIPA John Weir-smith 24.2385 60.3
6 8 8GOLD COMET Robert Wombwell 24.536 38
7 4 4MASTER LOGAN Joshua Mcdonald 24.9385 21.3
8 3 3RED RADDLED Joshua Mcdonald 25.096 22.7
R - 9VERMONT BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
R - 10MYOLA RED BOY Annette Kampman 0
RACE 2
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG BLAZER Daniel Gibbons 23.344 3.7
2 2 2TIME TURNER Larry Franklin 23.634 13.9
3 6 6WINRY BALE Mark Delbridge 23.909 1.8
4 4 4ALBERT'S MAGIC Michael Gibbons 23.946 38
5 1 1YULONG YAP Raymond Henness 24.04 5.2
6 7 7TEXAN GALORE Shawn Fullerton 24.188 23.2
7 8 8EMERALD GALORE Shawn Fullerton 24.528 40
RACE 3
CREYMELON KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MONEY OWES Gregory Berry 27.301 2.1
2 1 1GRACIE BALE Daniel Gibbons 27.484 2.3
3 4 4AMBITIOUS Garry George 27.529 10.4
4 6 6SCUFFY Deb Carr 27.797 21.3
5 3 3COMMISSION Raymond Henness 27.825 19.9
6 7 7QUINCEE BALE Mark Delbridge 27.866 12.3
7 2 2MOUTHY BOOF Pieter Smoor 28.126 69.5
RACE 4
WARRACK MOTEL (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON ZIEBELL Paul Abela 27.304 1.4
2 2 2VARDAN BALE Mark Delbridge 27.642 5.3
3 1 1CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby 27.699 17
4 7 7RATHER Garry George 27.871 22.8
5 5 5DAYLEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 27.891 7.1
6 4 4NO LEADS Raymond Henness 28.153 23.3
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BELLA BEAUTY Melissa Fullerton 23.245 1.6
2 3 3RUN HOME JACK Rodney Clark 23.566 4.9
3 1 1TINKER CINDY Jennifer Burns 23.633 62.8
4 8 8BOHEMIAN BLUE Heather Baxter 23.86 8.9
5 5 5KRAKEN STINGER Rodney Clark 23.987 5.3
6 4 4TINKER YVONNE Craig Burns 23.99 45.3
7 6 6OH MARY Raymond Henness 24.064 35
S - 7INGA LUNA Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 6
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4YALENA BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.445 24.1
2 1 1GLADKI Steven Mcdonnell 23.558 2.7
3 3 3ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 23.618 3.3
4 8 8WHERE'S HERBIE Mark Delbridge 23.737 5
5 2 2SPRING HONDO Mark Delbridge 23.814 16.2
6 7 7FERNANDES Ricky Glass 23.934 12.9
7 5 5BLAZING NENNA Mark Delbridge 24.401 7.4
S - 6HURRICANE DIVA Mark Giddings 0
RACE 7
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUE BANDANA Andrea Gurry 23.571 6.9
2 1 1PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons 23.765 5.4
3 8 8ALABAMA ANNA Andrea Gurry 23.779 19
4 3 3FLAMBOYANT LAD Samantha Hooke 23.782 6.1
5 5 5KAHEEM BALE Mark Delbridge 23.806 2.9
6 7 7MAGNIS BALE Helen Hartigan 23.878 5.3
7 2 2QUINNISH Patricia Smith 23.91 10.4
S - 6NO PAYER Deb Carr 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EAT MY DUST John Barbara 27.513 1.8
2 3 3ACES ARE TRUMPS Rebecca Gibbons 27.828 4.4
3 6 6SPRING SCOUT Mark Delbridge 27.91 4.3
4 7 7LIKE A LIBRARIAN Garry George 27.925 35.9
5 1 1PIE NIGHT Jarrod Larkin 27.934 10.7
6 5 5BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 28.012 55
7 8 8MY GOLDEN EAGLE Nathan Mckay 28.209 53.9
8 4 4HALO LAD Kurt Burger-trudgett 28.748 76.9
RACE 9
PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RAPH CITY Alice Peat 23.473 2.3
2 3 3JALEESA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.724 3.9
3 2 2ASTON SIMPKIN Paul Abela 23.82 4.9
4 4 4BELLA SUGAR Lisa Delbridge 23.83 6.6
5 6 6MIRACLE BELLE Melissa Fullerton 24.017 24.2
6 7 7DROP A LINE Michael Gibbons 24.763 38.2
T 1 1DREAMING STAR Gregory Berry 13.4
RACE 10
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SINFUL ANGEL Patricia Smith 23.233 1.7
2 1 1SWEET EMILY Heather Baxter 23.254 3.2
3 5 5MISSILE EDITION Clifford Smith 23.545 19.8
4 2 2IEISHA BALE Andrea Gurry 23.58 9.7
5 4 4DEVIL'S DISGUISE Andrea Gurry 23.713 8.9
6 8 8COOL LADY John Caulfield 24.119 22.3
RACE 11
CHS GROUP (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MYOLA KNIGHT Annette Kampman 23.935 35.7
2 1 1CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 24.03 1.5
3 7 7JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons 24.15 16.9
4 4 4YELLOW BRICK Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.281 3.6
5 8 8SHAZBOT Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.461 6.4
S - 5RAPID ROYALE Clint Arthur 0
RACE 12
WEBBCON MARINE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DEADLY EXPRESS Mark Giddings 23.443 3.5
2 8 8DUSTY COUNTRY Lisa Delbridge 23.481 1.6
3 1 1TINKER COUNT Craig Burns 23.931 5.8
4 7 7ASTON HEIDI William Hartigan 24.029 25.3
5 2 2LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 24.128 22.3
6 4 4SNEAKY KISS Melissa Fullerton 24.241 26.2