Horsham

Tuesday, 17th Dec 2019


RACE 1 10:00 AM
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1QUINN'S LAW William Hartigan
2 2ZIP ME UP Trent Blacker
3 3 3JUST LIKE MUM David Gehan
4 4 4LANCASHIRE Andrea Gurry
5 5INVICTUS WAIVE Graham James
6 65 6TOBIN'S POWER Kerry Prowse
7 52 7KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings
8 8BIG PAPI Trent Blacker
R 9MISS LIBERTY Heather Baxter
R 66357 10LIGHTNING ROGER Helen Hartigan
RACE 2 10:20 AM
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25551 1MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald
2 46325 2ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen
3 21264 3KING'S HONOUR Helen Hartigan
4 12424 4ASTON COSMO Ian Garland
5 53757 5MOUTHY BOOF Kerry Prowse
6 24133 6JAGORA BALE Correy Grenfell
7 87356 7BLUE MARIE Darren Petersen
8 44348 8BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton
RACE 3 10:40 AM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1MR. BOB Lindsay Morshead
2 1 2ALL ABLAZE Ian Garland
3 1 3SHE'S A BLAZIN' Jane Garland
4 64 4BAREFOOT BARRY Peter Carter
5 252 5ZIPPING HUNTER Dominic Crisafi
6 3563 6PETRA BALE Mark Delbridge
7 72474 7TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull
8 6262 8ZIPPING RYDER Claire Hemming
R 52245 9ATTWATER Daniel Pell
R 5 10ZIPPING DUSTY Rocky Crisafi
RACE 4 11:00 AM
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77853 1GALA BALE Brandyn Grenfell
2 44348 2RED ON BLACK Steven Van Oirschot
3 83112 3ESPECIAL ELISE Cameron Knott
4 21654 4SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan
5 374F5 5SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington
6 83726 6RATTLE CAN YOU Douglas Hammerstein
7 22654 7ROD VADER John Caulfield
8 46326 8SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan
R 21758 9BLUE PHANTOM Nathan Jenner
RACE 5 11:21 AM
3WM/MIXX FM (0-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27364 1LEKTRA LYREBIRD Philip Lenehan
2 27321 2TAN BACK TAN Vivianne Giles
3 5 3ZIPPING DUSTY Rocky Crisafi
4 43362 4INDOMINUS Mark Giddings
5 52688 5EMPOWERED Darren Petersen
6 42263 6HATTERS LANE Rodney Millington
7 3151 7CLASSIFIED Peter Presutto
8 46685 8NIMBLE LEO Ronald Rowe
RACE 6 11:37 AM
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75412 1MR. WORLDWIDE Melissa Fullerton
2 34235 2RENITA BALE Brandyn Grenfell
3 77515 3DON'T TELL PAPPA Garry George
4 68623 4ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell
6 86252 6HADEEL BALE Correy Grenfell
7 44216 7CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton
8 63254 8STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald
RACE 7 11:55 AM
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58351 1AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles
2 52F12 2KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan
3 22553 3NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry
4 43481 4EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton
5 62752 5LAVA YOU BEAUTY Patricia Smith
6 21854 6FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor
7 37685 7LEKTRA RAINBOW Philip Lenehan
8 38421 8VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot
R 44464 9SAINT RAY David Gehan
RACE 8 12:10 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12274 1REVELATION Peter Presutto
2 21785 2SPACE TRUCKING Steven Van Oirschot
3 14281 3FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink
4 54766 4PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles
5 22134 5TOURELLO Graham James
6 31711 6BANDWAGON Peter Presutto
7 31557 7PANADERO KING Garry George
8 36778 8LEKTRA SPRING Philip Lenehan
R 73415 9SMARTY PANTS Clifford Smith
RACE 9 12:29 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34122 1SHOW OF FORCE Peter Presutto
2 72333 2LEKTRA DESIRE Philip Lenehan
3 71255 3ESPECIAL ONE Cameron Knott
4 27127 4SOLAR TINY Victor Millington
6 42144 6LEKTRA REBEL Andrea Gurry
7 35163 7WESLYN BALE Andrea Gurry
8 22355 8DASHING PEDRO Helen Hartigan
RACE 10 12:45 PM
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41274 1GLORY FIRE Bronwyn Welsh
2 45211 2LILLY AN' PAGE Joshua Mcdonald
3 33453 3STEORRA Barry Fullerton
4 57413 4BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie
5 54677 5TYE ME OVER Robert Martin
6 18574 6TIGGERLONG RING Garry Harding
7 55811 7BALANCE Cameron Knott
8 15646 8CLOSE TO CARNAGE Paul Hammerstein
R 44464 9SAINT RAY David Gehan