Horsham

Saturday, 6th Mar 2021


RACE 1
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIVON BALE Andrea Dailly 27.092 3.1
2 1 1WEBLEC OPAL Angela Langton 27.603 13.7
3 4 4WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton 27.845 1.9
4 7 7GYPSY ANDY Andrea Dailly 28.1 7
5 8 8HUSHING DUSK Ian Garland 28.112 27.2
6 2 2GIVE ME ELLE Melanie Lithgow 28.153 12.8
RACE 2
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POST OFFICE GIRL Matthew Lanigan 23.159 2.2
2 5 5TOM'S EXPRESS Jack Campbell 23.265 6.6
3 2 2MISTY RAINBOW Brett Nye 23.369 3
4 1 1SINGING FLAME Garry Harding 23.559 34.6
5 4 4BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 23.649 22.8
6 6 9WHY ARANDT David Gehan 23.838 38.9
7 8 8FLYING FRANK Melissa Fullerton 23.997 8.3
8 3 3CAM'S GIRL Shayne Fisher 24.237 45.7
S - 6FRANGIPANI BAY Jason Sharp 0
RACE 3
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YALENA BALE Andrea Dailly 27.371 5.1
2 8 8MAX ANONYMOUS Peter Carter 27.46 24.6
3 2 2OLD ROY Ian Garland 27.665 1.7
4 7 7DAPH'S EXTREME Andrea Dailly 27.853 5
5 5 5CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 27.965 54.7
6 4 4CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 28.038 41
7 3 3IZUKU BALE Andrea Dailly 28.211 10.1
8 6 6MORIAH BALE Andrea Dailly 28.329 29.2
R - 9LALA IVORY Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$7,750 - $2,200 - $1,100 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEBLEC BLAZER Angela Langton 23.338 3.4
2 8 8PLAN AHEAD Angela Langton 23.788 3.1
3 6 6BLAZING PENNY Jessica Sharp 23.792 19.8
4 2 2WEBLEC THUNDER Angela Langton 23.985 14.1
5 4 4ROCKIN' DIAMONDS Barry Fullerton 24.07 50.7
6 7 7SLINGSHOT TITLE Brian Hodgson 24.257 4.4
7 5 5SHE HAS CLASS Ian Garland 24.364 7
8 3 3SONNY CABANG Gregory Berry 24.739 19.5
R - 9POST OFFICE GIRL Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 10FLYING FRANK Melissa Fullerton 0
RACE 5
SYLVIA PENNY MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,075 - $1,040 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 22.949 3.1
2 4 4SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 23.119 4.4
3 6 6BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 23.206 5.2
4 8 8GOLD DRILLER Brooke Ennis 23.207 3.3
5 2 2BANJO BERT Garry Harding 23.301 20.5
6 5 5KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 23.361 23.6
7 7 7MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton 23.438 18.5
S - 3EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 0
RACE 6
CHS GROUP HORSHAM CUP CONSOLATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$7,250 - $2,075 - $1,040
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 26.892 3.1
2 3 3FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 27.138 6.6
3 2 2NANGAR RUST Jason Thompson 27.302 3.7
4 7 7DRUMROLL PLEASE Jeffrey Britton 27.423 19.1
5 1 1ULRICKEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 27.465 3.7
6 8 8SHARNI'S MY GIRL Christopher Langley 27.472 21.1
7 4 4BAROOGA DODGE Brett Nye 27.545 15
RACE 7
CHS GROUP HORSHAM CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,335 - $6,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly 26.903 1.6
2= 1 1JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 27.162 4.4
2= 5 5BAROOGA SMOKE Brett Nye 27.162 28.8
4 4 4MR. AMERICA Jason Thompson 27.316 9.5
5 6 6ASTON CADE Andrea Dailly 27.367 48.4
6 2 2JIM ZARR DASHIAN Brooke Ennis 27.377 12.7
7 3 3AUSSIE SECRET Jason Thompson 27.509 15.7
8 8 8FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly 27.518 41
R - 9GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 0
R - 10BAROOGA DODGE Brett Nye 0
RACE 8
JAN WILSON MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$5,250 - $1,410 - $705 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEMPHIS KEEPING Jason Thompson 27.078 2.3
2 6 6DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 27.279 3.1
3 7 7MEPUNGA FELIX Jeffrey Britton 27.311 4.3
4 2 2WELL GROUNDED Matthew Lanigan 27.358 14.6
5 3 3CRACKERJACK KANE Jordan Cooper 27.389 13.5
6 4 4MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 27.453 39.4
7 8 8BRUTE Rebecca Gibbons 27.669 26.3
RACE 9
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRENDING AIR Andrea Dailly 23.41 1.6
2 6 6LAXMAN Jennifer Fullerton 23.557 52.9
3 7 9ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 23.561 25.4
4 8 8TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 23.593 6.7
5 4 4ELECTRIC ZULU David Gehan 23.719 34.2
6 3 3FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 23.804 29.5
7 2 2CRACKERJACK OLLY Jordan Cooper 23.841 4.8
8 5 5SHIFT CHANGE Shayne Fisher 23.905 9.6
S - 7KING CROW Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 10
WEBBCON MARINE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 23.368 1.6
2 8 8SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 23.547 3
3 2 2OUR BRINNI David Gehan 23.791 12.7
4 4 4LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 23.86 13.7
5 5 5LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 23.944 14.2
6 7 7DARWIN O'CONNOR Daniel Gibbons 24.066 38.1