Horsham

Tuesday, 25th Feb 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRUISY'S SPECIAL Mark Delbridge 23.63 6.1
2 8 8FIREBALL FRANK Adam Richardson 23.823 1.9
3 4 4UNTIL LATE Cheryl Pirani 24.031 6.3
4 5 5TWO CHIPS Simone Fisher 24.279 21.9
5 1 1GET ON PHIL Nicole Lund 24.332 8
6 2 10MR. BLACK Darren Fisher 24.338 19.8
7 6 6MOUNTAIN Darren Fisher 24.353 11.7
8 7 7PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 24.362 31.4
S - 2BARELLEN MIST Alfred King 0
R - 9AEROLITHOLOGY Kerry Jenner 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INVICTUS CALEB Andrea Gurry 23.611 2
2 3 3THINK BIG HARRY Cameron Taylor 23.901 30.5
3 5 5PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 23.944 44.2
4 7 7LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 23.948 49
5 8 8CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge 23.99 3.4
6 2 2DUNDEE DANCER Lisa Delbridge 24.127 22.6
7 6 6BARELLEN PEARL Alfred King 24.142 6.8
8 4 4DESTINI NINJA Debbie Bewley 24.307 8.2
S - 9FRISKY DEN Deb Carr 0
R - 10CRUISY'S SPECIAL Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 3
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 23.627 23.6
2 3 3ROSSINGTON Sheila Donlon 23.882 24.5
3 1 1LEKTRA LYREBIRD Robert Taylor 23.929 5
4 7 7LEKTRA REBEL Andrea Gurry 24.004 9.7
5 4 4DUNDEE JESTER Lisa Delbridge 24.166 2.3
6 8 9PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 24.344 34.3
7 2 2RIPPER RICOLINA Vicki Karabitsakos 24.719 3
S - 6REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 0
S - 8CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 4
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge 23.177 3.1
2 1 1SAND RUNNER Graham James 23.321 1.5
3 4 4ZULU BOY Darren Fisher 23.765 17.1
4 8 8WILD BRUTALITY Dallan Klemke 23.806 24.6
5 5 5JUST LIKE MUM David Gehan 23.844 19.9
6 6 6APPALACHIAN Chloe Dew 23.896 22.1
7 2 2GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray 23.973 76.2
8 3 3HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 24.299 59.6
RACE 5
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RED LIGHT RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 27.581 1.4
2 8 8LANCASHIRE Andrea Gurry 28.052 12.3
3 1 1ZULU WALK Darren Fisher 28.054 5.4
4 2 2G'DAY MUSCLES Darren Fisher 28.123 14.3
5 6 6POTENTE ROCKS Lisa Delbridge 28.284 18.1
6 4 4SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 28.289 31.9
7 3 3NOTHIN' TO LOSE Dermott Prout 28.441 12.9
S - 5MEPUNGA SPARKLE Samantha Hooke 0
RACE 6
WEBBCON MARINE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRAKEN CHAMP Rodney Clark 27.517 6.5
2 1 1SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 27.66 17.7
3 6 6BUBBLES Karen Leek 27.722 2.8
4 3 3DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge 27.789 11.6
5 5 5TOURELLO Cassandra James 27.821 6
6 7 7MISS FIREBIRD Cheryl Pirani 28.185 3.2
7 2 2ALL BLING David Torr 28.451 26.2
8 4 4NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 28.506 51.4
S - 9FLY HIGH BILLY Robert Glass 0
R - 10TEARAWAY TRAIN Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 23.437 3.9
2 1 1WINLOCK DYNO Anita Gibbons 23.514 2.2
3 3 3MIST Clifford Smith 23.611 21.4
4 5 5READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 23.7 16.6
5= 6 6ASTON GRIPEN Dallan Klemke 23.748 8.3
5= 8 8CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark 23.748 4
S - 2POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 0
S - 4BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 0
RACE 8
CRYMELON KENNELS (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK FISH Jordan Cooper 27.321 3.3
2 8 8LIGHTNING BLAST Lyn Smith 27.389 6.8
3 3 3ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 27.447 3
4 4 4EURO MARSH Tegan Gray 27.62 27.9
5 1 1CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 27.642 8
6 5 5CRACKERJACK DEV Carly Poulter 28.1 6.7
7 6 6SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 28.205 18
8 7 7SEVEN ENEMIES Dallan Klemke 28.229 26
R - 9IMMINENT Cassandra James 0
RACE 9
3WM/MIXXFM DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PICTOR LUCY Rodney Clark 23.216 1.7
2 1 1SO SAY Graham Glass 23.426 5.6
3 2 2JOSIE'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 23.475 26.4
4 6 6SHANLYN GEORGIE Nicole Lund 23.5 3.7
5 8 8KISS ME NICKI Clifford Smith 23.818 29.4
6 7 7DUSSELDORP Clint Capuano 23.998 19.5
7 3 3EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 24.084 37.2
8 5 5MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 24.229 74.5
R - 9GET REAL Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 10
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHANLYN ROSE Dallan Klemke 23.271 2.3
2 8 8ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 23.343 2.6
3 1 1FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 23.557 20.1
4 5 5NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.712 8.6
5 2 2PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 23.831 18.4
6 7 7CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 23.858 36.9
7 3 3STEORRA Barry Fullerton 23.976 11.1
8 4 4SPOT THE WITCH Susan Gray 24.143 36