Horsham

Wednesday, 26th Dec 2018


RACE 1
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HARDAWAY WINNIE Maxwell Auld 23.496 2.3
2 1 1CRACKERJACK NEV Carly Poulter 23.893 7.9
3 8 8PRINCESS PULSE Darren Brown 23.975 2
4 6 6ZIPPING JERRY Daryl Brennan 24.279 8.5
5 2 2LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 24.752 99.4
S - 3ASTON LINDOP Paul Abela 0
S - 4AZURE HERRERA Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
S - 5AVATAR SUZIE Richard Boehm 0
RACE 2
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA NELLY Andrea Gurry 23.563 2.7
2 7 7RAMPANT DOC Raymond Mahony 23.609 2.7
3 1 1MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.935 17.1
4 2 2NEW SENSE Melanie Lithgow 23.944 6
5 5 5TITANIUM BOLT Aaron Debattista 24.074 5.6
6 6 6HOT SPUDS Shayne Fisher 24.169 22.1
S - 4TREBLE CLEF Michael Davison 0
S - 8LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 0
S - 9BLACK SHARDAY Sandra Elmes 0
S - 10NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 0
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HALF A MINYA Patricia Smith 23.514 2.4
2 6 6WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 23.542 6.6
3 3 3ZIPPING BUSTER Colin Brennan 23.592 4.7
4 8 8MAXIMUM TIFF Jordan Cooper 23.742 8.2
5 5 5SILVER CUPCAKE Clifford Smith 23.93 5.1
6 1 1CRYMELON PHANTOM John Weir-smith 23.991 22.9
7 7 7STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 24.245 77.2
8 4 4PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 24.254 43.6
S - 9SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 23.414 3.1
2 4 4BLACKPOOL DOC Chloe Dew 23.468 5.4
3 1 1PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 23.712 22.3
4 8 8OMINOUS WARNING Patricia Smith 23.788 3.7
5 3 3ANNE'S NITRO Michael Bewley 24.027 3.2
6 5 9SAINT RAY David Gehan 24.11 36.8
7 2 10SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 24.272 39.4
S - 2DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 0
S - 5AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 0
S - 7TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Polato 0
RACE 5
ON-SITE ENGINEERING (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 27.696 2.5
2 7 7PIETRA ALLEN Shayne Fisher 27.903 5.1
3 5 5HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 27.945 3.1
4 4 4SELFLESS Colin Brennan 27.96 4.8
5 8 8STAR PROJECT Robert Taylor 27.986 18.5
S - 1TEACUP TONI Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
S - 3AVATAR MAXIMUS Sandra Elmes 0
S - 6SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 0
S - 9ROCKING DOLL Robert Taylor 0
S - 10BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 6
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 27.596 6.8
2 4 4EXTREME JUSTICE Maxwell Auld 27.669 1.2
3 8 8TYE ME CHOPPER Robert Martin 27.873 5
S - 1SOOKI LA RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 0
S - 2SCORCHING LUCY Aaron Debattista 0
S - 3MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 0
S - 5SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 0
S - 7LITTLE BLACK JOE Gavin Burke 0
S - 9SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 7
3WM/MIXX FM FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 23.133 1.4
2 7 7ASTON MILLA Aaron Debattista 23.302 55.4
3 3 10MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 23.391 6
4 8 8ASTON FRANKEL Aaron Debattista 23.46 14.4
5 5 5BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 23.533 4
S - 2KRAKEN FOREST Rodney Clark 0
S - 3TIGGERLONG ZORRO Garry Harding 0
S - 4CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 0
S - 6DEWANA SPRITE Rodney Clark 0
S - 9AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 8
CHS GROUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING INGLIS Matthew Lanigan 27.199 6.7
2 1 1GO GETTEM BINGO Tanya Auld 27.26 1.4
3 8 8MR. UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 27.542 10.7
4 2 2ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan 27.644 5.8
5 4 4MEPUNGA PRIDE Clint Capuano 28.115 11.2
S - 6NO EXCUSE Heath Mcadam 0
S - 7ROCKIN' RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 0
RACE 9
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GLORY FIRE Bronwyn Welsh 23.593 4.2
2 6 6TYE ME OVER Robert Martin 23.604 2.2
3 1 1BANK ROGUE Kevin Ashton 23.849 3.2
4 8 8CLAVASH David Gehan 24.099 31.5
5 4 4CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 24.169 11.7
6 7 7DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 24.487 14.7
S - 2SEABROOK INDI Nikkole Stanton 0
S - 3SERENDIPITY MAN Richard Boehm 0
R - 9SAINT RAY David Gehan 0
R - 10SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 0
RACE 10
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEANO’S MOJO Daryl Brennan 23.57 2.2
2 3 3HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 23.7275 18.1
3 2 2MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 23.7625 10.3
4 5 5GOJEK Sean Lithgow 23.85 8.9
5 6 6FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 24.025 23.2
6 4 4GIANT JARVIS Kyle Goodwin 24.165 6.9
7 8 8PROPHETESS Bronwyn Welsh 24.235 17.8
8 7 7CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 24.7775 4.5
S - 10GOOD ODDS AVA Luke Harris 0
R - 9SAINT RAY David Gehan 0
RACE 11
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AGENT VOILET Aaron Campbell 23.559 5.4
2 6 6FASTER BOLT Kenneth Gillespie 23.629 2.2
3 3 3CHILE ALLEN Andrea Gurry 23.674 3.6
4 8 8PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 23.916 4.8
5 7 7SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 24.064 15.7
S - 2MADERRA Luke Harris 0
S - 4DISCO LEMONADE Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
S - 5BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 0
S - 9GOOD ODDS AVA Luke Harris 0
R - 10SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 0
Click here for more detailed results