Horsham

Wednesday, 28th Oct 2020


RACE 1
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK LACH Carly Poulter 23.84 5
2 1 1XARIA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.856 2
3 2 2UDEYAN BALE Mark Delbridge 23.865 2.7
4 5 5MASALKI Judy O'neill 23.937 11.3
5 4 4SAINT BOGAN Anthony Harding 24.165 26.6
S - 8HUSKY FLYER Rodney Clark 0
RACE 2
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ELUSIVE INDEED Tracey Salter 23.757 2.6
2 1 1PHAENON BALE Mark Delbridge 23.94 3
3 4 4FLY TO VICTORY Ricky Coleman 24.286 6.4
4 5 5SHERWOOD BALE Mark Delbridge 24.347 6.8
5 8 8CRYMELON TACTILE Ian Bibby 24.389 6.9
6 7 7LEKTRA ROLL Philip Lenehan 24.956 55.9
RACE 3
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRACKERJACK ZAVE Carly Poulter 23.514 2.7
2 4 4RAJA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.907 2
3 1 1TANSAR BALE Mark Delbridge 24.01 13.5
4 8 8SWAMP DONKEY Kevin Ward 24.034 30.7
5 2 2DANYO'S SHANKS Noel Watson 24.046 26.2
6 3 3WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 24.242 11.6
7 7 7READY TO LAUNCH Judy O'neill 24.303 12.8
RACE 4
WEBCON MARINE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING HIGGINS Mark Delbridge 23.379 7.1
2 1 1BETATRON Garry George 23.501 1.5
3 3 3ELEORA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.795 20.8
4 4 9FABRONI BALE Mark Delbridge 23.828 13.4
5 8 8ASTON SHINTARO Neville Lenehan 23.847 15.1
6 5 10HUSKY FLYER Rodney Clark 23.865 26.9
7 2 2BANJO BERT Rodney Clark 23.957 25.3
8 6 6OAMARU BALE Mark Delbridge 23.987 9.3
S - 4REIKO BOLT Deborah Coleman 0
S - 5MAGIC MARJEN David Jensen 0
RACE 5
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 23.314 1.4
2 4 4QUADE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.481 6.5
3 5 5ASTON GRIPEN Helen Hartigan 23.645 6.2
4 3 3DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 23.808 34.1
5 6 6SAINT DESTRUCTOR Peter Byrne 23.876 28.6
6 1 1DISSOCIATIVE Deborah Coleman 23.952 12.1
7 8 8WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 23.984 32.3
S - 7FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge 23.093 2.6
2 7 7EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 23.504 38.5
3 8 8MR. BOB Lindsay Morshead 23.714 4.7
4 2 2DANYO'S CHARLIE Kellie Watson 23.726 3
5 6 6SUPER BIG Garry George 23.857 18.8
6 4 4ASTON LOPEZ Rodney Clark 24.105 5.9
S - 1ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 7
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALL CYLINDERS Beverley Pell 27.427 2.9
2 7 7FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 27.726 5.5
3 4 4OSCAR THE SCOUT Nicole Stanley 27.736 22.9
4 1 1TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 27.74 7.7
5 2 2YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Ward 27.909 3.9
6 6 6DEBBIE'S DESTINY Stan Bauer 27.973 7
7 3 3OUT OF ACES Kyle Goodwin 28.136 21.4
8 5 5NATIONAL LEVEL Jeffrey Guy 28.174 29.5
R - 9IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 0
R - 10ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 8
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GALWAY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 27.422 3.1
2 1 1REV UP ROB Rodney Clark 27.716 2.1
3 7 7TIGER'S TWENTY Kevin Ward 27.757 6.1
4 6 6PERMIT GRANTED Paul Hammerstein 27.896 19.1
5 8 8HOSTILE SAVAGE Neville Lenehan 28.004 38.7
6 4 4ESMAY Lindsay Morshead 28.017 15.5
7 2 2NOVA'S GIRL Kevin Ward 28.111 17.3
8 5 5KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 28.217 31.8
R - 9ASTON HEIDI Rodney Clark 0
RACE 9
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MERLOT David Geall 23.491 2.5
2 7 7ZIPPING BURNS Lisa Delbridge 23.504 3.5
3 3 3BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 23.606 23.8
4 5 5CRACKERJACK JOEY Jordan Cooper 23.696 5.5
5 6 6ZIPPING LEVI Deborah Coleman 23.844 13.4
6 2 2HOSTILE RAVEN Neville Lenehan 24.051 61.4
7 4 4YOU SEE SMOKE David Torr 24.066 69.2
F 1 1FISHBONE EXPRESS John Weir-smith 6
R - 9JONO'S EXPRESS John Weir-smith 0
RACE 10
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MASTERMIND KID Jordan Cooper 23.47 2.2
2 7 7SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 23.855 4.5
3 3 3GALA BALE Andrea Gurry 23.908 23.7
4 8 8ASTON STOCK Nicole Stanley 24.035 34.6
5 4 4INVICTUS CALEB Andrea Gurry 24.06 15.2
6 1 1SAINT TESS Peter Byrne 24.076 5.9
7 6 6JACKSON ABBY Philip Lenehan 24.194 16.9
8 2 2KISSING KEEFAR Noel Watson 24.297 7.1
RACE 11
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAXIMUM MILKY Carly Poulter 23.491 2
2 8 8RONNY MAC Philip Lenehan 23.888 6.7
3 1 1BARCIA MARINA Brock Wilson 24.078 24.5
4 4 4SPOOKY VISITOR Nicole Stanley 24.156 13.5
5= 3 3FOR FERGIE Kellie Watson 24.28 3
5= 6 6LOTS OF NITRO Benjamin Boers 24.28 14.2
7 2 2PRECONCEIVED Ronald Kenworthy 24.381 41.3
RACE 12
3WM/MIXX FM (1-3 WINS) (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK DIRT Carly Poulter 23.64 2.6
2 2 2IRINA BALE Andrea Gurry 23.95 1.8
3 5 5DON'T FORGET KEV Philip Lenehan 24.005 16
4 8 8NOT ALL OVER Paul Hammerstein 24.109 24.4
5 7 7SOCIETY ICON Marien Sullivan 24.238 9
6 1 1GRAND GIVEAWAY Shaun Baulch 24.766 21.4