Horsham

Tuesday, 4th May 2021


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK KEG Clifford Smith 23.138 4.8
2 8 8BIG BREW Raymond Brewer 23.738 2.9
3 4 9ALBUQUERQUE Tracey Salter 23.981 24.3
4 1 1BARK HEALY Greg Turnbull 23.985 5.4
5 7 7TEARS I'M BACK Greg Turnbull 24.095 8.3
6 3 3BLUE CHIFFON Heather Baxter 24.164 19.4
7 6 10REBEL BOWIE Andrea Gurry 24.179 50.9
8 5 5BONDY BEAR Dallan Klemke 24.275 4.8
S - 4PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 0
S - 6VILLANOVA Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 2
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY MATE TIP Nick Lecchino 23.467 1.8
2 4 4DASH HOME Jason Sharp 23.565 3.6
3 1 1PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 23.856 35.1
4 3 3JOSIE WAGS Rodney Millington 23.858 8
5 6 6SPEED LIMIT Nicole Mcrae 24.03 5.8
6 7 7SLOANE THE CROW Jeffrey Guy 24.297 32.7
S - 2REV UP FREDDY 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KANDINSKY Andrea Gurry 23.712 8.3
2 2 2RAPID ROYALE Jason Sharp 23.744 1.8
3 4 4ASTON ATLAS Nicole Lund 23.857 3.2
4 8 8MOUTHY BOOF Rodney Millington 23.936 22
5 6 6GOT THE EDGE Rodney Millington 23.962 30.4
6 7 7PLAIN NAME Alfred Spruyt 24.068 58.9
7 1 1FERNANDO BELLA Greg Turnbull 24.638 8.6
RACE 4
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACK HAWK JET David Geall 27.526 2.1
2 8 8MONUMENT VALLEY Andrea Gurry 27.953 8.5
3 2 2SWEET HOSTILITY Julie Chilcott 28.127 58.1
4 1 1MR. BUDDY LEE Nick Lecchino 28.574 3.8
5 5 5CARELESS CROW Jeffrey Guy 28.675 34.7
T 4 4MIDORIYAMA Tina Womann 3.3
RACE 5
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAXIMUM MILKY Andrea Gurry 23.453 3.3
2 2 2ASTON EXPRESS Nicole Stanley 23.704 5
3 7 7CLEVER TREVOR Jason Sharp 23.716 2.3
4 1 1AMP METER Daryl Williams 24 10.8
5 6 6JAGGERED Annette Kampman 24.201 15.1
T 3 3WHY NOT LUV Wayne Gray 10
S - 8BLACK KRUGER Bronwyn Welsh 0
RACE 6
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 27.506 5.9
2 2 2TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 27.842 3.6
3 1 1CRYER'S SPRING Nicole Stanley 27.881 6
4 4 4ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 27.899 3
5 6 6PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 27.93 42.9
6 8 8BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 27.98 5.9
7 3 3ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 28.133 47.5
8 5 5BRAVE TRAVELLER Frank Meyer 28.572 62.9
RACE 7
PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HATTERS LANE Rodney Millington 23.134 1.4
2 4 4SUPER BIG Garry George 23.339 5.2
3 7 7ABBY'S ILLUSION Rodney Millington 23.48 6.7
4 8 8FEARLESS PIGEON Andrea Gurry 23.509 20.8
5 2 2CRAZY OLD DUCK Garry Marshman 23.64 9.2
S - 5FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$3,585 - $1,040 - $520 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HILL TOP JACK David Geall 27.228 1.7
2 7 7GLEESON Nicole Mcrae 27.302 6.2
3 2 9FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 27.486 17.2
4 8 8HOSTILE SAVAGE Neville Lenehan 27.651 58.8
5 6 6LADY FERNANDO Garry George 27.734 23.9
6 4 4LOW PLANES Ann Panetta 27.84 26.1
7 5 5CRACKERJACK ZAVE Clifford Smith 28.272 11.3
8 1 1ASTON RYKER Craig Webb 28.367 4.9
S - 2FERNANDES Ricky Glass 0
R - 10ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 0
RACE 9
WARRACK MOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GIANT'S FLASH Garry Harding 23.336 2.8
2 1 1NITRO TOMMY Garry George 23.444 1.9
3 8 8SKIBO REBEL Terry Taylor 23.505 10.2
4 2 2MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino 23.546 5.7
5 7 7GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 23.89 25.5
S - 4LIPS BOLONEY Kerry Prowse 0
RACE 10
WEBBCON MARINE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HOJILLA BALE Andrea Gurry 23.328 3.6
2 1 1ASTON ATTACK Jason Sharp 23.425 1.5
3 8 8ASTON PAQUIN Samuel Webb 23.87 30.5
4 7 7I'M THE GREATEST Nicole Lund 23.97 23.1
5 5 5ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 24.077 12.6
6 4 4ASTON SHINTARO Neville Lenehan 24.255 11.9
RACE 11
CRYMELON KENNELS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLAZING BEAST Jason Sharp 23.409 3.4
2 4 4ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 23.504 7.4
3 7 7FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 23.81 5.6
4 2 2GRAWLIX Brendon Jones 23.82 2.7
5 5 5TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 23.868 5.6
6 8 8PRECISELY Frank Meyer 24.017 36.8
RACE 12
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RESURRECTION Craig Webb 23.564 2.1
2 4 4PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 23.937 15.9
3 2 2PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 24.209 21.5
4 6 6ASTON BANDIT Nicole Stanley 24.217 5.2
5 3 3ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 24.273 3.5
6 8 8ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott 24.397 12
7 7 7PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 24.422 19.7