Horsham

Friday, 24th Jan 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUST LIKE MUM David Gehan 23.722 3.4
2 8 8YOU SEE SMOKE David Torr 23.929 8.9
3 3 3RED THE RUN Darren Fisher 24.065 11.7
4 5 5CLOUDY DIAMOND Darren Fisher 24.118 15
5 1 1BETHPAGE Simone Fisher 24.377 11.3
6 6 6JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 24.456 26.3
7 7 7DUNDEE PRINCE Geoffrey Scott-smith 24.558 5.9
8 4 4ASTON LOGIC William Hartigan 25.515 3.1
S - 9MAGIC OZZIE Rodney Millington 0
R - 10LIBBY THE RIPPER Lisa Farquhar 0
RACE 2
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEKTRA REBEL Andrea Gurry 23.491 1.7
2 2 2PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 23.757 39.6
3 5 5WOLF SHADOW Darren Fisher 24.234 6.2
4 4 4SHURI Heather Baxter 24.289 8.3
5 3 3AURORA PRINCE Peter Frost 24.732 4.8
6 1 1MISS RAMPE Nathan Jenner 24.949 11.6
S - 6MOUTHY BOOF Kerry Prowse 0
S - 8ZAGREB Rodney Millington 0
RACE 3
3WM/MIXX FM (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1THEY LOVE ME Deb Carr 27.543 1.7
2 8 8FROSTY PARADISE Gerard O'keeffe 27.736 7.3
3 7 7G'DAY MUSCLES Darren Fisher 27.857 10.6
4 2 2TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 27.914 46.9
5 4 4GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 27.977 32.7
6 5 5ALITA Aaron Debattista 28.076 3.4
7 3 3AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 28.083 54.6
8 6 6AEROLITHOLOGY Kerry Jenner 28.444 66.8
R - 9LIBBY THE RIPPER Lisa Farquhar 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.541 25
2 6 6MIGHTY MARSHALL Pasqalia Cassar 23.579 10.9
3 5 5OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 23.762 25.6
4 3 3MISS LIBERTY Heather Baxter 23.865 2.8
5 4 4ZAMBORA CLOWN Garry George 23.869 1.8
6 8 8ESPECIAL ONE Cameron Knott 23.876 8.5
S - 1ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 0
S - 7WESLYN BALE Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 5
WEBBCON MARINE (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WATCHED Russell Edwards 27.471 5
2 3 3DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 27.642 9
3 4 4UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 27.674 20.6
4 5 5WHO CRY NOW Jennifer Torr 27.943 3.3
5 1 1TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 28.114 8.5
6 6 6PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 28.168 18
7 7 7TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 28.21 3.4
8 8 8PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 28.343 18.1
RACE 6
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JASPER BEARDLY Aaron Debattista 27.608 10.1
2 3 3DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 27.782 11.2
3 2 2BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 27.959 8.1
4 7 7MIYAGI MAGIC Nick Lecchino 27.985 7.3
5 5 5DROGHEDA COUNTY Peter Crawley 28.011 16
6 1 1CACOPHONY Stefano Cassar 28.251 1.6
7 4 4ALL BLING David Torr 28.746 36.3
8 6 6TRUE Richard Boehm 28.941 24.2
RACE 7
CHS GROUP DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LAVA YOU BEAUTY Patricia Smith 23.203 2.8
2 1 1BARINYA Dallas Massina 23.45 1.6
3 5 5NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.532 28
4 7 7SEGOVIA'S DREAM Russell Edwards 23.761 10.2
5 4 4STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 23.838 49.7
6 6 6BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 23.889 43.9
7 3 3CARAMEL BLONDE Peter Crawley 23.947 89.9
8 8 8I'M FULLER Aaron Farley 23.955 36.3
RACE 8
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MASTERMIND KID Daryl Williams 27.477 2.8
2 7 7BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost 27.493 4.6
3 8 8CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 27.611 6
4 6 6ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 27.62 22.2
5 2 2SMARTY PANTS Clifford Smith 27.811 4.5
6 3 3PANADERO KING Garry George 27.984 12.8
7 1 1BALANCE Cameron Knott 28.164 10.5
RACE 9
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 23.381 2.3
2 7 7CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 23.722 5.2
3 8 8KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 23.786 2.8
4 5 5AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 24.196 8.4
5 4 4MIST Clifford Smith 24.223 10.1
S - 1JAR MAN Clifford Smith 0
RACE 10
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIBBY SHORE Nicole Lund 23.536 3.4
2 1 1PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 23.877 7.2
3 7 7GEORGE'S FEVER Daryl Williams 23.977 3.1
4 3 3SAINT RAY David Gehan 24.088 34.5
5 8 8PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 24.249 53.7
6 6 6DOUBLE GLAZE Robyn Massina 24.296 2.6
S - 2BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 0
RACE 11
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BEAU HERRERA Aaron Debattista 23.37 1.3
2 4 9CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 23.71 12.1
3 7 7STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar 23.712 17.9
4 5 5GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 23.962 18.7
5 3 3BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 24.017 12.9
6 6 6CLOSE TO CARNAGE Paul Hammerstein 24.131 30
7 8 8STAGGER LOOT Noel Carthew 24.278 41.6
8 1 1PERFECT CHASE Peter Frost 24.401 8.8
S - 4BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 0