Horsham

Tuesday, 5th Oct 2021


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIRACLE BELLE Melissa Fullerton 23.592 6.1
2 3 3CRYMELON IVY Ian Bibby 23.865 5.4
3 6 6MEMPHIS ROSE Julie Chilcott 23.893 8.9
4 7 7EXTINGUISH Raymond Henness 23.929 2.8
5 5 5DREAMING STAR Gregory Berry 24.051 5.2
6 8 8CRYMELON LIBBY Ian Bibby 24.976 13.2
7 2 2PYRENEES PRADA Ian Robinson 25.027 10
S - 1PARK BEHIND Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 2
WEBCON MARINE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LIMBURG BLAZE Heather Baxter 23.565 8.7
2 2 2JAB Glenn Petrie 23.644 8.6
3 3 3LONELINESS Garry George 23.782 1.6
4 4 4JESSIE'S BREW Raymond Brewer 23.898 9.4
5 7 7PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 24.219 40.7
F 8 8ASTON RIO Helen Hartigan 4.7
S - 1WAR OF WORDS Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 3
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 23.271 2.7
2 3 3SWEET EMILY Heather Baxter 23.42 2.6
3 8 8ROCKIN' DIAMONDS Barry Fullerton 23.625 52.7
4 6 6WIZARDRY TRICKS Garry George 23.714 3.9
5 1 1NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 23.908 30.2
6 2 2VILLANOVA Andrea Gurry 24.072 9.9
7 7 7PLAIN NAME Jeanette Spruyt 24.454 31.8
RACE 4
CHS GROUP (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIG BREW Raymond Brewer 23.663 4.8
2 2 2SPLITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 23.685 3.1
3 4 4MISSILE EDITION Clifford Smith 23.785 2.4
4 5 5PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 23.958 64.1
5 7 7WESTAR STORM Heather Baxter 24.018 9.2
6 8 8ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.344 8.5
RACE 5
TAB GREAT CHASE HT11
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BIG BOY BROOKE Deb Carr 27.637 5
2 1 1MY BUDDY BENNY David Burnett 27.645 10.7
3 8 8BAREFOOT BARRY Clifford Smith 27.675 56.6
4 3 3ASTON JONAS Ian Garland 27.801 4
5 7 7CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 27.814 66
6 4 4SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse 27.838 21.7
7 2 2SODA SAVILLE Ashlee Terry 27.99 1.8
RACE 6
TAB GREAT CHASE HT12
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MONEY OWES Gregory Berry 27.429 5.8
2 7 7WEDDING OR BABY David Burnett 27.443 4.4
3 1 1TEN DOLLAR SLAPS Garry George 27.574 4.3
4 8 8KILLASHANDRA Darren Fisher 27.622 3
5 6 6MAN OF SUBSTANCE Barry Marshall 27.81 5.2
6 4 4ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 27.842 62.4
7 3 3EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 27.969 83.8
RACE 7
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JEN JUMBO PRAWN Darren Fisher 23.2 2.7
2 3 3ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 23.465 6.1
3 5 5IRONCLAD Brett Mackie 23.514 3.3
4 4 4BULLYING Garry George 23.755 3.2
5 2 2ASTON ROXY Josh Duncan 24.026 26
S - 1SCOTT HUE Debbie Bewley 0
S - 6MEPUNGA DANIEL 0
S - 8COMMISSION Raymond Henness 0
RACE 8
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 27.218 5.3
2 4 4NIMBLE BLAZE Debbie Goudge 27.409 11.9
3 1 1STIFF WIND Darren Fisher 27.412 3.1
4 3 3IVY ISOBEL Brett Mackie 27.556 2.6
5 2 2IT'S A BREW Raymond Brewer 27.608 9.9
6 6 6ELARBEE MERCURY David Burnett 27.682 25.1
7 5 5SWIFT BRITTANY Rodney Millington 27.864 31.1
8 7 7KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 28.036 32.2
S - 8ROCK ON JIMMY Raymond Henness 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 23.188 1.1
2 5 5SINFUL ANGEL David Burnett 23.271 7.1
3 2 2HOJILLA BALE Andrea Gurry 23.403 13
4 1 1JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 23.777 20.5
S - 4CYPRESS BALE Andrea Gurry 0
S - 7BANJO BERT Garry Harding 0
RACE 10
WARRACK MOTEL (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DRAKENSBERG DOT Darren Fisher 23.501 2.4
2 7 7WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey 23.563 7.7
3 1 1ELECTRIC ZULU David Gehan 23.827 3.5
4 4 4JOSIE WAGS Rodney Millington 23.93 4.4
5 2 2SNEAKY KISS Melissa Fullerton 24.036 8.3
S - 8MAC ZEPHYR Tamara Fernandes 0
RACE 11
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALABAMA ANNA Andrea Gurry 23.436 1.8
2 5 5WORMS ARE BITING Scott Blacksell 23.759 10.1
3 4 4EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 23.804 2.3
4 7 7PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 24.017 34.2
5 2 2SEND IT SOCKS Kurt Howard 24.031 14.1
S - 8LAXMAN Jennifer Fullerton 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAREKI Dallas Massina 27.142 1.1
2 4 4REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 27.628 35.1
3 2 2AMELIE OTIS Kurt Howard 27.717 64.7
4 8 8BOHEMIAN BLUE Heather Baxter 27.726 11.4
5 7 7ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 27.771 19.8
6 5 5FEARLESS PIGEON Andrea Gurry 27.859 10