Horsham

Tuesday, 12th Jan 2021


RACE 1
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 24.13 1.5
2 5 5SKIBO BOY Stephen Elsum 24.179 2.8
3 1 1PAT MAY JOY Jeanette Spruyt 24.257 17.6
4 8 8CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 24.46 12.5
5 4 4CHANKO GIRL Douglas Hammerstein 24.487 19
S - 2CHASING SUMMER Richard Boehm 0
S - 3CHASING TEDDY Sandra Elmes 0
S - 6CHASING THE EDGE Richard Boehm 0
RACE 2
3WM/MIXX FM HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ELLIOTT NESS David Geall 23.614 2
2 2 2CLOUD RAISER Darren Fisher 23.919 2
3 8 8SNEAKY KISS Melissa Fullerton 24.067 18.2
4 7 7GOT ONE FERNANDO Garry George 24.07 11.5
5 4 4CRYMELON QUICK Ian Bibby 25.139 23.8
S - 1SASSY IZZY Angela Langton 0
RACE 3
CHS GROUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NINJA GIRL MIA Matthew Lanigan 23.692 7.3
2 7 7ROCKIN' DIAMONDS Barry Fullerton 24.075 10
3 2 2BLACK HAWK JET David Geall 24.102 1.6
4 1 1CRYMELON TACTILE Ian Bibby 24.136 8.1
5 6 6CAM'S GIRL Shayne Fisher 24.302 17.2
6 3 3CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 24.346 42.5
7 4 4ASTON EDWIN Rodney Clark 24.61 7.3
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGGERLONG BUNDY Samantha Grenfell 23.153 2
2 8 8FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 23.306 4.9
3 5 5WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 23.66 44
4 4 4CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 23.709 13.8
5 1 1MOON FLOWER Matthew Lanigan 23.727 2.8
6 7 7POSTERIOR CHAIN James Seymour 23.818 27.3
RACE 5
CRYMELEON KENNELS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BETATRON Garry George 23.325 1.8
2 4 4PLUMBER Garry George 23.374 3.7
3 1 1DREAM OF ME Heather Baxter 23.558 5.5
4 7 7DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 23.66 34.4
5 3 3HUSKY FLYER Rodney Clark 23.705 10
6 2 2KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 23.846 33.2
7 5 5FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 23.999 30
S - 6ALABAMA ANNA Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 6
WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 23.016 1.8
2 6 6KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 23.486 7.7
3 3 3ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 23.615 11.6
4 4 4ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 23.74 3.8
5 2 2RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 23.89 11.2
6 8 8CHARLEY DAVIDSON William Hartigan 23.908 14.9
S - 5GETTYSBURG Andrea Gurry 0
S - 7QUADE BALE Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 7
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON ZEPHYR Rodney Clark 27.607 6.8
2 2 2IVY WREN Stephen Bruce 27.716 2
3 6 6ROCKSTAR LINCOLN Correy Grenfell 27.86 6.8
4 7 7LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 27.958 28.6
5 4 4KAISON BALE Samantha Grenfell 27.965 5.7
6 3 3MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan 28.073 6.3
7 1 1INDY NEVADA Donna Knight 28.095 37.8
RACE 8
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COCO NOVA Darren Fisher 23.193 4.1
2 4 4HELEN'S MEMORY Rodney Clark 23.389 3.8
3 1 1DENZELL BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.487 2.9
4 6 6TINKER MARY Patricia Smith 23.632 8.3
5 8 8STRADA David Geall 23.703 7.8
6 3 3OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 23.718 36.1
7 5 9MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum 23.856 78.7
8 2 2ASTON CURRENT Rodney Clark 24.003 27.3
S - 5OPEN THROTTLE Douglas Hammerstein 0
RACE 9
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MARLI ANN Garry Elliott 23.551 6.1
2 4 4ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 23.853 2.9
3 1 1MISS MALFUNCTION David Geall 23.915 7.5
4 5 5TARRANGINNIE Andrea Gurry 24.16 4.2
5 3 3MORAINE IZZY Stephen Elsum 24.219 7.3
6 8 8BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 24.409 44.5
7 2 2CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 24.925 7
S - 7MAXIMUM SHIM Jordan Cooper 0
S - 9STAR SHOOTER John Weir-smith 0
RACE 10
WEBBCON MARINE (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DASH OF REYNE Harrison Goss 27.661 2.6
2 1 1FAIRYTALE SWANK Peter Grills 27.754 9.8
3 8 8COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 27.783 8.3
4 4 4FABRIOLA ACAI Donna Knight 28.074 11.7
5 2 2JAGGERED Garry George 28.182 7.9
6 3 3PASS IT ON Angela Langton 28.298 3.2
7 7 7CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 28.313 18.5
RACE 11
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROCKSTAR MANNERS Samantha Grenfell 23.402 2.5
2 3 3CHERI CLOWNFISH Darren Fisher 23.432 4.1
3 4 4MISS CITY GIRL Ronald Fisher 23.609 10.7
4 6 6FISHBONE EXPRESS John Weir-smith 23.637 15.7
5 7 7SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 23.672 5.8
6 2 2SLICK FERNANDO Tracie Price 23.769 6.2
7 8 8TON EIGHTY Tracie Price 23.903 19.4
S - 5JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 9MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK DEV Jordan Cooper 23.621 2.5
2 2 2VOSSY Tracie Price 23.983 3.9
3 8 8ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 24.261 17.3
4 4 4OUR BRINNI David Gehan 24.319 4.7
5 1 1LADY GOTHAM Thomas Boehmke 24.501 4.2
6 5 5NOT ALL OVER Paul Hammerstein 24.544 46.5
Click here for more detailed results