Horsham

Sunday, 3rd Nov 2019


RACE 1
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZAGREB Rodney Millington 23.844 13.6
2 2 2AKOYA Raymond Henness 23.97 1.2
3 4 4GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins 24.294 33
4 8 8RODNEY ROCKET Kerry Prowse 24.462 13
5 7 7KRAKEN SMICK Graham Glass 24.667 4.5
S - 1RATTLE CAN YOU Douglas Hammerstein 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ICE SKATES Robin Moore 23.792 2.2
2 8 8MAGIC OZZIE Rodney Millington 23.96 3.3
3 2 2GOLDEN CHARM Victor Millington 24.215 4.8
4 7 7DARWIN O'CONNOR Trent Blacker 24.295 6.7
5 4 4AEROLITHOLOGY Kerry Jenner 24.407 42.2
6 5 5INCY VALLEY Garry Harding 24.721 22.6
RACE 3
3WM/MIXX FM (1-3 WINS 250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 23.62 2.6
2 1 1DASHING PEDRO William Hartigan 23.736 7.8
3 8 8RAYLENE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.793 4.8
4 4 4WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 23.801 5
5 7 7WESLYN BALE Andrea Gurry 23.905 8.5
6 3 3CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 23.914 6.9
S - 2LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
RACE 4
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL (1-3 WINS 250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLUE PHANTOM Nathan Jenner 23.763 3.3
2 2 2SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.895 19.1
3 1 1FLAMING EXPRESS John Weir-smith 23.94 5.7
4 5 5SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 24.029 7.8
5 6 6BAGS ON SHAZZA Harrison Goss 24.165 2
6 4 4STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 24.268 40.8
7 3 3KURTIS PANDORA Alfred Spruyt 24.509 112
S - 7RAPID REVENUE Lucas Booth 0
RACE 5
CHS GROUP (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EASTSIDE Robert Glass 27.624 1.9
2 4 4HATTERS LANE Rodney Millington 28.022 37.1
3 1 1GIGI'S FIRE Gerard Rigg 28.024 16
4 7 7TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs 28.039 5.6
5= 2 2MODERN ICON Robert Sullivan 28.059 6.4
5= 8 8HOT FINISH Robin Moore 28.059 8.2
7 5 5SMOKEY RENN Robert Glass 28.143 19.4
8 6 6TRUE Richard Boehm 28.522 16.1
R - 9KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 0
RACE 6
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EDDIE Harrison Goss 27.781 6.3
2 1 1KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 27.861 2.8
3 8 8WILBURY Craig Elliot 27.875 4
4 2 2NICMAC PADDYWACK Robert Glass 27.969 3.2
5 6 6SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 28.019 33.2
6 4 4SISCO BELLA Natalie Perkins 28.172 26.3
7 3 3WHY NOT MAXINE Kerry Jenner 28.19 31
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 23.355 3.7
2 2 2NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.497 8.7
3 6 6SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 23.545 2.9
4 7 7LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 23.604 4.2
5 8 8LET'S GO SALLY Garry George 23.648 14.9
6 1 1FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 23.651 13.6
7 4 4TYE ME OVER Robert Martin 23.804 67.3
8 3 3BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 23.93 17
R - 9COUNTING PENNIES Heath Mcadam 0
R - 10KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 0
RACE 8
CEC HOPPER & SONS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DON'T TELL PAPPA Garry George 27.394 1.6
2 5 5STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 27.579 6.3
3 7 7RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 27.904 8.3
4 4 4HOT CRUISER Neil Lavelle 28.001 14.9
5 2 2JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 28.028 16.3
6 3 3UNIQUE QUALITY Heath Mcadam 28.319 19.4
7 6 6LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 28.366 53.7
8 8 8TIGGERLONG RING Garry Harding 28.498 11.6
R - 9KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 0
RACE 9
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KAT'S JERRY Ross Lyons 23.574 8.9
2 5 5ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 23.582 1.5
3 1 1MOUTHY BOOF Kerry Prowse 24.012 6.3
4 8 8LEKTRA REBEL Andrea Gurry 24.019 6.2
5 4 4DELUSIONAL FAB Helen Hartigan 24.029 29.1
6 2 2LEVI Garry George 24.069 15.4
S - 6MANDALORIAN John Westerlo 0
S - 7RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 27.435 2.9
2 1 1ULTIMATE BLING John Westerlo 27.478 2.2
3 5 5FLO LAVA Garry George 27.65 4.5
4 7 7OUR ROCK MAN Gary Hansen 27.765 26.3
5 8 8PANADERO KING Garry George 27.978 12.1
6 4 4NO EXCUSE Heath Mcadam 28.036 28.4
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JAR MAN Clifford Smith 23.564 2.2
2 5 5DEANO’S MOJO Gary Hansen 23.598 25.8
3 1 1EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 23.744 2.7
4 8 8BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 23.786 6
5 4 4KRAKEN TEX William Hartigan 23.947 8.3
T 7 7BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 29.4
RACE 12
RACING HERE TUESDAY TUES. 12TH NOV.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 23.698 7.3
2 5 5I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 23.733 5.8
3 8 8BUDDY GOES BANG James Whyte 23.858 7.3
4 2 2SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 23.914 7.1
5 1 1JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 23.976 5.1
6 6 6SAINT RAY David Gehan 24.128 75.7
7 7 7RUM DUM Lisa Hellmuth 24.179 3.1
8 3 3CLOSE TO CARNAGE Paul Hammerstein 24.545 16.5
R - 9MAGIC OCTAGON Richard Boehm 0
R - 10BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 0
Click here for more detailed results