Horsham

Tuesday, 1st Dec 2020


RACE 1
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MORAINE IZZY Stephen Elsum 23.949 2.9
2 6 6MYOLA SUNRISE Annette Kampman 24.019 10.6
3 7 7GIVE ME ELLE Melanie Lithgow 24.292 7.9
4 3 3SAINT HANNAH Peter Byrne 24.371 1.6
S - 1SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward 0
S - 4YASSIE BELLE Robert Proctor 0
S - 8ELEGANT EBONY Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 2
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ICENI VIKING Tegan Gray 24.163 14.5
2 1 1MYOLA DAWN Annette Kampman 24.245 5
3 7 7BUSTER'S CHOICE Scott Mckenzie 24.326 3.6
4 6 6ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 24.333 4.2
5 4 4OREO LADY Kevin Ward 24.426 18.7
6 3 3KRAKEN RITA Thomas Wark 24.533 5.1
7 8 8BINDI BOO Clifford Smith 24.565 6.7
RACE 3
CHS GROUP (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REV UP AXEL Helen Hartigan 24.029 21.6
2 1 1CENTURY ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 24.166 1.4
3 3 3CRACKERJACK PHIL Jordan Cooper 24.243 18.2
4 5 5MINNIE BANJO Garry Harding 24.299 15.1
5 8 8ZIPPING NORMAN Clint Capuano 24.394 5.5
6 7 7MARLI ANN Peter Byrne 24.397 11.6
7 4 4DEWANA STEP Jennifer Torr 24.489 63.9
8 6 6ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott 24.501 21.2
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOING VIRAL Brian Brown 23.773 7.6
2 4 4MAX ANONYMOUS Peter Carter 23.977 4
3 2 2ASTON SHINTARO Neville Lenehan 23.991 4.4
4 7 7KANDINSKY Clint Capuano 24.24 42.9
5 6 6NICCALI Melanie Lithgow 24.329 22.3
6 1 1ASTON RUBLE Nicole Stanley 24.609 2
S - 3LEKTRA JENA Rebecca Gibbons 0
S - 5KALYEEDA Chloe Dew 0
RACE 5
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUILLAN BALE Andrea Gurry 23.655 2
2 7 7CRAZY OLD DUCK Garry Marshman 23.693 4.3
3 6 6WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 23.969 15.6
4 2 2COLOURFUL PAST Michael Meyer 23.975 6.4
5 4 4RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 24.557 12.9
6 3 3AVA'S CHOICE Jennifer Torr 24.595 6.1
S - 1KRAKEN PAT Helen Eyles 0
RACE 6
CRYMELON KENNELS (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 23.557 7.5
2 7 7QUADE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.689 7.8
3 8 8TIGER'S TWENTY Kevin Ward 23.694 5
4 4 4NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 23.756 2.5
5 2 2HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 24.128 8.8
6 3 3CYBERPUNK TOKYO Andrea Gurry 24.151 6.2
7 5 5TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 24.212 42.4
8 6 6MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 24.237 37.3
R - 9SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 0
R - 10DR. MICK Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 7
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHARLEY DAVIDSON William Hartigan 23.6 2.6
2 6 6KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 23.601 4.2
3 2 2BARELLEN PEARL Alfred King 23.831 4.6
4 8 8RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 24.059 9.7
5 4 4RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano 24.064 6.6
6 3 3GETTYSBURG Andrea Gurry 24.094 14.3
7 7 7KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.435 48.3
RACE 8
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS TENZING Thomas Wark 27.982 5.6
2 5 5PERMIT GRANTED Paul Hammerstein 27.988 12.2
3 7 7REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 28.002 21.1
4 6 6CRYER'S SPRING Nicole Stanley 28.123 9.1
5 2 2CRACKERJACK CARR Carly Poulter 28.184 3.5
6 8 8TIGGERLONG REBEL Scott Mckenzie 28.223 2.2
7 1 9INDOMINUS Julie Chilcott 28.481 42.7
S - 1HOSTILE SAVAGE Neville Lenehan 0
S - 3EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10CULLQUIN MARCEL Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 23.631 1.3
2 7 7BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 23.738 37.1
3 5 5GOLDEN BOY John Paraskevas 23.835 8.9
4 3 3ASTON PRESTIGE Nicole Stanley 23.873 29.3
5 1 1ASTON HEIDI William Hartigan 23.894 6.2
6 6 6FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 23.95 30.4
7 2 2GOTHAM PRINCESS Sean Lithgow 24.077 29.2
S - 4RAKESH Clint Capuano 0
RACE 10
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DREAM OF ME Heather Baxter 23.836 1.3
2 4 4TIGER BLURTON Kevin Ward 23.962 15
3 5 5NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 23.965 6.5
4 1 1DANCE DIVA DANCE Michael Meyer 24.123 8.6
5 8 8ICENI HUNTER Susan Gray 24.262 24
6 7 7ICENI RIDDLER Susan Gray 24.367 27.3
RACE 11
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OPEN THROTTLE Douglas Hammerstein 23.549 5.2
2 5 5SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 23.633 12.5
3 1 1RUPHERT KEEPING Brock Wilson 23.634 1.4
4 7 7TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 23.726 7
5 4 4JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 23.829 15.2
S - 2ASTON CASINO Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 12
WEBCON MARINE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOYED Chloe Dew 27.699 6.3
2 2 2NOVA'S GIRL Kevin Ward 27.833 6.6
3 5 5IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 28.168 1.9
4 6 6QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 28.286 41.1
5 1 1QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 28.339 8.9
6 7 7MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 28.461 11.2
7 8 8SAINT DESTRUCTOR Peter Byrne 28.584 22.3
8 3 3SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 28.634 11.5
R - 9INDOMINUS Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10CULLQUIN MARCEL Kevin Ashton 0