Horsham

Tuesday, 21st Apr 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 23.906 7.5
2 3 3MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 24.121 31.5
3 8 8IT'S A GLANCE Braden Finn 24.431 1.7
4 4 10MARLI ANN Garry Elliott 24.696 8.2
5 5 5MANILA KING Garry Harding 24.798 6.9
6 1 9FREE ADVICE Garry Harding 24.814 15.7
7 2 2LUCKY YAP Lewis Green 24.975 54.9
8 7 7BAVARIAN PRIDE Jeffrey Guy 25.309 13.7
S - 1MISS ZEUS Gary Lane 0
S - 4TRIGGER REX Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 2
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK CARR Carly Poulter 23.946 6.3
2 3 3NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 23.993 1.4
3 4 10SYDNEY COVE Jason Sharp 24.075 4.7
4 2 2SCREEN OUT Jeffrey Guy 24.281 25.3
5 6 6SWEET RHYTHM Captain Abbott 24.524 35
6 5 5GLORIOUS ONE Lewis Green 24.578 16.6
S - 1WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 0
S - 4ALL TO LUCKY Braden Finn 0
S - 8FORTY FREE BEANS Gary Lane 0
S - 9BARELLEN MIST Alfred King 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNAMITE MISS Gary Lane 23.56 5
2 8 8ENID'S ANGEL Alfred King 23.803 4.8
3 2 2TANGO ICON Robert Sullivan 23.816 5.9
4 7 7GET ON PHIL Nicole Lund 23.856 7.5
5 3 3MIDGET ROCKS Nicole Stanley 23.917 5.5
6 4 9MISS ZEUS Gary Lane 23.92 55.2
7 6 6SWEET OSAKA Jason Sharp 23.989 21
8 5 5RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 24.078 4.5
S - 4RONA EXPRESS John Weir-smith 0
R - 10INGA ALFIE Peter Inguanti 0
RACE 4
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KING I AM Angela Langton 23.542 2.3
2 6 6ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 23.84 4.1
3 5 5DEWANA STEP Jennifer Torr 24.026 53.5
4 1 10SEE NITRO Andrew Graham 24.05 57.8
5 8 9AVA'S CHOICE Jennifer Torr 24.1 15.2
6 2 2ORIENTAL RAIN David Jensen 24.186 3.6
7 3 3GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 24.366 21.7
8 4 4SWIFT ZEAL Dallan Klemke 24.505 13.1
S - 1TERKA WYE Susan Lenehan 0
S - 8KALTER Alice Peat 0
RACE 5
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BAREFOOT BARRY Clifford Smith 28.05 2.4
2 1 1SPOOKY VISITOR Neville Lenehan 28.0675 7.4
3 7 7CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 28.155 4.2
4 8 8ASTON PRESTIGE Nicole Stanley 28.2775 5.7
5 2 2DEWANA MECHANIC Jennifer Torr 28.2845 8.6
6 6 6PICOGRAM Nicole Stanley 28.337 13.4
7 5 5BRILLIANT JET Neville Lenehan 28.442 34.5
S - 3GALWAY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
RACE 6
CHS GROUP (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9THERE'S A CATCH Raymond Henness 27.871 3.2
2 6 6EURO MARSH Tegan Gray 28.1335 60.9
3 3 3LEAVING Braden Finn 28.291 4.3
4 5 5SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 28.326 21
5 4 4CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 28.3785 3
6 7 7OPENING BID Peter Carter 28.571 5.2
7 8 8BAY ME Andrew Graham 28.8335 25.8
S - 1JACKSON ABBY Philip Lenehan 0
S - 2ASTON ZEPHYR Rodney Clark 0
S - 10SELFLESS Braden Finn 0
RACE 7
WEBBCON MARINE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WEBLEC ACE Jeffrey Britton 23.113 2.4
2 8 8NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 23.218 3.6
3 1 1NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.666 18
4 6 6EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 23.732 27.7
5 2 2OUTLAW DONNY Anita Gibbons 23.877 35.4
6 5 5KHLO MONEY Robert Duncan 23.926 11.8
7 3 3ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 24.09 70
8 7 7TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 24.123 3.7
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 27.49 1.5
2 3 3BURST THE SEAM Nicole Stanley 27.9975 4.4
3 5 5RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 28.1025 8
4 6 6EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 28.1375 15.2
5 2 2CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 28.2075 21.7
6 7 7LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 28.3825 43.2
7 1 1BLACK SPRING Captain Abbott 28.4525 73.1
8 8 8CRYER'S SPRING Thomas Cryer 28.5225 99.8
RACE 9
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHARLIE CHECKER Raymond Henness 23.335 4.7
2 5 5ASTON LOGIC Helen Hartigan 23.593 4.6
3 6 6OUR MISSY GRACE Jason Sharp 23.64 5.7
4 7 7TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness 23.747 2.8
5 2 2RAYLENE BALE Jack Trengove 23.863 7.2
6 1 1OSCAR THE SCOUT Nicole Stanley 24.058 30.7
7 8 8WESLYN BALE Craig Thomas 24.148 38.6
8 3 3ROSE BAY Andrew Graham 24.238 53
R - 9NIMBLE LEO Ronald Rowe 0
RACE 10
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 23.324 32.6
2 3 3INVICTUS CALEB Andrea Gurry 23.597 2.5
3 8 8ASTON GRIPEN Dallan Klemke 23.638 3.8
4 4 4FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 23.707 26.8
5 5 5CRACKERJACK SUNI Carly Poulter 23.811 6.1
6 2 2WINLOCK BUTTONS Anita Gibbons 23.894 9.8
7 7 7PURE PROFIT Captain Abbott 24.287 97.1
F 1 1BATTERED SAV Mark Delbridge 5.9
RACE 11
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GYPSY JEAN Heather Baxter 23.727 1.6
2 8 8CLYDE JAKIT Captain Abbott 24.063 6.6
3 4 4SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 24.066 14.7
4 7 7SPOT THE WITCH Susan Gray 24.134 35.6
5 6 6LIKE A SLUG Captain Abbott 24.305 16.6
6 1 1BAB'S JAKIT Captain Abbott 24.359 25
7 5 5MAURITIAN RASCAL Captain Abbott 24.432 6.3
8 2 2AKUMA FIREBALL Andrew Graham 24.456 15
RACE 12
CRYMELON KENNELS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAKEN PAT Nicole Lund 23.655 3.5
2 3 3PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 23.738 12.8
3 1 1ASTON EUREKA Michael Chilcott 23.828 6
4 5 5JACKIE DEE Nicole Stanley 23.864 1.8
5 8 8SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 23.975 17
6 4 4SPOT THE GHOST Maxwell Gray 24.189 60.5
7 6 6STRIKING GOLD Alfred Spruyt 24.267 52.5
8 2 2LOROUPE Lewis Green 24.368 51.6
R - 9CRAZY SUMMER Lewis Green 0
R - 10SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 0