Horsham

Tuesday, 23rd Feb 2021


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING BRAX Garry George 23.509 2
2 1 1BLACK BEAVER Lisa Delbridge 23.664 3.3
3 8 8PACIFIC EXPRESS Sheila Donlon 24.181 29
4 5 5JUST GAB Daryl Williams 24.338 13.9
5 4 4BERMUDA Annette Kampman 24.411 30.3
6 7 7DIAMOND SIENA Heather Baxter 24.43 36.5
7 3 3FEROCIOUS SHADOW Mark Delbridge 24.515 8.7
8 6 10BLUE CHIFFON Bruce Baxter 24.632 11.2
S - 6NITRO NIKKI Garry George 0
S - 9UNCLE FESTER Gregory Berry 0
RACE 2
CRYMELON KENNELS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ELLIOTT NESS David Geall 23.756 2.2
2 4 4KING CROW Jeffrey Guy 24.025 6.1
3 1 1NOVA TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 24.201 2.6
4 2 2KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.213 6.9
5 5 5PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 24.413 57.5
6 8 8MYOLA FIRE Annette Kampman 24.461 41.5
RACE 3
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BANJO BERT Garry Harding 23.458 1.4
2 4 4ROSIE POSIE David Geall 23.488 9.6
3 7 7TINTED Aaron Setford 23.748 6.1
4 2 2NED'S REWARD Deborah White 23.778 7.8
5 1 1ELECTRIC ZULU David Gehan 23.841 28.2
6 8 8WHO DID THAT Marcus Lloyd 23.873 13.5
RACE 4
CHS GROUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHING CHING Gary Cowcher 23.784 4.4
2 2 2SHIFT CHANGE Shayne Fisher 23.819 19.2
3 4 4RAKESH Andrea Gurry 23.824 8
4 7 7ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 23.888 11.8
5 5 5ASTON PINOT Rebecca Gibbons 24.28 2.1
6 1 1CRACKERJACK NOAH Carly Poulter 24.334 4.4
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MONTAYA Peter Franklin 27.723 3.7
2 7 7CRAZY OLD DUCK Garry Marshman 27.737 2.4
3 2 2BUMP'S NUGGET Melinda Overington 27.75 10.3
4 4 4SMOKEY RENN Mark Delbridge 27.839 5.7
5 1 1DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 28.112 5.9
6 8 8UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 28.196 42.3
7 5 5CROWN KNOX Pieter Smoor 28.276 37.2
S - 6CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 6
WEBCON MARINE FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ULRICKEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 27.284 1.8
2 4 4ZIPPING CAVIAR Mark Delbridge 27.755 11
3 8 8PURE QUALITY Tanya Auld 27.829 4.5
4 1 1REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 27.944 24.1
5 2 2RESSE'S GIRL Brett Nye 28.081 16.2
6 6 6GRAWLIX Brendon Jones 28.085 66.5
7 5 5IMPRESS SHADES Rodney Clark 28.196 6.2
8 3 9CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge 28.277 32.3
S - 3MY NAME'S CRAIG Maxwell Auld 0
S - 10STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 7
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FERDINAND BOY David Geall 23.258 1.2
2 5 5CHOIR MAGIC Graham Glass 23.581 10.9
3 8 8MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 23.584 18.9
4 7 7BLACKJACK LEE Shaun Coulson 23.631 6.1
5 2 2COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 23.745 22.7
6 1 1BRAZEN CROW Jeffrey Guy 23.841 37
RACE 8
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 27.719 28.9
2 3 3BYRON BALE Mark Delbridge 27.786 1.7
3 2 2LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 27.815 18.2
4 1 1TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 27.922 9.7
5 4 4FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 27.972 8.2
6 6 6CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 28.083 15.1
7 7 7FERNANDES Ricky Glass 28.111 4.3
RACE 9
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 23.419 8
2 2 2FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.552 4.3
3 7 7OAMARU BALE Mark Delbridge 23.592 2.1
4 5 5CRACKERJACK SUNI Carly Poulter 23.636 6.3
5 8 8ESMAY Brett Nye 23.814 7.6
T 4 4CYBERPUNK TOKYO Andrea Gurry 19
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOHEMIAN BLUE Heather Baxter 23.471 2.9
2 7 7JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 23.626 23
3 1 1QUINTO BALE Mark Delbridge 23.674 2
4 8 8ALABAMA ANNA Andrea Gurry 23.696 10.6
5 2 2RONA EXPRESS Ian Robinson 23.748 9.3
6 4 4MAX ANONYMOUS Peter Carter 23.784 9.5
RACE 11
PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CYPRESS BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.419 2.6
2 5 5FEARLESS PIGEON Andrea Gurry 23.471 3
3 1 1QUILLAN BALE Andrea Gurry 23.517 4.1
4 7 7CRACKERJACK DEV Jordan Cooper 23.546 4.4
S - 2PADRINO ROCKS Barry Marshall 0
S - 4SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CALICO BULL Cameron Taylor 23.714 3.7
2 7 7PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 23.75 37.7
3 8 8COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 23.931 2.9
4 4 4JAGGERED Annette Kampman 24.011 7.4
5 1 1FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 24.063 37.3
6 5 5HAPPY RUBY Rebecca Gibbons 24.212 2.6