Horsham

Tuesday, 8th Aug 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 23.705 1.8
2 6 6SHY DIVA Raymond Henness 23.838 8.6
3 1 1BRONTE'S FLYER Robert Taylor 23.961 5.3
4 3 3MAGIC VI Peter Crawley 24.098 25.7
5 4 4STARBRIGHT VIC Victor Millington 24.278 5.5
6 7 10KALANI SHELDON Clint Capuano 24.308 21
7 8 8NELLIE SHAN Douglas Hammerstein 24.534 27.2
8 2 2STEPPIN' OUT David Torr 24.707 28.1
S - 7MONSIEUR DUBOS Angela Langton 0
S - 9SUTRE FLIRT Trevor Frater 0
RACE 2
ON SITE ENGINEERING (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING JACY Robert Camilleri 27.781 2.9
2 1 1MASTER RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 27.866 2.5
3 4 4SHY FREDDIE Paul Galea 27.887 7.7
4 7 9BOMBASTIC TIM Garry George 27.928 11.6
5 8 8SEABROOK NOISEY Peter Crawley 27.95 16.3
6 6 6MCIVOR PATSY Peter Franklin 27.959 19.3
7 3 3KID RINGO Donald Jarvis 28.261 10
S - 2I'M A PRINCESS Robert Walsh 0
S - 7GUN SMOKE STUMPY Neville Lenehan 0
S - 10KAY KAYLA Luckie Karabitsakos 0
RACE 3
3WM/MIXXFM (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZUMA CREEK Peter Crawley 27.745 9.5
2 5 5GUNAI NITRO Robert Glass 27.784 2.3
3 3 3SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 27.9 22.4
4 7 7ZIPPING OLIVER Deborah Coleman 27.903 3
5 2 2CHUCK MCIVOR Peter Franklin 27.953 8.6
6 4 4AMY BALE Correy Grenfell 28.029 26
7 8 8RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 28.101 34.5
8 1 10JEN SHEN Anthony Harding 28.415 12.3
S - 1SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 0
R - 9IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano 0
RACE 4
J & A FENCING (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SOUTHWOOD TRUMP Peter Crawley 27.826 57.2
2 3 9ZORRO CREEK Peter Crawley 27.943 7.4
3 1 1MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 28.044 2.6
4 4 4KREUZENSTEIN Angela Langton 28.051 8.3
5 5 5STARBRIGHT KATE Victor Millington 28.159 13.7
6 7 7GUNAI CHIEF Robert Glass 28.427 6.7
7 6 6PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 28.476 4.2
8 8 8ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 28.517 14.5
S - 3DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski 0
R - 10WONDER DOUG Peter Fulton 0
RACE 5
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 23.635 5.6
2 5 5XAVIER'S MATE Correy Grenfell 23.723 10.6
3 1 1SHIRLEY BASS Craig Elliot 23.854 3.5
4 4 4SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 23.864 3.6
5 8 8ABED BALE Correy Grenfell 23.869 20.1
6 2 2PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 23.875 17.9
7 6 9ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 24.483 25.1
P 7 7MOLTISANTI Clint Capuano 5
S - 6GUNMETAL REBEL Jason Formosa 0
S - 10KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray 0
RACE 6
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 27.552 2.3
2 3 3ABERGAVENNY Angela Langton 27.604 5.1
3 2 2FIORELLI ROSE Nicole Stanley 27.738 9.8
4 6 6BLACKPOOL DONNY Keith Lloyd 27.851 9.9
5 4 4JAZZY BALE Correy Grenfell 27.916 4.3
6 7 7LANI BALE Chloe Dew 28.204 38.5
7 8 8OPALIA BALE Deborah Coleman 28.256 20.3
8 5 5ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman 28.259 20.5
R - 9FLAT TWIN Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 0
RACE 7
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALLEN OPTIC Robert Camilleri 27.803 2.1
2 8 8MOLLY CHAPTA Wendy Hansen 27.914 5.5
3 6 6JEWEL FANTASY Raymond Brewer 27.936 10.1
4 5 5RICH VALUE Kevin Mugavin 28.017 5.7
5 4 9HERBILLY Neville Lenehan 28.029 11.1
6 1 1ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 28.048 7.4
7 3 3TUSCAN FLEX Aaron Blake 28.237 37.8
S - 4BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 0
S - 7LADY ISABELLA Michael Meyer 0
S - 10MARMASETTE Shayne Fisher 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING INGLIS Matthew Lanigan 27.408 3.8
2 2 2ROCKIN' RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 27.582 1.6
3 1 9FLAT TWIN Correy Grenfell 27.895 19
4 5 5KALANI KLARE Clint Capuano 28.015 9.8
5 7 7TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 28.101 8.8
6 8 10IMPERIAL FOX Jeffrey Guy 28.235 39
S - 1KRYPTONIAN Jeffrey Guy 0
S - 3PARAPHERNALIA Jeffrey Guy 0
S - 6GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew 0
S - 8ONYA GROVER Michael Meyer 0
RACE 9
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 23.396 4.8
2 6 6CHARDY Angela Langton 23.552 5.8
3 5 5CLOONA EXPRESS Kevin Mugavin 23.612 2.8
4 4 4DARK VADER Graham Glass 23.625 3.4
5 1 1REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 23.666 20.6
6 3 3HARSH MILES Brett Cook 23.843 27.1
7 2 2ALLEN XANDER Robert Camilleri 24.004 25.9
8 8 8OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 24.062 35.4
S - 10BLUESTONE Nicole Stanley 0
R - 9NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton 0
RACE 10
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 23.691 31.6
2 8 8OH NO BETA Nicole Stanley 23.769 27.6
3 3 10CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen 23.795 30.7
4 5 5LION REBEL Anthony Karabitsakos 23.846 1.7
5 7 7ZIPPING NICOLE Robert Camilleri 23.901 6.4
6 1 1BRAZEN BLUE Jeffrey Guy 24.233 6.7
7 6 6JAMES BEAT FED Elizabeth Lloyd 24.245 6.6
8 2 9KIRABILLI DAWSON Andrea Gurry 24.3 31
S - 2ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 0
S - 3ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 0
RACE 11
CHS GROUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROWCHESTER STAR Nicole Stanley 23.772 15.7
2 3 3ICENI MENACE Maxwell Gray 23.775 4.6
3 5 5LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 23.857 6
4 7 7ROOEY Graham Glass 23.905 8.5
5 8 8FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 23.928 10.9
6 6 6ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 23.94 24.6
7 2 2PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 24.002 6.3
8 1 1CLOONA MAGIC Kevin Mugavin 24.042 3.1
R - 9MING MEN SHEN Bernard Rogers 0
R - 10MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 12
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FUTURE PAST Peter Franklin 23.63 4.7
2 7 7UNDENIABLY Clint Capuano 23.736 3.6
3 1 1BIG END Samantha Ferguson 23.85 3.7
4 4 4BOLARE Donald Jarvis 23.936 17.3
5 5 5ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 24 16.6
6 6 6MCIVOR GORDON Peter Franklin 24.133 16.4
7 8 8BILLY BART Jennifer Torr 24.193 5.8
8 3 3KIBOSH John Kruisselbrink 24.24 14.2
R - 9LEKTRA OSCAR William Hartigan 0
R - 10GLAMOROUS CHEECH David Torr 0