Horsham

Saturday, 21st Nov 2020


RACE 1
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCANDALISE Heather Baxter 23.633 5.5
2 7 7SHE'S SO CUTE Patricia Smith 23.652 2.2
3 1 1ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 24.098 4.2
4 3 3WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 24.179 23.5
5 6 6JOSIE WAGS Rodney Millington 24.241 7.8
6 8 8SUGAR BOLONEY Kerry Prowse 24.316 7
S - 4SWIFT SHARNI Glenn Petrie 0
RACE 2
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse 23.387 8.6
2 1 1BRAIN WAVE Lisa Delbridge 23.577 2
3 2 2LIPS BOLONEY Kerry Prowse 23.581 10
4 5 5MARLI ANN Peter Byrne 23.648 10.5
5 7 7HENRYK BALE Mark Delbridge 23.961 5.2
6 3 3PREMIER SLICE Kerry Prowse 24.166 6.9
7 4 4EADIE John Caulfield 24.323 21.9
S - 8CRYMELON TACTILE Ian Bibby 0
RACE 3
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DREAM OF ME Heather Baxter 23.268 5
2 1 1LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 23.552 1.5
3 7 7REV UP AXEL Helen Hartigan 23.68 6.5
4 6 6DEWANA STEP Jennifer Torr 23.684 21.5
5 2 2MISS TRIXY Brendan Bunworth 23.889 10.4
6 3 3SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 24.249 36
S - 8BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 0
RACE 4
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUINTO BALE Mark Delbridge 23.33 2.6
2 7 7ASTON GABRIELLE Craig Webb 23.393 4.7
3 4 4STOLEN JEWELS Gregory Couldridge 23.437 23
4 2 2NIHARI BALE Mark Delbridge 23.49 2.8
5 3 3NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 23.561 16.1
6 8 8AMELIE OTIS Kayla Bunworth 23.563 11.7
7 6 6BARCIA MARINA Brock Wilson 24.051 24.2
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOP RIGHT Mark Delbridge 23.47 1.8
2 7 7POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 23.51 7.2
3 2 2WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 23.575 5.8
4 4 4ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 23.586 3.1
S - 3ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 0
S - 5ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 0
S - 6SIN RAP BLUE Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 8OPEN THROTTLE Douglas Hammerstein 0
RACE 6
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KEIKI Shaun Coulson 23.344 3.6
2 1 1ZIPPING HIGGINS Mark Delbridge 23.386 3.3
3 8 8TANGO ICON Robert Sullivan 23.417 7.6
4 7 7HATTERS LANE Rodney Millington 23.647 5.4
5 5 5QUADE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.833 4.8
6 4 4LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 23.847 20.5
7 3 3GINGER MEGGS Samuel Webb 24.009 48.6
8 6 6KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.074 123.6
RACE 7
CRYMELON KENNELS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MUTTLEY Raymond Henness 27.374 4.9
2 2 2WACKY WEDNESDAY Brendan Bunworth 27.582 2.5
3 3 3LUXURY ROCKS Mark Giddings 27.708 9.1
4 7 7ANOTHER MIRAGE Nathan Mckay 27.863 2.9
5 6 6DEWANA MECHANIC Jennifer Torr 27.975 40.6
6 8 8CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 28.206 36
7 4 4FLAMING MOSES Raymond Henness 28.397 13.3
S - 1LORNA'S LUCK Raymond Henness 0
RACE 8
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 27.499 5.2
2 7 7SNOOKER QUE Linda Gore 27.516 6.6
3 8 8EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 27.599 4.9
4 1 1ANY LUCK Craig Webb 27.83 1.5
S - 2CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 0
S - 3UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 0
S - 4GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 0
S - 6PERMIT GRANTED Paul Hammerstein 0
RACE 9
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ABBY'S ILLUSION Rodney Millington 23.373 2.4
2 1 1NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 23.624 28.2
3 3 3KING CROW Jeffrey Guy 23.797 6.1
4 6 6FISHBONE EXPRESS John Weir-smith 23.926 6.5
5 7 7ASTON PAQUIN Samuel Webb 24.175 8.2
6 8 8IRINA BALE Andrea Gurry 24.244 5.5
7 4 4OH MARY Raymond Henness 24.348 8.7
RACE 10
CHS GROUP DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEBLEC PEARL Bruce Baxter 27.35 1.5
2 4 4ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 27.5075 2.4
3 5 5SAINT TESS Peter Byrne 27.6825 9.8
S - 2BELFAST DOT Robert Walsh 0
S - 7NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow 0
S - 8ZIPPING ANNABEL Glen Burns 0
RACE 11
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON RYKER Craig Webb 24.006 1.6
2 4 4FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 24.09 12.2
3 3 3ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 24.097 22.2
4 2 2HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 24.147 22.6
5 8 8HURRY HARRY Adam Richardson 24.154 3.8
6 6 6DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 24.189 33
7 1 1MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 24.246 10.9
S - 7APPALACHIAN Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 12
WEBBCON MARINE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUPHERT KEEPING Brock Wilson 23.303 1.3
2 4 4CYBERPUNK TOKYO Andrea Gurry 23.51 5.4
3 8 8RUNNING THE WIND Gregory Couldridge 23.627 24.1
4 7 7OUR BRINNI David Gehan 23.687 29.5
5 1 1CRACKED SODA Kevin Ashton 23.773 17.8
6 2 2CAWBOURNE CLANCY Lisa Delbridge 23.806 9.8
7 3 3ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 24.047 27