Horsham

Tuesday, 5th Feb 2019


RACE 1
CHS GROUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHYNOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 27.981 4
2 1 1CALLINISH HANA Bruce Baxter 28 2.4
3 8 8CRYMELON YOU CRO Frank Hand 28.446 7.8
4 7 7OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 28.755 4.3
5 2 2CULLODEN CHIEF Rodney Millington 29.063 6.5
S - 3I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 0
S - 6CLARETOWN TRIXIE Raymond Henness 0
RACE 2
CRYMELON KENNELS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHIQUITA LASS Raymond Henness 27.395 2.2
2 1 1CALLANISH SPRITE Heather Baxter 27.78 2.5
3 8 8WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 27.864 7.5
4 4 4BAROOGA MAC Gary Hansen 28 12.1
5 2 2SPECIAL BLACK Raymond Henness 28.293 11.2
6 6 6TALKBACK CALLER Brett Cook 28.343 45.4
S - 3POP THE CLUTCH Raymond Henness 0
RACE 3
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GREG'S CHOICE Gregory Couldridge 23.698 9.2
2 5 5POSITIVE GEARING Raymond Henness 23.701 2.9
3 3 3JACOBITE HAMMER Douglas Hammerstein 23.761 27.1
4 6 6MORAINE COCO Stephen Elsum 23.924 12.6
5 8 8ABSOLUTE DREAM Bruce Baxter 24.211 8.1
6 2 2DYNA NELLY Andrea Gurry 24.277 6.2
7 4 4HURRICANE ROSE Clifford Smith 24.3 12.8
8 7 7NEIL'S GIRL Rodney Clark 24.469 3.9
S - 10GOT AN ENGINE 0
R - 9BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 4
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPER BLU David Geall 27.585 8.2
2 2 2BALLISTIC YAALA Keith Lloyd 27.691 2.6
3 5 5BLOCKETTE Margery Quick 27.706 12.8
4 7 7EDDIE Raymond Henness 27.876 10.8
F 4 4ASHBY NIMBLE Clint Capuano 2.3
F 8 8OUR ROCK MAN Gary Hansen 12
RACE 5
CARDROSS MEMORIAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 23.192 2.8
2 4 4LEKTRA GUISEPPE Wendy Sebastyan 23.349 14.2
3 2 2OMINOUS WARNING Patricia Smith 23.462 2.6
4 1 1OH SO ROWDY Garry George 23.472 5.2
5 6 6TYE ME CHOPPER Robert Martin 24.499 28
P 8 8KID RINGO Jess Fothergill 6.9
S - 5WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 0
S - 7SHORTY GEORGE 0
RACE 6
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 23.389 4.7
2 3 3IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 23.515 20.3
3 8 8HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark 23.601 2.5
4 2 2EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 23.701 3.9
5 1 1CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 23.711 6.3
6 4 4AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 23.853 12.3
7 5 5YENDERRA BLUE Carol Jackson 23.958 46.6
S - 6WISE LEWIS Chloe Dew 0
RACE 7
CARDROSS MEMORIAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHIELD OF DREAMS Bruce Baxter 23.471 4.2
2 2 2WHY NOT LOZ Leigh Carter 23.477 15.1
3 3 3SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 23.548 2.5
4 5 5TYE ME OVER Robert Martin 23.689 10.6
5 4 4KRAKEN WITCH Helen Hartigan 23.709 6.9
6 7 7PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 23.795 7.6
7 6 6WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 23.954 12.2
8 8 8WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 24.423 51.3
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAJOR RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 27.041 1.4
2 2 2MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 27.321 6.5
3 3 3EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 27.328 28.2
4 5 5MICK'S ADVICE Peter Fulton 27.6255 12
5 1 1BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 27.783 36
6 7 7SHARK TANK Garry George 27.79 60.1
7 6 6BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 27.797 7.2
8 4 4CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 27.9895 22.6
S - 9UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 0
S - 10CLARETOWN BEAU Peter Griffen 0
RACE 9
CARDROSS MEMORIAL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Heat
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 23.551 1.3
2 8 8DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 23.563 38.1
3 7 7MOONIE CYCLONE Chloe Dew 23.647 5.3
4 1 1I'M TIPPING DON Rodney Millington 23.853 13.9
5 4 4ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 23.855 16.2
6 3 3FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 23.935 18.5
S - 6WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 0
RACE 10
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 23.291 8
2 8 8KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 23.417 2.1
3 1 1MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 23.757 11.6
4 4 4BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 23.841 13.4
5 7 7DIGGER'S COVE Heather Baxter 23.849 16.8
6 6 6FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 23.852 4.9
7 3 3PETER YAP Raymond Henness 23.939 6.5
RACE 11
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DAM THE MAN David Geall 23.54 1.5
2 2 2DEE NINE Jennifer Fullerton 23.55 12.6
3 6 6BUSH BLOSSOM Heather Baxter 23.59 18.3
4 3 3STEORRA Barry Fullerton 23.646 11.3
5 4 4HALF A MINYA Patricia Smith 23.831 8.9
6 1 1EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 24.129 12.5
7 7 7JIGGY'S LUCK Margery Quick 24.167 36.2
8 5 5OUR FLYING KENNY Brayden Klemke 24.269 14.3
RACE 12
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CLEARY ALLEN Andrea Gurry 23.691 3.2
2 6 6WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 23.827 13.7
3 2 2SOLAR ON Victor Millington 23.852 4.4
4 3 3SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 23.967 4.6
5 8 8SAINT RAY David Gehan 24.183 10.8
6 1 1DESTINI EXACTOR Cassandra Barnard 24.387 8.7
7 5 5MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 24.528 8.7
T 4 4ALLEN UNTHER Cassandra Barnard 30.3
Click here for more detailed results