Horsham

Thursday, 25th Apr 2019


RACE 1 3:49 PM
LEST WE FORGET
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81 1SUPASONIC SAZ Margery Quick
2 417 2PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson
3 16 3JOKER'S MATE Raymond Drew
4 23133 4YARITZA ALLEN Andrea Gurry
5 52522 5CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry
6 22344 6SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan
7 11 7BROLGA LASS Ross Lyons
8 13163 8CHLOE LOUISE Tracey Salter
S 62143 9SHADY LEE Raymond Morgan
R 38245 10NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill
RACE 2 4:08 PM
CRYMELON KENNELS (3+ STARTS 250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36646 1KENDRA VEGAS Tammy Kennedy-harris
2 457 2MAREZ BALE Mark Delbridge
3 65857 3COME ON ELEANOR George Borg
4 22644 4KINLOCH BREEZE Gavin Gledhill
5 357 5RYNELL BALE Mark Delbridge
6 44346 6PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson
7 564 7JANIYA BALE Mark Delbridge
8 645 8PYRENEES KNIGHT Ian Robinson
R 655 9HADARAH BALE Mark Delbridge
R 85867 10LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt
RACE 3 4:24 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78515 1LEKTRA PERRY Philip Lenehan
2 54414 2OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen
3 82443 3BOMBORA ROCKET Cameron Taylor
4 74744 4TYCHE ONYX Colin Kelly
5 67432 5YANDI Alfred Debattista
6 73565 6DEWANA NO SECRET Charmaine Fisher
7 64441 7LEKTRA FIREBALL Philip Lenehan
8 F5671 10DOUBLE BIRDY Alfred Debattista
S 62461 8BULLET PROOF ACE Raymond Morgan
R 56735 9BRAVE HEARTED Geoffrey Johnston
RACE 4 4:42 PM
3WM/MIXX FM VETERANS
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45122 1KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista
2 11542 2KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman
3 44541 10ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare
4 31527 4JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon
5 76865 5AMIGO TWO John Caulfield
6 56445 6KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge
7 76576 7IKON PARKER Carol Jackson
8 16633 8BLACK POCKET Peter Frost
S 32325 3BANK ROGUE Kevin Ashton
S 54254 9ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan
RACE 5 4:59 PM
ON-SITE ENGINEERING (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 146F6 1MY OLLIE George Borg
2 37721 2LADY PANDORA George Borg
3 32212 3NIMBLE JACKSON Debbie Goudge
4 44873 4WICKED REASON Julie Chilcott
5 37435 5TIME SAVER Jennifer Torr
6 68645 6LONESOMENESS Margery Quick
7 42562 7THOMELI MONSTER Gary Hunt
8 41634 8ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr
R 35568 9TESSA ALLEN Mark Delbridge
R 56735 10BRAVE HEARTED Geoffrey Johnston
RACE 6 5:22 PM
REMEMBERING THE ANZACS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 82175 1BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen
2 22146 2THROUGH Gavin Gledhill
3 57514 3BLAZIN' STRIPES Robert Taylor
4 63784 4LIGHTNING BEN Brett Hare
5 45211 5NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey
6 11248 6KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall
7 41535 7GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic
8 38352 8OCEAN VIEW Peter Martinovic
R 64465 9RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr
R 74634 10AWESOME FRECKLES David Long
RACE 7 5:42 PM
CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72268 1BLOCKETTE Margery Quick
2 46242 2EBBY'S PLAN Lisa Farquhar
3 47371 3GALWAY ICON Luke Harris
4 24457 4OUR ROCK MAN Gary Hansen
5 36816 5DRAMA CLUB Shayne Fisher
6 61614 6GIVEAWAY FURY Captain Abbott
7 67613 7UGO GIRL Jason Wickham
8 F4435 8CHILL OUT ISLA David Ramage
R 35568 9TESSA ALLEN Mark Delbridge
R 33484 10PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer
RACE 8 6:06 PM
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67456 1CRACKERJACK DAZA Raymond Drew
2 43438 2ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill
3 74634 10AWESOME FRECKLES David Long
4 46572 4JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein
5 75241 5BIG CASEY Captain Abbott
6 31112 6BLACK SPRING Captain Abbott
7 41732 7STAR HUNTER George Borg
8 34371 8SANDY'S MY NAME Dallan Klemke
S 15232 3CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott
R 64465 9RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr
RACE 9 6:24 PM
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F5325 1GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer
2 64151 2MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis
3 32143 9ONE FOR MANY Shaun Coulson
4 4224F 4BOONA LAD Aaron Setford
5 T3576 5WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge
6 23824 6DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost
7 63231 7RAVE ON Jennifer Torr
8 35163 8MAGIC SHIANNE Julie Chilcott
S 51223 3BROTHER GRIFF Colin Kelly
R 56766 10KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall
RACE 10 6:42 PM
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62153 1HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke
2 71452 2SHIFTER MAGIC Margaret Salvatore
3 82535 3DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke
4 42585 4FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum
5 48634 5FAWN REGRETS Alfred King
6 66772 6DISCO LEMONADE Tammy Kennedy-harris
7 15415 7CHARCOAL AVENUE Aaron Setford
8 72162 8BIG BAZZA Adam Richardson
R 67245 9EMERLEY GIGGLER Dale Hogan
R 78686 10QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long
RACE 11 7:04 PM
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17766 1TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill
2 33484 10PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer
3 75613 3ROD VADER John Caulfield
4 16651 4HUSKY HOOFS Dallan Klemke
5 37223 5SEE YA MATE Gavin Gledhill
6 61333 6PURE PROFIT Captain Abbott
7 38767 7STRIKE POWER Paul Hammerstein
8 23714 8MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin
S 76466 2CHILL OUT CHRIS Julie Chilcott
R 66685 9MILO AND MILK Luke Harris
RACE 12 7:19 PM
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81514 1SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong
2 73535 2SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic
3 47236 3AKUT Marlene Austin
4 62346 4PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill
5 74432 5JIGGY'S LUCK Margery Quick
6 54445 6YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill
7 33441 7BLUSAIN BOLT Claire Allen
8 32747 8OUR FLYING KENNY Dallan Klemke
R 45355 9SOAP Shayne Fisher
R 74634 10AWESOME FRECKLES David Long