Horsham

Saturday, 8th May 2021


RACE 1
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLUE CHIFFON Heather Baxter 23.751 13.4
2 2 2EADIE John Caulfield 23.866 25.2
3 8 8MILANA ROSE Paul Herry 23.918 14.7
4 3 3CRYMELON COMET Ian Bibby 23.962 12.5
5 7 7LATITUDE Gary Webb 24.002 3.8
6 4 4BELLA ROCKS Aaron Debattista 24.758 1.9
F 1 1ROWCHESTER PATTY Nicole Stanley 6.6
RACE 2
WEBBCON MARINE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 23.201 4.5
2 8 8CLASSY SAMMY Gary Webb 23.36 1.4
3 3 3CRACKERJACK NOAH Patricia Smith 23.627 23.6
4 4 4WHEELIN' IN Jennifer Torr 23.683 9.3
5 1 1PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 23.837 51
6 7 7AVA'S PREDICTION Jennifer Torr 23.85 46.2
7 6 6CARELESS CROW Jeffrey Guy 24.008 67.8
8 5 5SKIBO BOY Pieter Smoor 24.21 16.1
RACE 3
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIGHTY REDEEMER Shayne Kerr 23.55 10
2 3 3KANDINSKY Andrea Gurry 23.572 4.6
3 1 1PRONATOR Mathew Tabb 23.589 4
4 4 4MOUTHY BOOF Rodney Millington 23.656 30
5 7 7GOT THE EDGE Rodney Millington 23.679 46.8
6 8 8CHANGE OF GEAR Peter Fulton 23.748 6.1
7 5 5BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 23.893 2.8
8 6 6JOSIE WAGS Rodney Millington 23.978 31.9
RACE 4
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOM'S EXPRESS Jack Campbell 27.7 1.6
2 8 8MONUMENT VALLEY Andrea Gurry 27.738 4.1
3 2 2COOL AND DEADLY Brian Hodgson 27.902 7
4 5 5CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 28.047 8.1
5 1 1TWO MAC'S BANG Annette Kampman 28.319 17.3
S - 4TARRANGINNIE Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK CARR Carly Poulter 27.426 4.9
2 7 7MOON FLOWER Heather Baxter 27.807 2.4
3 1 1CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 27.864 3.7
4 3 3SAINT ROCK Peter Franklin 27.876 7.8
5 8 8PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 28.014 12.4
6 2 2ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 28.042 34.5
7 6 6QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 28.266 18.1
RACE 6
CHS GROUP DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAXIMUM MILKY Andrea Gurry 27.322 11.4
2 3 3ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 27.768 10.3
3 1 1TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 28.116 27.6
4 5 5LADY FERNANDO Garry George 28.12 8.5
5 6 6COOL LADY John Caulfield 28.289 25
6 7 7BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 28.326 2.3
7 2 2ASTON SPINEL Glenn Campbell 28.37 12.7
8 8 8FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 28.427 3.4
RACE 7
PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON EXPRESS Nicole Stanley 23.443 3.4
2 2 2FISHBONE EXPRESS John Weir-smith 23.466 1.9
3 7 7CRISPY DUCK Stephen Tabb 23.502 5.7
4 4 4ASTON BANDIT Nicole Stanley 23.685 13.2
5 3 3PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 23.716 62.4
6 1 1CHANKO GIRL Douglas Hammerstein 23.82 20.1
7 8 8JAGGERED Annette Kampman 23.883 21.1
RACE 8
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper 27.402 6.4
2 2 2SHY BUT SAVAGE Kathryne Tabb 27.549 1.9
3 3 3TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 27.627 3.7
4 7 7CRACKERJACK LACH Paul Hammerstein 27.857 19.4
5 6 6ED DEEDS Garry Anders 27.959 12.1
6 1 1CRACKERJACK DEV Jordan Cooper 27.961 9.8
S - 8FORCEFULLY Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 9
CRYMELON KENNELS (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 23.37 3
2 4 4PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 23.708 44.9
3 6 6FROTHY'S FRIDAY Jack Campbell 23.758 14.7
4 7 7ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 23.799 3.3
5 8 8NITRO TOMMY Garry George 23.848 2.4
6 1 1BERMUDA Annette Kampman 23.951 40.7
7 3 3MYOLA DAWN Annette Kampman 24.004 34.7
RACE 10
WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TILLY DIVINE David Torr 23.552 6.2
2 6 6MAXIMUM SHIM Jordan Cooper 23.604 5.9
3 1 1READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 23.685 4.1
4 2 2MYOLA SUNRISE Annette Kampman 23.699 5.9
5 8 8DEVIKA BALE Paul Herry 24.058 31.6
6 4 4PLAIN NAME Alfred Spruyt 24.165 51.6
7 3 3CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 24.416 4.5
8 5 5JOFFA'S LIBERTY Peter Fulton 24.522 6.2
RACE 11
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PADDY'S MARVEL Mark Morrissey 22.968 1.2
2 1 1INVICTUS CALEB Andrea Gurry 23.505 25.6
3 5 5ABBY'S ILLUSION Rodney Millington 23.614 4.5
4 7 7PRIVATE Rohan Gladman 23.664 23
5 8 8ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 23.748 17.1
S - 4MEPUNGA VAL Gary Webb 0