Horsham

Tuesday, 18th Feb 2020


RACE 1
CRYMELON KENNELS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INVICTUS CALEB Andrea Gurry 23.704 3.1
2 7 7BARELLEN PEARL Alfred King 24.128 6
3 5 5CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge 24.178 2.9
4 2 2PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 24.208 7.7
5 8 8FRISKY DEN Deb Carr 24.412 15.6
6 4 4DON'T SAY DO Kelvin Iles 24.436 22.9
7 6 10BUSTED Abraham Formosa 24.618 34.3
8 1 1FRAN JOE Michael Bewley 24.783 11.8
S - 6HILLBILLY CRASH Michael Hendy 0
R - 9GET ON PHIL Nicole Lund 0
RACE 2
CHS GROUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DESTINI NINJA Debbie Bewley 24.176 13.1
2 2 2LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 24.432 5.3
3 4 4THINK BIG HARRY Cameron Taylor 24.485 6.8
4 7 7DUNDEE DANCER Lisa Delbridge 24.51 3.3
5 5 5CRUISY'S SPECIAL Mark Delbridge 24.597 3.9
6 1 1PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 24.607 8.5
7 8 8PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 24.793 23.8
8 3 3BARELLEN MIST Alfred King 24.906 18.4
R - 9GET ON PHIL Nicole Lund 0
R - 10BUSTED Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DUNDEE JESTER Lisa Delbridge 23.759 2.8
2 7 7REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 23.881 5
3 2 2JUST LIKE MUM David Gehan 24.008 4.4
4 5 5WARRIOR JAKE Gerard O'keeffe 24.072 4.1
5 4 4SPOOKY VISITOR Neville Lenehan 24.271 18.6
6 8 8DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 24.416 14.4
7 1 1PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 24.441 27.9
S - 6FOREMAN Darren Fisher 0
RACE 4
WEBBCON MARINE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CARAMEL BLONDE Peter Crawley 23.822 4.1
2 1 1FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 23.957 5.2
3 4 4JOHN BELL Jason Nibbs 24.273 7.5
4 5 5FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.436 3.7
5 2 2PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 24.491 35.8
6 6 6AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 24.534 4.5
7 7 7ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 24.648 13.6
8 3 3BILLY DEEDS Anthony Harding 25.46 45.2
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUN LIKE JESS Robert Palmer 27.629 2.8
2 2 2ENTWINED Jason Nibbs 28.018 4.1
3 1 1EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 28.162 4.5
4 3 3LANCASHIRE Andrea Gurry 28.209 10.1
5 7 7JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 28.226 12.3
6 5 5RED POTION Robert Proctor 28.346 36.6
7 8 8OSCAR THE SCOUT Nicole Stanley 28.357 26.8
8 6 6RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 28.488 9.1
R - 9SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 0
R - 10ROSSINGTON Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 6
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VAPOUR BLAZE David Geall 23.526 2.3
2 8 8SHANLYN GEORGIE Nicole Lund 23.66 3.6
3 2 2SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 24.097 13.1
4 7 7POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 24.115 7.8
5 3 3BATTERED SAV Mark Delbridge 24.3 10.2
6 4 4FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 24.405 32.1
7 5 5PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 24.573 42.8
8 1 1MIST Clifford Smith 24.622 8.7
R - 9GINO GAMBINO Brandyn Grenfell 0
R - 10BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 7
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 23.548 1.2
2 8 8KISS ME NICKI Clifford Smith 23.971 37.7
3 4 4SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 23.985 11
4 7 7FLORENTINE BALE Mark Delbridge 24.012 8.3
5 6 6STEORRA Barry Fullerton 24.117 39.2
6 3 3ZAMBORA BEAR Mark Delbridge 24.207 19.2
7 2 2GINO GAMBINO Brandyn Grenfell 24.442 22.1
S - 5CAWBOURNE SCAR Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 8
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAST HURRAH Brett Nye 27.47 1.4
2 2 2SMARTY PANTS Clifford Smith 27.614 6.4
3 4 4CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 27.704 29.9
4 6 6FLY HIGH BILLY Robert Glass 27.76 22.3
5 5 5ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 27.827 35.1
6 3 3NUMERO UNO David Geall 27.946 5.4
7 8 8DROGHEDA COUNTY Peter Crawley 28.025 42.6
8 7 7ASTON ANDO Glenn Campbell 28.129 29.2
S - 9CLOSE YOUR EYES Nicole Stanley 0
R - 10SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7APPALACHIAN Chloe Dew 23.916 12.6
2 1 1OH SUZIE Lisa Delbridge 23.973 4
3 2 2ZULU BOY Darren Fisher 24.07 3.7
4 5 5SELECT CHARLIE Ken Bailey 24.227 3.8
5 3 3MAGENTA GLOW Peter Crawley 24.336 9.1
6 6 6LOCO LUCA Jason Formosa 24.452 6.3
7 8 8GO ROSIE Linda Gore 24.638 43.4
8 4 4LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 24.864 38.2
RACE 10
HORSHAM CUP HEATS FRIDAY FEB 28
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 23.551 10.9
2 6 6EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 23.906 9.3
3 2 2TIGGERLONG GINGA Samantha Grenfell 24.042 3.7
4 5 5BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 24.1 5.7
5 4 4NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 24.104 15.6
6 3 3LULUMON Linda Gore 24.252 11.8
7 1 1GASOLINE Abraham Formosa 24.352 6.9
8 8 8MEPUNGA HARRY Adam Richardson 24.464 4.2
R - 9SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 0
RACE 11
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPRING TYPHOON Mark Delbridge 23.516 3.6
2 8 8SO SAY Graham Glass 23.669 4.8
3 4 4ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 23.989 4.3
4 3 3SELECT ALL Ken Bailey 24.401 31.6
5 6 6MAXIMUM CINDY Jordan Cooper 24.47 5.4
6 2 2NEEDS A ROCKET Jason Formosa 24.623 6.9
7 1 1MARVELETTE Ian Robinson 24.627 33.3
8 7 7ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara 24.982 13.8
R - 9SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 0
RACE 12
3WM/MIXX FM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GALA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 23.845 6.3
2 5 5CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 24.108 6.5
3 1 1SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 24.112 3.4
4 6 6LEKTRA REBEL Andrea Gurry 24.139 8.8
5 2 2READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 24.317 2.6
6 7 7SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 24.904 18
7 3 3JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 25.188 35.5
S - 8DASHING PEDRO Helen Hartigan 0